The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

May 20, 2013

High School Track Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Thursday at Greene

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Sidney 157; 2, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 103; 3, Unatego 81; 4, Greene 55; 5, Harpursville 43; 5, Unadilla Valley 43; 7, Deposit 40; 8, Walton 14; 9, Delhi 12; 10, Oxford 9.

100 meters: 1, David VanAlstine (Unat) 11.1; 2, Aaron McCarroll (Sid) 11.5; 3, Hayden Begeal (Ox) 11.7; 4, Vincent Caratelli (BGA) 12.0; 5, Shawn Brigham (Gr) 12.1; 6, Nate Magnussen (Sid) 12.1.

200: 1, David VanAlstine (Unat) 22.9; 2, Jeremy Flohr (Gr) 23.6; 3, Hunter Sowersby (Sid) 23.7; 4, Josh Gaudette (Harp) 24.1; 5, Hayden Begeal (Ox) 24.5; 6, Vincent Caratelli (BGA) 24.5.

400: 1, Jeremy Flohr (Gre) 51.7; 2, Hunter Sowersby (Sid) 52.8; 3, Chris Bay (Gre) 53.7; 4, Jasper Humphries (Unat) 53.9; 5, Ethan Green (Sid) 54.2; 6, Jay Bame (BGA) 54.4.

800: 1, Austin McCarroll (Sid) 1:59.9 (meet record); 2, Will Villano (Har) 2:00.5; 3, Brett Humphries (Unat) 2:07.4; 4, Alex White (Unat) 2:11.0; 5, Cole Matthews (Sid) 2:13.0; 6, Chris Graves (Ox) 2:15.8.

1,600: 1, Dylan Thomson (UV) 4:30.3 (meet record); 2, Jack Hillenbrand (Har) 4:35.0; 3, Adam Bauerle (BGA) 4:49.3; 4, Dean Howard (Sid) 5:02.3; 5, Tim Kilmer (Wal) 5:)3.9; 6, Declan Kottmeier (Del) 5:05.3.

3,200: 1, Jack Hillenbrand (Har) 10:00.7; 2, Dylan Thomson (UV) 10:02.6; 3, Adam Bauerle (BGA) 10:48.8; 4, Declan Kottmeier (Del) 11:00.6; 5, Kaleb Smith (Wal) 11:16.7; 6, Dean Howard (Sid) 11:17.6.

110 hurdles: 1, Mike Ward (Sid) 16.4; 2, Josh Winchester (Unat) 16.5; 3, Austin Ryan (Unat) 17.4; 4, Dylan Gifford (Sid) 17.8; 5, Russell Cobane (Del) 17.8; 6, Jason Spry (Dep) 18.0.

400 hurdles: 1, Mike Ward (Sid) 1:01.5; 2, Robbie Burnett (BGA) 1:01.9; 3, William Ferrell (Wal) 1:01.9; 4, Nate Mackey (UV) 1:05.3; 5, Joe Birch (BGA) 1:06.0; 6, Austin Ryan (Unat) 1:06.4.

400 relay: 1, Sidney (Mike Ward, Hunter Sowersby, Ethan Green, Nate Magnussen) 45.4; 2, Deposit (N/A) 47.2; 3, Greene (N/A) 47.6; 4, BGA (Brandt McCall, Vincent Caratelli, Austin Capalupo, Nick Raymond) 47.7; 5, UV (Alex Avolio, Nate Mackey, Stefan Foster, Kevin Meyers) 48.4; 6, Unatego (Liam Alvin, Austin Ryan, Kyle Thompson, Josh Youngs) 48.4.

1,600 relay: 1, Sidney (Ethan Green, Dean Howard, Hunter Sowersby, Austin McCarroll) 3:38.0; 2, Unatego (Jasper Humphries, Alex White, Troy White, David VanAlstine) 3:44.3; 3, Greene (N/A) 3:45.3; 4, UV (Dylan Thomson, Nate Mackey, Chris Emerson, Kevin Meyers) 3:51.9; 5, Deposit (N/A 3:52.2; 6, B-G/A (Nick Gronowski, Kevin Hubbard, Robbie Burnett, Jay Bame) 3:53.2.

3,200 relay: 1, Sidney (Dean Howard, Cole Matthews, Thomas Hoskins, Austin McCarroll) 8:46.2; 2, Unatego (Brett Humphries, Cody Manzanero, Alex White, Troy White) 8:57.4; 3, BGA (Brian Tequin, Wyatt Mosher, Adam Bauerle, Robbie Burnett) 9:00.9; 4, Walton (N/A) 9:06.2; 5, Greene (N/A) 10:00.2.

Long jump: 1, David Schaffer (Dep) 20-4; 2, Kody Homann (UV) 19-5.5; 3, Ethan Green (Sid) 19-3.5; 4, Jason Spry (Dep) 18-9; 4, Nate Magnussen (Sid) 18-9; 6, Russell Cobane (Del) 18-6.5.

Triple jump: 1, Austin McCarroll (Sid) 40-1; 2, Aaron McCarroll (Sid) 37-11; 3, Kody Homann (UV) 36-3; 4, Daniel Norris (BGA) 35-6.5; 5, Connor Plue (Dep) 32-11.5; 6, Nathaniel Garry (UV) 32-6.

High jump: 1, Josh Winchester (Unat) 5-10; 2, Ernie Allen (Dep) 5-8; 3, David Schaffer (Dep) 5-8; 4, Jasper Humphries (Unat) 5-6; 5, Kyle Raymer (BGA) 5-4; 6, Taylor Niles (Har) 5-4.

Shot put: 1, Pedro Aparicio (BGA) 45-5.5; 2, Austin Dean (Sid) 43-5.5; 3, Chris Puerile (BGA) 43-3; 4, Collin Brandl (Sid) 42-10.25; 5, Max Flanagan (Gre) 37-10.5; 6, Wyatt Vanderbunt (Gre) 36-8.5.

Discus: 1, Austin Dean (Sid) 139-1; 2, Pedro Aparicio (BGA) 115-8; 3, Collin Brandl (Sid) 111-9; 4, Chris Puerile (BGA) 108-4; 5, Wyatt Vanderbunt (Gre) 106-1; 6, Shane Curtin (BGA) 95-10.

Pole vault: 1, Christian Klecha (Gre) 9-0; 2, Brandt McCall (BGA) 8-6; 3, Kevin Hubbard (BGA) 8-0; 4, Dylan Gifford (Sid) 8-0; 5, Cole Matthews (Sid) 8-0; 6, Tyler Ross (BGA) 7-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 172; 2, Sidney 128; 3, Unatego 95; 4, Walton 48; 5, Greene 39; 6, Delhi 28; 7, Oxford 18; 8, Unadilla Valley 8; 9, Deposit 5; 10, Harpursville 2.

100 meters: 1, Mitilda Knapp (BGA) 13.1; 2, Christina Bochicchio (BGA) 13.1; 3, Katrina Ross (BGA) 13.4; 4, Jessica Russo (Ox) 13.6; 5, Emma Egli (Sid) 13.7; 6, Shelby Medovich (Har) 13.7.

200: 1, Mitilda Knapp (BGA) 28.3; 2, Christina Bochicchio (BGA) 28.4; 3, Robin Foster (Unat) 29.1; 4, Christianne Philiponne (Gre) 29.2; 5, Shelby Medovich (Har) 29.3; 5, Emma Egli (Sid) 29.3; 5, Adreanna Hook (Del) 29.3.

400: 1, Kim Kehr (Wal) 1:01.1; 2, Emma Anderson (Gre) 1:04.3; 3, Katherian Klecha (Gre) 1:05.1; 4, Hezel Haehnel (Unat) 1:07.9; 5, Emily Greenwood (BGA) 1:09.9; 6, Thais Kramer (Sid) 1:10.4.

800: 1, Katrina Clark (Unat) 2:30.7; 2, Mary Rommer (Unat) 2:34.3; 3, Vita Gugliemetti (Sid) 2:37.0; 4, Katie Nolan (BGA) 2:40.7; 5, Kelsey Ruling (Sid) 2:44.9; 6, Abby Chimileski (Gre) 2:47.1.

1,500: 1, Katrina Clark (Unat) 5:12.0; 2, Daphne Knapp (BGA) 5:26.8; 3, Katie Nolan (BGA) 5:29.3; 4, Rachel Gibbs (Sid) 5:33.1; 5, Katie Aikens (Del) 5:49.9; 6, Faith Monaghan (Sid) 5:54.7.

3,000: 1, Daphne Knapp (BGA) 12:26.0; 2, Rachel Gibbs (Sid) 13:15.2; 3, Bethany Karl (Sid) 13:28.9; 4, Bethany Shaw (BGA) 14:28.0; 5, Brooke Hunter (Wal) 15:48.8.

100 hurdles: 1, Julia Knapp (BGA) 15.7; 2, Kasey Peters (Ox) 17.4; 3, Jilleen Livingston (Sid) 17.6; 4, Emma Egli (Sid) 18.3; 5, Jessica Champlin (Sid) 18.6; 6, Amber Marks (Dep) 19.5.

400 hurdles: 1, Julia Knapp (BGA) 1:08.5; 2, Lea Haehnel (Unat) 1:13.8; 3, Kasey Peters (Ox) 1:14.9; 4, Katy DeShaw (Sid) 1:15.8; 5, Heleena Hilson (Del) 1:17.7; 6, Jessica Champlin (Sid) 1:19.2.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Daphne Knapp (BGA) 8:14.7; 2, Vita Gugliemetti (Sid) 8:46.5; 3, Bethany Shaw (BGA) 10:02.1.

400 relay: 1, BGA (Christina Bochicchio, Katrina Ross, Mitilda Knapp, Julia Knapp) 51.9; 2, Sidney (Anna Egli, Jilleen Livingston, Jessica Champlin, Emma Egli) 54.6; 3, Greene (Emma Anderson, Nicole Flohr, Katherian Klecha, Christianne Philiponne) 55.4; 4, Walton (N/A) 55.5; 5, Unatego (Ashlea Egner, Robin Foster, Abby Goodrich, Taylor Reed) 56.2; 6, UV (Nicki Gramstad, Sara Krum, Jordan Gardener, Emily Converse) 56.7.

1,600 relay: 1, Unatego (Katrina Clark, Lea Haehnel, Hezel Haehnel, Mary Rommer) 4:22.3; 2, Greene (Emma Anderson, Katherian Klecha, Christianne Philiponne, Rebbeca Smith) 4:29.1; 3, Sidney (Kelsey Ruling, Katy DeShaw, Vita Gugliemetti, Jessica Champlin) 4:34.9; 4, Delhi (Stephanie Bishop, Katie Pardee, Heleena Hilson, Adreanna Hook) 4:36.6; 5, BGA (Lindsey Castle, Amber Bergskaug, Emalee Fico, Emily Greenwood) 4:43.1; 6, Walton (N/A) 4:52.0.

3,200 relay: 1, Sidney (Kelsey Ruling, Rachel Gibbs, Bethany Karl, Vita Gugliemetti) 11:30.5; 2, BGA (Morgan Gormley, Bethany Shaw, Katie Nolan, Daphne Knapp) 12:17.7; 3, Greene (Abby Chimileski, Kathleen Hanrahan, Janelle Milk, Pamela Shaffer) 13:36.9.

Discus: 1, Cindy Kaptan (Sid) 87-6; 2, Bethany Karl (Sid) 85-11; 3, Betsey Holden (BGA) 84-6; 4, Katrina Kilmer (Wal) 79-5; 5, Meredith Hammerslag (Wal) 76-5; 6, Alison Stevens (BGA) 72-0.

Shot put: Bethany Karl (Sid) 32-4; 2, Samantha Mullineaux (Sid) 31-8.5; 3, Betsey Holden (BGA) 30-3; 4, Kim Kehr (Wal) 29-5; 5, Cindy Kaptan (Sid) 27-6; 6, Meredith Hammerslag (Wal) 24-3.

Long jump: 1, Julia Knapp (BGA) 15-2; 2, Anna Egli (Sid) 14-10; 3, Jessica Fisher (Wal) 14-9.5; 4, Mary Rommer (Unat) 14-9; 5, Lea Haehnel (Unat) 14-5; 6, Nicole Mackey (UV) 14-0.1.

Triple jump: 1, Michaela Reynolds (Unat) 31-4; 2, Jessica Fisher (Wal) 30-10.5; 3, Nicole Mackey (UV) 30-7; 4, Hezel Haehnel (Unat) 30-5.25; 5, Hyacinth Tequin (BGA) 30-2.25; 6, Emma McFee (BGA) 30-0.25.

High jump: 1, Michaela Reynolds (Unat) 4-10; 2, Lea Haehnel (Unat) 4-8.01; 2, Adreanna Hook (Del) 4-8.1; 4, Alicia Koch (Dep) 4-8; 5, Jilleen Livingston (Sid) 4-6; 6, Lindsey Castle (BGA) 4-4.

Pole vault: 1, Amelia Legg (Del) 6-6; 2, Amber Bergskaug (BGA) 6-0.4; 3, Shyla Rathmell (Wal) 6-0.3; 4, Lindsey Castle (BGA) 6-0; 5, Michaela Mills (Del) 5-6; 6, Dezeray Ives (BGA) 5-0.1.

STAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Thursday at Union-Endicott

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Corning 129.5; 2, Vestal 92; 3, Ithaca 66; 4, Maine-Endwell 41.5; 5, Susquehanna Valley 37; 6, Elmira 33; 7, Union-Endicott 26.5; 8, Oneonta 21; 9, Norwich 20; 10, Horseheads 17; 10, Owego 17; 12, Windsor 16; 12, Chenango Forks 16; 14, Binghamton 14; 15, Chenango Valley 5; 16, Seton Catholic Central 4; 17, Johnson City 2.

Oneonta athletes in top six

800 meters: 5, Ben Gollin 2:02.99.

1,600: 3, Ben Gollin 4:37.69.

3,200 relay: 5, Oneonta (Ben Gollin, James Longo, Mat Robinson, Jacob DePauw) 8:40.75.

Shot put: 5, Mitchel Couch 43-7.

Discus: 2, Mitchel Couch 141-6.

Triple jump: 6, Aaron Murphy 41-5.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Vestal 105; 2, Elmira 97; 3, Corning 46.5; 4, Maine-Endwell 43; 5, Ithaca 41; 6, Oneonta 37.5; 7, Union-Endicott 36; 8, Binghamton 36; 9, Norwich 34; 10, Owego 21; 11, Horseheads 19; 12, Susquehanna Valley 17; 13, Seton Catholic Central 14; 14, Windsor 11; 15, Chenango Valley 0; 15, Chenango Forks 0; 15, Johnson City 0.

Oneonta athletes in top six

100 meters: 6, Abby Picinich 13.53.

200: 3, Abby Picinich 27.52.

100 hurdles: 2, Jennifer Jelic 16.08.

400 hurdles: 2, Jennifer Jelic 1:05.24.

400 relay: 6, Oneonta (Abby Picinich, Mary Buzzanca, Alexandra Sakoulas, Jennifer Jelic) 52.84.

1,600 relay: 5, Oneonta (N/A) 4:19.10.

Shot put: 6, Michelle Lee St. Marthe 31.2.5.

Discus: 6, Michelle St. Marthe 93-8.

High jump: 2, Natalie Vanderlaan-Meyering 5-0; T6, Brittney Herrick 4-8.

TRI-VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Thursday at Cherry Valley-Springfield

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Cherry Valley-Springfield 126; 2, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton/Morris 98; 3, Edmeston 76; 4, Laurens 53; 5, Downsville 49; 6, Milford 37; 7, Davenport/South Kortright 33; 8, Schenevus/Worcester 33; 9, Andes 8; 10, Franklin 6; 10, Richfield Springs 6; 12, Stamford 0.

100 meters: 1, Eddie-Ray Cotton (G) 11.34; 2, Antonio Gomes (Dow) 11.42; 3, Isiah Montgomery (CVS) 11.44; 4, Nick Mills (CVS) 12.03; 5, Justin Cole (G) 12.16; 6, Tom McGroder (E) 12.27.

200: 1, Antonio Gomes (Dow) 22.72; 2, Eddie-Ray Cotton (G) 22.80; 3, Isiah Montgomery (CVS) 23.15; 4, Ben Drugatz (CVS) 24.14; 5, Nick Mills (CVS) 24.21; 6, Bryce Freling (SW) 24.34.

400: 1, Ben Drugatz (CVS) 53.35; 2, Jerry Murello (L) 53.68; 3, Nick Mills (CVS) 53.88; 4, Eli Madison (E) 55.37; 5, Josh Wood (D/SK) 55.85; 6, Bryce Freling (SW) 55.89.

800: 1, Brian Young (SW) 2:08.14; 2, Jacob Tomlins (E) 2:10.99; 3, Ryan Crean (L) 2:12.30; 4, Kyle Jaquay (CVS) 2:15.42; 5, Jerry Murello (L) 2:16.74; 6, Ian Young (SW) 2:17.03.

1,600: 1, Cameron Grant Hill (G) 4:47.0; 2, Brian Young (SW) 4:58.0; 3, Sean O’Connor (D/SK) 4:58.1; 4, Jacob Tomlins (E) 5:00.0; 5, Shane Harrington (G) 5:01.0; 6, Blaine Fairchilds (F) 5:02.0.

3,200: 1, Cameron Grant Hill (G) 10:50.01; 2, Sean O’Connor (D/SK) 10:58.61; 3, Jared Sheldon (SW) 11:01.16; 4, Blaine Fairchilds (F) 11:09.64; 5, Jonathan Dunham (E) 11:12.42; 6, Shane Harrington (G) 11:13.65.

110 hurdles: 1, Elijah Coley (Mil) 17.38; 2, Leif Ericson (L) 18.37; 3, Dan Bosma (CVS) 20.03; 4, Myles Liddell (Dow) 21.06; 5, Jared Tracy (CVS) 21.46; 6, Kevin Doubleday (CVS) 21.56.

400 hurdles: 1, Elijah Coley (Mil) 1:03.20; 2, Tom McGroder (E) 1:03.46; 3, Dustin Collins (CVS) 1:03.90; 4, Ty Magnan (D/SK) 1:04.78; 5, Leif Ericson (L) 1:07.38; 6, Dan Bosma (CVS) 1:09.04.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Sean O’Connor (D/SK) 11:07.30; 2, Shane Harrington (GMUM) 11:18.10; 3, Jacob Tomlins (E) 11:22.58; 4, Jonathan Dunham (E) 11:28.59; 5, Leif Ericson (L) 11:30.35; 6, Blaine Fairchilds (F) 11:52.90.

400 relay: 1, GMUM (Lucas Seneck, Justin Cole, Aiden Staib, Eddie-Ray Cotton) 46.47; 2, CVS (Denzel Heyliger, Isiah Montgomery, Kyle Jaquay, Noah Russo) 47.63; 3, Milford (Erickson Brenner, Josh Bush, Hunter Leonard, Luke Zenir) 50.07; 4, Edmeston (Austin Carman, Greg Winton, Nick Stueben, Sam Madison) 51.24; 5, Laurens (N/A) 56.13.

1,600 relay: 1, CVS (Nick Mills, Ben Drugatz, Kyle Jaquay, Isiah Montgomery) 3:45.45; 2, Edmeston (Eli Madison, Grey Bennis, Sam Madison, Tom McGroder) 3:51.08; 3, Laurens (N/A) 3:52.20; 4, GMUM (Lucas Seneck, James Mealey, Mark King, Cameron Grant Hill) 3:54.56; 5, Milford (Hunter Leonard, Elijah Rutledge, Luke Zenir, Elijah Coley) 3:58.74; 6, Downsville (Stephen Casciola, Antonio Gomes, Myles Liddell, Joseph Gales) 4:00.87.

3,200 relay: 1, CVS (Kyle Jaquay, Ethan Drugatz, Elijah Lyon, Ben Drugatz) 8:57.67; 2, Laurens (N/A) 9:03.09; 3, S/W (Ian Young, Jared Sheldon, Austin Wheeler, Brian Young) 9:04.90; 4, Edmeston (Logan Murray, Connor Kline, Jonathan Dunham, Jacob Tomlins) 9:26.00; 5, GMUM (Michael Murphy, Shane Harrington, Mark King, James Mealey) 9:29.63; 6, D/SK (N/A) 9:40.73.

Shot put: 1, Stephen Casciola (Dow) 40-9; 2, Eli Madison (E) 39-7; 3, Grey Bennis (E) 37-1.5; 4, Aiden Staib (G) 37-1; 5, Justin Cole (G) 36-1; 6, Josh Bush (Mil) 34-6.5.

Discus: 1, Stephen Casciola (Dow) 118-2; 2, John Davis (E) 108-6; 3, Aiden Staib (G) 107-8; 4, Josh Harp (A) 105-5; 5, Connor Goguen (CVS) 105-1; 6, Cody Meyers (G) 101-6.

Long jump: 1, Eddie-Ray Cotton (G) 19-3; 2, Justin Cole (G) 17-11; 3, Antonio Gomes (Dow) 17-4; 4, Dustin Collins (CVS) 16-4.5; 5, Kevin Doubleday (CVS) 16-4.25; 6, Eli Madison (E) 15-11.

Triple jump: 1, Dustin Collins (CVS) 42-1.5; 2, Ryan Crean (L) 37-7.75; 3, Kevin Doubleday (CVS) 37-5.5; 4, Rory Davis (CVS) 36-4.5; 5, Ty Magnan (D/SK) 34-8.25; 6, Josiah Wenck (L) 34-3.75.

High jump: 1, Dustin Collins (CVS) 5-10; 2, Elijah Rutledge (Mil) 5-8; 3, Nate Johnson (RS) 5-2; 4, Torin Bacon (A) 5-0; 5, Ethan Drugatz (CVS) 4-10.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton/Morris 80; 2, Richfield Springs 74; 3, Milford 68; 4, Laurens 64; 5, Schenevus/Worcester 57; 6, Cherry Valley-Springfield 37; 7, Franklin 36; 8, Edmeston 36; 9, Davenport/South Kortright 27; 10, Stamford 23; 11, Andes 16; 12, Downsville 9.

100 meters: 1, Christina Gurley (RS) 13.12; 2, Haley Downin (F) 13.59; 3, Alexis Cronkite (CVS) 13.82; 4, Tayler Nichols (G) 13.87; 5, Emilie Mertz (Mil) 13.88; 6, Charlotte Lee (L) 13.90.

200: 1, Christina Gurley (RS) 27.48; 2, Haley Downin (F) 28.32; 3, Alexis Cronkite (CVS) 28.44; 4, Victoria Hutzley (G) 28.70; 5, Amanda Tersigni (E) 29.34; 6, Tayler Nichols (G) 29.41.

400: 1, Hannah Saggese (Mil) 1:03.52; 2 Cierra Ralph (SW) 1:06.84; 3, Kendra Lacey (Dow) 1:07.28; 4, Charlotte Lee (L) 1:07.69; 5, Karly Cairo (SW) 1:08.91; 6, Ceara Marlow (SW) 1:09.76.

800: 1, Hannah Saggese (Mil) 2:31.61; 2, Madison Kline (E) 2:34.10; 3, Kimberly Teft (SW) 2:36.12; 4, Petra Peretin (RS) 2:41.19; 5, Lia Solensten (Mil) 2:44.58; 6, Meghan Meers (G) 2:45.60.

1,500: 1, Madison Kline (E) 5:29.25; 2, Emily Leboffe (G) 5:35.79; 3, Keira Higgins (Mil) 5:37.52; 4, Sarah Mellor (SW) 5:40.85; 5, Meghan Voorhees (Stam) 5:45.51; 6, Courtney Sherry (L) 5:48.17.

3,000: 1, Emily Leboffe (G) 12:08.73; 2, Keira Higgins (Mil) 12:16.90; 3, Sarah Mellor (SW) 12:59.53; 4, Mariah McNeilly (F) 13:12.19; 5, Alice Spina (SW) 13:26.86; 6, Olivia Preston (CVS) 14:10.24.

100 hurdles: 1, Sarah Haight (D/SK) 17.21; 2, Heather White (L) 17.90; 3, Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 18.01; 4, Angela Beers (G) 18.78; 5, Elaina Palada (G) 18.81; 6, Heather Dunning (Stam) 19.38.

400 hurdles: 1, Cassie Ehrhart (Stam) 1:11.01; 2, Kaitlyn Stinson (D/SK) 1:13.33; 3, Rachell Murello (L) 1:15.64; 4, Heather Dunning (Stam) 1:18.88; 5, Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 1:18.92; 6, Michelle Bright (Stam) 1:20.00.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Madison Kline (E) 8:01.97; 2, Keira Higgins (Mil) 8:17.97; 3, Courtney Sherry (L) 8:39.90; 4, Mariah McNeilly (F) 8:59.20; 5, Malorie Jordan (F) 9:10.70; 6, Marian Pollock (L) 9:32.70.

400 relay: 1, RS (Tessa Buck, Christina Gurley, Petra Peretin, Morgan Sylvester) 54.26; 2, Franklin (Jessica Downin, Terry Peterson, Malorie Jordan, Haley Downin) 55.76; 3, GMUM (Tayler Nichols, Mackenzie Burnside, Victoria Hutzley, Elaina Palada) 55.84; 4, Laurens (N/A) 58.92; 5, Downsville (Lakota Gannett, Ali Franciso, Shakaria Hood, Taylor Morris) 59.46; 6, Stamford (Taylor Roddy, Gabbi Caiazza, Heather Dunning, Michelle Bright) 59.70.

1,600 relay: 1, RS (Tessa Buck, Christina Gurley, Petra Peretin, Morgan Sylvester) 4:23.17; 2, CVS (Alexis Cronkite, Lauren Loucks, Emily McDermott, Addie Wilson) 4:32.06; 3, S/W (Karly Cairo, Ceara Marlow, Kimberly Teft, Cierra Ralph) 4:34.33; 4, Milford (Lizette Holiday, Lia Solensten, Emilie Mertz, Hannah Saggese) 4:47.31; 5, Franklin (Jessica Downin, Malorie Jordan, Jessi McNeilly, Mariah McNeilly) 4:50.23; 6, D/SK (N/A) 5:06.06.

3,200 relay: 1, Milford (Lia Solensten, Lizette Holiday, Keira Higgins, Hannah Saggese) 10:45.16; 2, S/W (Sarah Mellor, Jamie Thompson, Kimberly Teft, Cierra Ralph) 10:55.37; 3, Laurens (N/A) 11:43.01; 4, Stamford (Lyndsey Adams, Gabbi Caiazza, Pam DeVita, Paula Schoonmaker) 11:55.44; 5, GMUM (N/A) 11:59.16; 6, CVS (Jane Auld, Olivia Preston, Nora Davis, Chelsea Zembower) 12:33.75.

Shot put: 1, Christina Hawkins (G) 34-2; 2, Bethany Gorsch (SW) 30-10.5; 3, Holly Buccheri (L) 30-8; 4, Vanessa Miller (RS) 30-5; 5, Mariah Goodwin (G) 27-8; 6, Cheyenne Weaver (A) 27-3.5.

Discus: 1, Christina Hawkins (G) 106-1; 2, Hannah Baker (Mil) 82-6; 3, Bethany Gorsch (SW) 82-3; 4, Olivia Stokes (A) 80-10; 5, Kirsten Qua (L) 75-2; 6, Cheyenne Weaver (A) 74-4.

Long jump: 1, Tessa Buck (RS) 13-10.5; 2, Victoria Hutzley (G) 12-11; 3, Amanda Tersigni (E) 12-10.5; 4, Rachell Murello (L) 12-9.25; 5, Lauren Loucks (CVS) 12-7.5; 6, Kendra Lacey (Dow) 12-3.25.

Triple jump: 1, Tessa Buck (RS) 32-9.5; 2, Rachell Murello (L) 30-6.5; 3, Angela Beers (G) 29-11.5; 4, Heather White (L) 29-7.5; 5, Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 28-8.75; 6, Victoria Hutzley (G) 27-10.75.

High jump: 1, Shianne Coss (A) 4-6.1; 2, Sarah Haight (D/SK) 4-6.0; 3, Vanessa Miller (RS) 4-2.2; 4, Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 4-2.1; 4, Rachell Murello (L) 4-2.1; 6, Meghan Meers (G) 4-2.0.