The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

October 3, 2013

High School Leaders

(Continued)

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unat 11 263

Billy Kozak, Sidney 9 251

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 16 234

Kellen Komenda, Unat 13 227

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 9 180

Jordan Constable, Sidney 9 173

Jacob Wright, Walton 5 165

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 152

Mike Perrino, Coop 7 109

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 5 103

Jared Jones, Unat 2 85

Alex Specht, Delhi 4 78

Noah DeDominicis, Del 7 73

Corbin Henry, Unatego 2 67

Ryan Postma, UV 5 58

Skylar Thompson, OHS 2 52

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 50

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 7 45

Matt Sinistore, Walton 2 45

Mike Chase, Sidney 8 39

Lucas Butcher, B-G 2 37

Joe Harmon, Coop 2 32

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 31

Mat Robinson, OHS 3 30

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 7 25

Ethan Gray, UV 3 24

Noah Sheehan, OHS 3 23

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 2 17

BOYS SOCCER

High school boys soccer scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Sept. 30.

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Linton Wainright, Edmeston 9 12-8--32

Matt VanValkenburg, Marg 9 10-11--31

Dave Vosatka, Schenevus 12 13-3--29

Jordan Manikas, Coop 8 12-2--26

Zach Joseph, OHS 9 7-12--26

Cody Wamsley, Davenport 11 11-3--25

Theo Malone, OHS 9 11-3--25

Kyle Short, Marg 9 10-3--23

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 9 10-3--23

Cooper Reither, Marg 9 8-6--22

Paul Clark, Davenport 11 9-3--21

Kyle Moorby, Davenport 11 8-5--21

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 11 8-5--21

Mitch Reed, Delhi 8 9-2--20

Antonio Gomes, Downs 10 10-0--20

Nate Pieper, Walton 11 9-2--20

Billy Smith, Downsville 10 2-15--19

Jacob Darling, Schenevus 12 9-1--19

Glen Cioccari, Stamford 9 9-1--19

Derek Beers, Franklin 9 7-3--17

Johnathan Foote, Unatego 10 7-3--17

Jared Beach, Walton 11 7-3--17

Connor Graven-Briggs, Aft 8 8-0--16

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 11 4-8--16

Jake Spencer, CV-S 11 8-0--16

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 9 7-2--16

Ian Oliver, OHS 9 6-4--16

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 9 5-5--15

Cameron Murphy, Walton 11 63--15

Eli Rutledge, Milford 9 4-6--14

Mike Strenck,Milford 9 6-2--14

Charlie Dietrich, Roxbury 12 6-2--14

Justin Charles, Sidney 7 6-2--14

Ty Magnan, SK 10 6-2--14

Mike Libby, Davenport 11 4-5--13

Mike Tompkins, Downs 10 5-3--13

Logan Vibbard, Edmeston 9 4-5--13

Sam Gil, Margaretville 9 5-3--13

Mike Murphy, Morris 9 6-1--13

Corey Roseboom, Schen 12 6-1--13

Dan Norris, B-G 9 6-0--12

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 11 3-6--12

Park Summers, Coop 8 5-6--12

Clayton Lyon, Edmeston 9 3-6--12

Austin Plows, Edmeston 9 6-0--12

Zak Perry, Gilboa 7 6-0--12

Kragh Delello, OHS 9 6-0--12

Anthony Ruling, Sidney 7 6-0--12

Ryan Sluiter, SK 10 4-4--12

Travis Briggs, Davenport 11 3-5--11

Dante Cornnell, Edmeston 9 4-2--10

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 7 5-0--10

Dylan Legg, H-T 8 5-0--10

Ryan Morlock, Morris 9 4-2--10

Zach Smitn, B-G 9 3-3--9

Max Clinton, Coop 8 3-3--9

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 8 3-3--9

Jake Davis, H-T 8 3-3--9

Greg Mattice, Stamford 9 4-1--9

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results