The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

April 30, 2013

Today's Datebook

TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Keystone, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Ithaca at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Margaretville at Roxbury, 3:45 p.m.

South Kortright at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 4 p.m.

Oxford at Walton, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Oneonta at Johnson City, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Gilboa at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Whitney Point at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at H-T (2), 4 p.m.

Stamford at Margaretville, 4 p.m.

Windham at Andes, 4 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

MAC Relays at B-G, 3:15 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

SUNYAC Tournament: Semifinals at Oneonta, TBA

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

North Country at Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

B-G at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Mount Markham, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Windham at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Mount Markham, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Andes at Margaretville, 4 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 4 p.m.

B-G at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Greene at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

Herkimer at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Andes, Richfield Springs at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport/South Kortright, Franklin, at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU/Morris, Schenevus/Worcester at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Oriskany, Sherburne-Earlville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

1
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are your taxes going to be done on time?

Yes, they're all finished
I should make it in under the wire
No, I'm late
No, I'm filing an extension
I'm not filing a tax return
     View Results