The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

December 26, 2012

High School Basketball Scoring Leaders

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Dec. 26.

BOYS SCORING LEADERS

Player, Team G Pts. Avg.

Trevor Holdridge, SK 4 111 27.8

Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 7 166 23.7

Zach Mudge, H-T 6 130 21.7

Kevin Weinert, Schen 5 101 20.2

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 4 77 19.3

Levi Decker, Morris 4 73 18.3

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 5 90 18.0

Robert Burton, Schen 5 90 18.0

Mitchell Barra, Laurens 6 94 15.7

Corbin Palmer, B-G 6 91 15.2

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 2 30 15.0

Justin Hofer, UV 6 89 14.8

Ben Dension, Delhi 7 103 14.7

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 7 102 14.6

Anthony Salcido, SK 4 58 14.5

Kyle Short, Margaretville 6 84 14.0

Billy Kozak, Sidney 6 84 14.0

Matt Anderson, Stamford 6 84 14.0

James Reeves, Jefferson 6 82 13.7

Justin Baxter, Downsville 5 68 13.6

Logan Vibbard, Edmeston 5 68 13.6

Austin Bauerle, B-G 6 81 13.5

Mike DeLuca, Morris 4 54 13.5

TWinchester, Unatego 4 54 13.5

Quinn Barnhart, Unatego 6 80 13.3

Mitch Hull, Margaretville 6 78 13.0

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 6 78 13.0

David Saunders, Windham 5 65 13.0

Christian Cooper, Gilboa 8 103 12.9

Brooks Harmon, B-G 6 77 12.8

Zak Perry, Gilboa 7 89 12.7

Jacob Mykytyn, OHS 2 25 12.5

Alec Picinich, OHS 7 87 12.4

Dylan Legg, H-T 6 74 12.3

Tyler Butler, Unatego 6 69 11.5

Isiah Montgomery, CV-S 5 57 11.4

Dakota Caronia, Roxbury 4 45 11.3

Tim French, G-MU 5 56 11.2

J.T. Horne, Worcester 6 67 11.2

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 7 76 10.9

Derek Beers, Franklin 4 43 10.8

Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 6 65 10.8

Davis Dufresne, UV 6 65 10.8

Neal Statts, H-T 6 64 10.7

Alex Brownell, Franklin 4 42 10.5

RSanford, Margaretville 6 63 10.5

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 8 83 10.4

Tyler Latta, Gilboa 8 83 10.4

Lucas Butcher, B-G 6 62 10.3

Eric Zimmerman, Walton 6 62 10.3

Mitch Decker, Afton 5 51 10.2

John Quagliano, Jefferson 6 60 10.0

Griff Metzko, SK 2 20 10.0

Colin Adam, Walton 6 60 10.0

Three-point field goals: Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 34; Zach Mudge, H-T 19; Kyle Short, Margaretville 16; Justin Hofer, UV 16; Ben Dension, Delhi 14; Brandon Simonds, Delhi 14; Tyler Latta, Gilboa 14; Eric Zimmerman, Walton 14; Brooks Harmon, B-G 13; James Reeves, Jefferson 13; Skylar Thompson, OHS 12; Spencer Hinkley, Roxbury 12; Anthony Salcido, SK 12; Alex Brownell, Franklin 11; Robert Burton, Schenevus 11; Devin Adams, Worcester 11; Justin Baxter, Downsville 10; Peyton Griffiths, Milford 10; Billy Kozak, Sidney 10; Matt Anderson, Stamford 10.

GIRLS SCORING LEADERS

Player, Team G Pts. Avg.

Jordan Beers, Franklin 5 121 24.2

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 3 62 20.7

Kayla Craft, SK 6 101 16.8

Brooke Koerner, Gilboa 8 132 16.5

Taylor Spranger, Schenevus 3 49 16.3

Amanda Off, UV 5 80 16.0

SMurdock, Cooperstown 6 95 15.8

Jordan Anderson, UV 5 74 14.8

Tori Rockefeller, SK 7 103 14.7

Mariah Ruff, OHS 5 73 14.6

Addy Lawson, Milford 4 57 14.3

Kim Freer, Stamford 4 55 13.8

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are you more or less religious than your parents?

More religious
Less religious
About the same
     View Results