The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

October 19, 2013

High School Leaders

AREA HIGH SCHOOL LEADERS

Area high school leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 16.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Brian Ingram, Del 13 0 2 0 82

Billy. Kozak, Sid 13 0 2 0 82

P. Vibbard, Sid 8 0 1 0 50

T. Winchester, Unat 8 0 0 0 48

Feyerabend, Unat 5 0 0 14 44

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 5 0 0 2 32

Quinn Harby, Wal 5 0 0 0 30

B. Bessett, Sid 4 0 0 0 24

T. Schunk, Sid 3 0 1 1 21

M. Robinson, OHS 2 0 0 8 20

K. Komenda, Unat 3 0 1 0 20

Nick Decker, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

A. Scheer, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

S. Thompson, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

N. Sheehan, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unat 3 0 0 0 18

C. Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 0 1 0 14

Derek Mead, Wal 2 0 1 0 14

Zak Green, Sid 2 0 0 1 13

Cole Webb, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Mike Carlin, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Lyons, Coop 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Del 2 0 0 0 12

DeDominicis, Del 1 0 3 0 12

Sam Sherrill, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

C. Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Austin Kilmer, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Rushing

Player, Team Carries Yards

Brian Ingram, Delhi 101 697

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 107 578

Skylar Thompson, OHS 51 470

Billy Kozak, Sidney 53 454

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 57 336

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 59 333

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 48 327

Austin Kilmer, Walton 82 316

C. Rutherford, Walton 44 302

Sam Sherrill, OHS 62 274

L. Lyons, Cooperstown 63 255

Quinn Harby, Walton 43 245

Trey Mostert, Delhi 35 229

Mike Chase, Sidney 27 225

Austin Scheer, OHS 37 199

Alex Avolio, UV 50 198

Corbin Henry, Unatego 35 185

Derek Mead, Walton 27 184

J. Harmon, Cooperstown 41 171

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 25 161

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 22 150

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 10 127

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 34 123

T. Winchester, Unatego 8 111

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 14 107

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

P. Vibbard, Sid 72 146 1,112

J. Feyerabend, Unat 50 96 961

Trevor Zandt, Wal 12 35 393

Jake Crotser, OHS 21 55 361

Conner Gioffe, Del 25 58 344

Carmen Booan, Coop 18 90 316

Lance Gage, UV 22 46 214

Cole Webb, B-G 7 23 144

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 16 379

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 17 253

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 19 249

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 247

Jacob Wright, Walton 7 234

Jordan Constable, Sidney 12 206

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 10 197

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 10 184

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 152

Noah Sheehan, OHS 9 138

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11 123

Mat Robinson, OHS 5 121

Kyle Spaulding, Unatego 6 114

Alex Specht, Delhi 4 108

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 8 107

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 100

BOYS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Linton Wainright, Edm 14 19-10--48

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are your taxes going to be done on time?

Yes, they're all finished
I should make it in under the wire
No, I'm late
No, I'm filing an extension
I'm not filing a tax return
     View Results