The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 19, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — AREA HIGH SCHOOL LEADERS

Area high school leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 16.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Brian Ingram, Del 13 0 2 0 82

Billy. Kozak, Sid 13 0 2 0 82

P. Vibbard, Sid 8 0 1 0 50

T. Winchester, Unat 8 0 0 0 48

Feyerabend, Unat 5 0 0 14 44

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 5 0 0 2 32

Quinn Harby, Wal 5 0 0 0 30

B. Bessett, Sid 4 0 0 0 24

T. Schunk, Sid 3 0 1 1 21

M. Robinson, OHS 2 0 0 8 20

K. Komenda, Unat 3 0 1 0 20

Nick Decker, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

A. Scheer, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

S. Thompson, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

N. Sheehan, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unat 3 0 0 0 18

C. Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 0 1 0 14

Derek Mead, Wal 2 0 1 0 14

Zak Green, Sid 2 0 0 1 13

Cole Webb, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Mike Carlin, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Lyons, Coop 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Del 2 0 0 0 12

DeDominicis, Del 1 0 3 0 12

Sam Sherrill, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

C. Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Austin Kilmer, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Rushing

Player, Team Carries Yards

Brian Ingram, Delhi 101 697

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 107 578

Skylar Thompson, OHS 51 470

Billy Kozak, Sidney 53 454

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 57 336

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 59 333

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 48 327

Austin Kilmer, Walton 82 316

C. Rutherford, Walton 44 302

Sam Sherrill, OHS 62 274

L. Lyons, Cooperstown 63 255

Quinn Harby, Walton 43 245

Trey Mostert, Delhi 35 229

Mike Chase, Sidney 27 225

Austin Scheer, OHS 37 199

Alex Avolio, UV 50 198

Corbin Henry, Unatego 35 185

Derek Mead, Walton 27 184

J. Harmon, Cooperstown 41 171

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 25 161

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 22 150

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 10 127

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 34 123

T. Winchester, Unatego 8 111

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 14 107

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

P. Vibbard, Sid 72 146 1,112

J. Feyerabend, Unat 50 96 961

Trevor Zandt, Wal 12 35 393

Jake Crotser, OHS 21 55 361

Conner Gioffe, Del 25 58 344

Carmen Booan, Coop 18 90 316

Lance Gage, UV 22 46 214

Cole Webb, B-G 7 23 144

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 16 379

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 17 253

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 19 249

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 247

Jacob Wright, Walton 7 234

Jordan Constable, Sidney 12 206

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 10 197

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 10 184

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 152

Noah Sheehan, OHS 9 138

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11 123

Mat Robinson, OHS 5 121

Kyle Spaulding, Unatego 6 114

Alex Specht, Delhi 4 108

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 8 107

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 100

BOYS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Linton Wainright, Edm 14 19-10--48

Van Valkenburg, Mar 14 16-12--44

Jordan Manikas, Coop 15 19-3--41

Dave Vosatka, Schen 15 18-5--41

Mitch Reed, Del 13 16-3--35

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 15 14-6--34

Roberto Sarabia, Mar 14 13-7--33

Cooper Reither, Mar 14 12-8--32

Glen Cioccari, Stam 14 15-2--32

Zach Joseph, OHS 15 9-13--31

Theo Malone, OHS 15 13-4--30

Cody Wamsley, Dav 15 12-5--29

Kyle Short, Mar 14 12-5--29

Derek Beers, Fran 15 12-4--28

Kris Walcutt, Rox 15 11-6--28

Nate Pieper, Wal 15 12-4--28

C. Graven-Briggs, Aft 16 13-0--26

Justin Charles, Sid 14 12-2--26

Mike Libby, Dav 15 10-5--25

Jared Beach, Wal 15 10-5--25

Cameron Murphy, Wal 15 10-5--25

Jacob Darling, Schen 15 11-2--24

Park Summers, Coop 15 8-7--23

Kyle Moorby, Dav 15 8-7--23

Charlie Dietrich, Rox 15 10-3--23

Ty Magnan, SK 14 10-3--23

Johnathan Foote, Unat 16 9-5--23

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 14 6-10--22

Antonio Gomes, Down 15 11-0--22

Paul Clark, Dav 15 9-3--21

Billy Smith, Down 15 2-17--21

Ian Oliver, OHS 15 7-7--21

Kragh Delello, OHS 15 10-1--21

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 14 6-8--20

Jake Spencer, CV-S 14 10-0--20

Eli Rutledge, Mil 15 6-8--20

Mike Strenck, Mil 15 9-2--20

Jake Davis, H-T 14 7-5--19

David Schwab, UV 14 9-1--19

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 16 6-6--18

Hunter Grace, Gil 15 8-1--17

Mike Murphy, Mor 14 8-1--17

Ryan Sluiter, SK 14 5-7--17

Zach Smitn, B-G 16 6-4--16

Max Clinton, Coop 51 6-4--16

Austin Plows, Edm 14 8-0--16

Zak Perry, Gil 15 7-2--16

C. Roseboom, Schen 15 7-2--16

Greg Mattice, Stam 14 5-6--16

Clayton Lyon, Edm 14 4-7--15

Sam Gil, Mar 14 6-3--15

Tyler Rubera, Wal 15 4-7--15

Anthony Ruling, Sid 14 6-2--14

GIRLS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Kail. Townsend, Down 16 26-6--58

Taryn More, OHS 14 17-22--56

Liz Millea, Coop 14 21-4--46

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 14 17-11--45

Addy Lawson, Milford 14 19-4--42

Brianna Laing, SK 15 17-6--40

Tanner Reed, Unat 15 18-4--40

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 14 15-9--39

Kim Freer, Stam 14 18-3--39

Sarah Haight, Dav 15 15-6--36

Taylor Hitchcock, OHS 14 13-10--36

Sierra Bentley, Schen 15 16-3--35

Tori Rockefeller, SK 15 12-11--35

Torri Halaquist, Unat 15 11-6--28

Jordan Beers, Fran 14 12-3--27

Abby Picinich, OHS 14 8-11--27

Hannah Saggese, Mil 14 7-11--25

Alexis Forgit, Mor 15 10-4--24

Taylor Davis, UV 13 11-2--24

Jordian Siver, Coop 14 9-5--23

L. LaTourette, Down 16 8-7--23

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 14 11-1--23

Sarah Mellor, Sche 15 9-5--23

Caitlyn Lane, Wind 11 10-3--23

Mattie Seamans, Wind 11 9-4--22

Mariah Ruff, OHS 14 9-3--21

Shannon Sprague, Rox 15 9-3--21

Katie Kirk, Sid 14 10-1--21

Casey Steffens, Del 15 8-4--20

Kendra Lacey, Down 16 6-8--20

Emilie Mertz, Mil 14 8-4--20

Natalie Vining, Wind 11 6-8--20

Maggie Hall, Coop 14 6-7--19

Madison Miller, OHS 14 9-1--19

M. Gravelin, Sid 14 7-5--19

Shianne Coss, SK 15 8-3--19

Melissa Conrad, Del 15 8-2--18

Emily Wenner, Jeff 13 9-0--18

Brieanna Baker, OHS 14 6-6--18

Mariah McNeilly, Fran 14 7-2--16

Nicole Harmer, OHS 14 6-4--16

Sam Acuna, SK 15 8-0--16

Haley Wist, Mor 15 6-3--15

Kate Stinson, SK 15 5-5--15

Kayla Komenda, Unat 15 3-9--15

Kim Gockel, Gil 14 6-2--14