The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

October 3, 2013

Today's Datebook

TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Mohawk Valley at Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

MAC Tournament at Chenango Valley State Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Davenport at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

H-T at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

B-G at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at UV, 4:30 p.m.

Herkimer at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Sherburne-Earlville at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

Oneonta at Owego, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

B-G at Hancock, 6 p.m.

Afton at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Unatego at Greene, 6 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Sidney, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Geneseo at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick vs. St. John Fisher at Elmira, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Cobleskill Invitational: Delhi, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Oneonta at Geneseo, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Afton Invitational, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Walton at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Unadilla Valley at Bainbridge-Guilford, 6 p.m.

Cooperstown at Herkimer, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Seton at Sidney, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Roxbury at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

UV at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

Unadilla Valley Tournament: Afton vs. TBA, 4 p.m.; B-G vs. TBA

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Franklin at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford Tournament: Downsville vs. Unadilla Valley, 5 p.m.; Oxford vs. Schenevus, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Harpursville at Walton, 6 p.m.

1
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are you more or less religious than your parents?

More religious
Less religious
About the same
     View Results