The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

September 10, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Hartwick at Morrisville State, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Elmira at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Broome at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Cobleskill at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Cazenovia at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Windham at Chatham

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Stamford at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Davenport at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Remsen, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Afton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Jefferson at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Cooperstown at Sherburne-Earlville, 5 p.m.

Chenango Forks at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Harpursville at Unatego, 5 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Deposit at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 6 p.m.

B-G at Greene, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Oneonta at Skidmore, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Hudson Valley at Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Hudson Valley at Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Elmira at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Mount St. Mary, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Columbia-Greene, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Cooperstown at Holland Patent, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Deposit at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Walton at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Gilboa vs. Margaretville at Hanah, 4 p.m.

Roxbury vs. H-T at Colonial, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Richfield Springs at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

CV-S at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Little Falls at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Sidney at Chenango Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Hancock, 5 p.m.