The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 31, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — BOYS SOCCER

High school boys soccer scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 27.

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Linton Wainright, Edm 17 21-11--53

VanValkenburg, Marg 16 19-13--51

Jordan Manikas, Coop 17 19-3--41

Dave Vosatka, Sch 16 18-5--41

Mitch Reed, Del 13 18-3--39

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 17 16-7--39

Kyle Short, Marg 16 15-8--38

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 16 15-8--38

Glen Cioccari, Stam 15 16-4--36

Cooper Reither, Marg 16 12-9--33

Nate Pieper, Wal 17 14-5--33

Zach Joseph, OHS 16 9-13--31

Cody Wamsley, Dav 17 12-6--30

Theo Malone, OHS 16 13-4--30

Derek Beers, Frank 16 12-4--28

Kris Walcutt, Rox 15 11-6--28

Mike Libby, Dav 17 11-5--27

Jared Beach, Wal 17 11-5--27

C. Graven-Briggs, Aft 16 13-0--26

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 16 8-10--26

Kyle Moorby, Dav 17 9-8--26

Justin Charles, Sid 12 12-2--26

Cameron Murphy, Wal 17 10-5--25

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 16 7-10--24

Park Summers, Coop 17 8-8--24

Jacob Darling, Sch 16 11-2--24

Ty Magnan, SK 17 10-4--24

Hunter Grace, Gil 14 11-2--24

Charlie Dietrich, Rox 15 10-3--23

Johnathan Foote, Unat 17 9-5--23

Antonio Gomes, Dow 15 11-0--22

Anthony Ruling, Sid 12 10-2--22

Paul Clark, Dav 17 9-3--21

Eli Rutledge, Mil 17 6-9--21

Ian Oliver, OHS 16 7-7--21

Kragh Delello, OHS 16 10-1--21

Zak Perry, Gil 14 9-3--21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 16 10-0--20

Mike Strenck, Mil 17 9-2--20

GIRLS SOCCER

High school girls soccer scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 27.

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Taryn More, OHS 18 18-25--61

K. Townsend, Dow 17 26-6--58

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 16 18-13--49

Tanner Reed, Unat 18 22-4--48

Addy Lawson, Mil 17 22-4--48

Liz Millea, Coop 17 21-4--46

Sarah Haight, Dav 18 18-7--43

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 16 16-9--41

Brianna Laing, SK 17 17-6--40

Kim Freer, Stam 14 18-3--39

Taylor Hitchcock, OHS 17 14-10--38

Sierra Bentley, Sch 17 17-3--37

Tori Rockefeller, SK 17 12-12--36

Torri Halaquist, Unat 18 14-8--36

Abby Picinich, OHS 18 10-11--31

Mariah Ruff, OHS 18 12-5--29

Casey Steffens, Delhi 17 12-4--28

Hannah Saggese, Mil 17 8-12--28

Taylor Davis, UV 15 13-2--28

Jordan Beers, Frank 16 12-3--27

Alexis Forgit, Mor 18 11-5--27

Emilie Mertz, Mil 17 10-5--25

Sarah Mellor, Sch 17 9-6--24

Jordian Siver, Coop 17 9-5--23

L. LaTourette, Dow 17 8-7--23

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 14 11-1--23

Katie Kirk, Sid 15 11-1--23

Caitlyn Lane, Win 12 10-3--23

Mattie Seamans, Win 12 9-4--22

Melissa Conrad, Del 17 9-3--21

Shannon Sprague, Rox 16 9-3--21

Kendra Lacey, Dow 17 6-8--20

Mackensie Gravelin, Sid 15 7-6--20

Shianne Coss, SK 17 8-4--20

Natalie Vining, Win 12 6-8--20

Brieanna Baker, OHS 18 6-8--20