The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 3, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — FOOTBALL

High school football leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Sept. 30.

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt 1 pt Tot

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 0 2 0 64

Brian Ingram, Delhi 8 0 1 0 50

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 4 0 10 0 44

Tanner Winchester, Unat 4 0 0 0 24

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 0 0 0 24

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 3 0 1 0 20

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 3 0 0 0 18

Kellen Komenda, Unat 3 0 0 0 18

Christian Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 2 0 1 1 15

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 4 0 14

Zak Green, Sidney 2 0 0 1 13

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Lyons, Coop 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Delhi 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

Corbin Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Jared Jones, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Quinn Harby, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Jordan Constable, Sid 1 0 1 1 9

Nick Decker, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Perrino, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Noah DeDominicis, Del 0 0 3 0 6

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 1 0 0 0 6

Austin Scheer, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Skylar Thompson, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Noah Sheehan, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Hank DeGlee, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Ryan Postma, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 1 0 0 0 6

Jacob Wright, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Matt Sinistore, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 0 0 0 6

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 0 0 2 0 4

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 0 0 2 0 4

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 0 0 2 2

Will Kerekes, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Ryan Telian, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Derek Mead, Walton 0 0 1 0 2

Rushing

Player, Team Carries Yards

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 85 415

Brian Ingram, Delhi 58 368

Billy Kozak, Sidney 38 294

Noah DeDominicis, Del 41 288

Christian Rutherford, Wal 31 237

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 40 230

Skylar Thompson, OHS 30 209

Austin Kilmer, Walton 56 207

Mike Chase, Sidney 18 159

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 38 155

Alex Avolio, UV 39 153

Quinn Harby, Walton 30 153

Corbin Henry, Unatego 25 148

Austin Scheer, OHS 27 134

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 16 132

Lucas Lyons, Coop 41 126

Derek Mead, Walton 17 119

Sam Sherrill, OHS 36 109

Kellen Komenda, Unat 14 107

Tanner Winchester, Unat 7 107

Zak Green, Sidney 3 103

Joe Harmon, Coop 17 100

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 30 91

Nate Wilsey, Unatego 28 91

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 18 86

Trevor Zandt, Walton 32 86

Trey Mostert, Delhi 13 54

Lucas Butcher, B-G 17 39

Ryan Postma, UV 12 35

Carmen Booan, Coop 6 33

Braedon Beadie, Unatego 1 28

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 8 24

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 36 24

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 3 15

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 58 113 972

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 37 77 767

Trevor Zandt, Walton 12 33 393

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 17 38 232

Carmen Booan, Coop 9 40 168

Jake Crotser, OHS 11 37 130

Lance Gage, UV 12 19 94

Ryan Postma, UV 8 37 81

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 3 6 28

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 1 6 25

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unat 11 263

Billy Kozak, Sidney 9 251

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 16 234

Kellen Komenda, Unat 13 227

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 9 180

Jordan Constable, Sidney 9 173

Jacob Wright, Walton 5 165

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 152

Mike Perrino, Coop 7 109

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 5 103

Jared Jones, Unat 2 85

Alex Specht, Delhi 4 78

Noah DeDominicis, Del 7 73

Corbin Henry, Unatego 2 67

Ryan Postma, UV 5 58

Skylar Thompson, OHS 2 52

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 50

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 7 45

Matt Sinistore, Walton 2 45

Mike Chase, Sidney 8 39

Lucas Butcher, B-G 2 37

Joe Harmon, Coop 2 32

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 31

Mat Robinson, OHS 3 30

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 7 25

Ethan Gray, UV 3 24

Noah Sheehan, OHS 3 23

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 2 17

BOYS SOCCER

High school boys soccer scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Sept. 30.

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Linton Wainright, Edmeston 9 12-8--32

Matt VanValkenburg, Marg 9 10-11--31

Dave Vosatka, Schenevus 12 13-3--29

Jordan Manikas, Coop 8 12-2--26

Zach Joseph, OHS 9 7-12--26

Cody Wamsley, Davenport 11 11-3--25

Theo Malone, OHS 9 11-3--25

Kyle Short, Marg 9 10-3--23

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 9 10-3--23

Cooper Reither, Marg 9 8-6--22

Paul Clark, Davenport 11 9-3--21

Kyle Moorby, Davenport 11 8-5--21

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 11 8-5--21

Mitch Reed, Delhi 8 9-2--20

Antonio Gomes, Downs 10 10-0--20

Nate Pieper, Walton 11 9-2--20

Billy Smith, Downsville 10 2-15--19

Jacob Darling, Schenevus 12 9-1--19

Glen Cioccari, Stamford 9 9-1--19

Derek Beers, Franklin 9 7-3--17

Johnathan Foote, Unatego 10 7-3--17

Jared Beach, Walton 11 7-3--17

Connor Graven-Briggs, Aft 8 8-0--16

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 11 4-8--16

Jake Spencer, CV-S 11 8-0--16

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 9 7-2--16

Ian Oliver, OHS 9 6-4--16

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 9 5-5--15

Cameron Murphy, Walton 11 63--15

Eli Rutledge, Milford 9 4-6--14

Mike Strenck,Milford 9 6-2--14

Charlie Dietrich, Roxbury 12 6-2--14

Justin Charles, Sidney 7 6-2--14

Ty Magnan, SK 10 6-2--14

Mike Libby, Davenport 11 4-5--13

Mike Tompkins, Downs 10 5-3--13

Logan Vibbard, Edmeston 9 4-5--13

Sam Gil, Margaretville 9 5-3--13

Mike Murphy, Morris 9 6-1--13

Corey Roseboom, Schen 12 6-1--13

Dan Norris, B-G 9 6-0--12

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 11 3-6--12

Park Summers, Coop 8 5-6--12

Clayton Lyon, Edmeston 9 3-6--12

Austin Plows, Edmeston 9 6-0--12

Zak Perry, Gilboa 7 6-0--12

Kragh Delello, OHS 9 6-0--12

Anthony Ruling, Sidney 7 6-0--12

Ryan Sluiter, SK 10 4-4--12

Travis Briggs, Davenport 11 3-5--11

Dante Cornnell, Edmeston 9 4-2--10

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 7 5-0--10

Dylan Legg, H-T 8 5-0--10

Ryan Morlock, Morris 9 4-2--10

Zach Smitn, B-G 9 3-3--9

Max Clinton, Coop 8 3-3--9

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 8 3-3--9

Jake Davis, H-T 8 3-3--9

Greg Mattice, Stamford 9 4-1--9

Galen Wind, G-MU 8 4-0--8

Chris Cooper, Gilboa 7 3-1--7

Brett Potter, Gilboa 7 2-3--7

Zach Meyer, Windham 7 3-1--7

GIRLS SOCCER

High school girls soccer scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Sept. 30.

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Taryn More, OHS 8 15-13--43

Kaileen Townsend, Downs 8 15-5--35

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 11 14-5--33

Sarah Haight, Davenport 11 15-3--33

Kim Freer, Stamford 9 14-3--31

Liz Millea, Coop 8 12-4--28

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 11 10-7--27

Tanner Reed, Unatego 9 12-2--26

Jordan Beers, Franklin 8 11-3--25

Addy Lawson, Milford 9 10-3--23

Taylor Hitchcock, OHS 8 9-5--23

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 9 10-1--21

Sierra Bentley, Schen 10 10-1--21

Alexis Forgit, Morris 11 8-4--20

Brianna Laing, SK 10 9-2--20

Taylor Davis, UV 8 9-2--20

Abby Picinich, OHS 8 5-8--18

Casey Steffens, Delhi 10 7-3--17

Tori Rockefeller, SK 10 6-5--17

Jordian Siver, Coop 8 7-2--16

Leigha LaTourette, Downs 8 6-4--16

Maggie Hall, Coop 8 5-5--15

Hannah Saggese, Milford 9 4-7--15

Sarah Mellor, Schen 10 6-3--15

Melissa Conrad, Delhi 10 6-2--14

Madison Miller, OHS 8 7-0--14

Kendra Lacey, Downs 8 5-3--13

Emilie Mertz, Milford 9 6-1--13

Natalie Vining, Windham 7 5-3--13

Kim Gockel, Gilboa 9 5-2--12

Emily Wenner, Jefferson 10 6-0--12

Brieanna Baker, OHS 8 3-6--12

Caitlyn Lane, Windham 7 6-0--12

Zane Ashford, CV-S 11 4-3--11

Chelsea Cika, Delhi 10 5-1--11

Mackenzie Talbot, G-MU 9 3-5--11

Shannon Sprague, Roxbury 10 5-1--11

Mackensie Gravelin, Sidney 9 3-5--11

Katie Kirk, Sidney 9 5-1--11

Kate Stinson, SK 10 4-3--11

Jessica Downin, Franklin 8 4-2--10

Shianne Coss, SK 10 5-0--10

Katie Maguire, Walton 10 5-0--10

Torri Halaquist, Unatego 9 3-3--9

Mattie Seamans, Windham 7 3-3--9

Mariah McNeilly, Franklin 8 3-2--8

Mariah Ruff, OHS 8 5-2--8

Kendall Gillette, OHS 8 1-6--8