The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 6, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — Area high school leaders for football, boys soccer and girls soccer, as of Nov. 5.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, School TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Brian Ingram, Del 17 0 3 0 108

Billy Kozak, Sid 13 0 2 0 82

Mike Carlin, B-G 11 0 0 0 66

T. Winchester, Unat 11 0 0 0 66

K. Komenda, Unat 10 0 1 0 62

Austin Kilmer, Wal 10 0 1 0 62

Feyerabend, Unat 6 0 0 22 58

P. Vibbard, Sid 8 0 1 0 50

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 6 0 0 2 38

S. Thompson, OHS 6 0 0 0 36

Lucas Lyons, Coop 5 0 2 0 34

Tanner Schunk, Sid 5 0 1 1 33

Alex Avolio, UV 5 0 1 0 32

P. Aparicio, B-G 5 0 0 0 30

Ryan Telian, Delhi 4 0 3 0 30

Sam Sherrill, OHS 5 0 0 0 30

Lucas Butcher, B-G 1 1 0 18 27

M. Robinson, OHS 3 0 0 8 26

B. Bessett, Sid 4 0 1 0 26

Quinn Harby, Wal 4 0 0 0 24

C. Rutherford, Wal 3 0 2 0 22

Derek Mead, Wal 3 0 2 0 22

A. Scheer, OHS 3 0 1 0 20

Cole Webb, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Mike Perrino, Coop 3 0 0 0 18

N. Sheehan, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

C. Henry, Unat 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unat 3 0 0 0 18

Trey Mostert, Del 2 0 2 0 16

B. Hanslmaier, UV 2 0 0 4 16

Zak Green, Sid 2 0 1 0 14

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 0 1 0 14

Alex Specht, Del 2 0 0 0 12

DeDominicis, Del 1 0 3 0 12

D. Rifanburg, UV 2 0 0 0 12

Ryan Marszal, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Colin Adam, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Rushing

Player, Team Car Yards

Brian Ingram, Del 124 901

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 130 733

Skylar Thompson, OHS 58 523

Lucas Lyons, Coop 97 507

Sam Sherrill, OHS 101 501

Alex Avolio, UV 103 498

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 74 482

Noah DeDominicis, Del 70 475

Billy Kozak, Sid 53 454

Austin Kilmer, Wal 105 445

Quinn Harby, Wal 82 432

Mike Chase, Sid 63 430

Christian Rutherford, Wal 70 400

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 69 366

Derek Mead, Wal 72 341

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 60 262

Trey Mostert, Del 50 254

Mike Carlin, B-G 51 253

Ryan Telian, Del 38 219

Brandon Bessett, Sid 32 218

Corbin Henry, Unat 54 204

Joe Harmon, Coop 47 200

Tanner Winchester, Unat 15 170

Austin Scheer, OHS 29 166

Conner Gioffe, Del 26 165

Tanner Schunk, Sid 13 154

Mike Perrino, Coop 28 146

Kellen Komenda, Unat 25 140

Austin Bedient, Del 29 124

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 69 101

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

J. Feyerabend, Unat 81 151 1,672

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 99 213 1,487

Jake Croster, OHS 9 107 589

Conner Gioffe, Del 26 63 400

Trevor Zandt, Wal 12 35 393

Cole Webb, B-G 20 51 389

Carmen Booan, Coop 21 96 334

Ryan Postma, UV 18 54 239

Lance Gage, UV 22 46 214

Blake Hitt, Walton 5 19 103

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Kellen Komenda, Unat 27 569

Tanner Winchester, Unat 23 542

Dillon Rutenber, Sid 25 364

Tanner Schunk, Sid 18 299

Jordan Constable, Sid 16 285

Brandon Bessett, Sid 11 283

Mike Carlin, B-G 16 271

Billy Kozak, Sid 10 247

Mike Chase, Sid 14 238

Jacob Wright, Wal 7 234

Skylar Thompson, OHS 7 195

Mike Perrino, Coop 10 184

Austin Kilmer, Wal 5 176

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 17 153

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 7 146

Noah Sheehan, OHS 9 138

Mat Robinson, OHS 7 135

Nate Denison, Del 12 129

Ryan Marszal, Unat 8 125

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 4 120

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 6 118

Jared Jones, Unat 5 113

Alex Specht, Del 5 108

BOYS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Van Valkenburg, Marg 18 23-13--59

Linton Wainright, Edm 17 21-11--53

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 18 16-11--43

Jordan Manikas, Coop 17 19-3--41

Dave Vosatka, Schen 16 18-5--41

Kyle Short, Marg 18 16-8--40

Mitch Reed, Del 13 18-3--39

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 17 16-7--39

Glen Cioccari, Stam 15 16-4--36

Cooper Reither, Marg 18 13-9--35

Theo Malone, OHS 17 15-4--34

Cody Wamsley, Dav 19 13-7--33

Nate Pieper, Wal 17 14-5--33

Zach Joseph, OHS 17 9-14--32

Mike Libby, Dav 19 12-5--29

Kyle Moorby, Dav 19 9-10--28

Derek Beers, Frank 16 12-4--28

Kris Walcutt, Rox 15 11-6--28

Jared Beach, Wal 17 11-5--27

C. Graven-Briggs, Aft 16 13-0--26

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 16 8-10--26

Justin Charles, Sid 12 12-2--26

Cameron Murphy, Wal 17 10-5--25

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 16 7-10--24

Park Summers, Coop 17 8-8--24

Hunter Grace, Gil 15 11-2--24

Ian Oliver, OHS 17 8-8--24

Jacob Darling, Schen 16 11-2--24

Ty Magnan, SK 17 10-4--24

Paul Clark, Dav 19 10-3--23

Kragh Delello, OHS 17 10-3--23

Charlie Dietrich, Rox 15 10-3--23

Johnathan Foote, Unat 17 9-5--23

Antonio Gomes, Down 15 11-0--22

Anthony Ruling, Sid 12 10-2--22

Zak Perry, Gil 15 9-3--21

Eli Rutledge, Mil 17 6-9--21

Billy Smith, Down 15 2-17--21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 16 10-0--20

Mike Strenck, Mil 17 9-2--20

Jake Davis, H-T 14 7-5--19

Mike Murphy, Mor 15 9-1--19

Ryan Sluiter, SK 17 6-7--19

David Schwab, UV 15 9-1--19

Zach Smith, B-G 15 7-4--18

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 15 6-6--18

Sam Gil, Marg 18 7-4--18

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 17 6-6--18

Max Clinton, Coop 17 6-5--17

Austin Plows, Edm 17 8-1--17

Clayton Lyon, Edm 17 4-8--16

Corey Roseboom, Schen 16 7-2--16

Greg Mattice, Stamford 15 5-6--16

Ryan Morlock, Morris 15 6-3--15

Tyler Rubera, Walton 17 4-7--15

GIRLS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Taryn More, OHS 19 18-25--61

Kaileen Townsend, Down 17 26-6--58

Addy Lawson, Mil 18 23-4--50

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 17 18-13--49

Tanner Reed, Unat 19 22-4--48

Liz Millea, Coop 17 21-4--46

Sarah Haight, Dav 18 18-7--43

Taylor Hitchcock, OHS 20 16-10--42

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 17 16-9--41

Brianna Laing, SK 18 17-6--40

Kim Freer, Stam 14 18-3--39

Sierra Bentley, Schen 17 17-3--37

Tori Rockefeller, SK 18 12-12--36

Torri Halaquist, Unat 19 14-8--36

Abby Picinich, OHS 19 11-11--33

Mariah Ruff, OHS 20 12-8--32

Casey Steffens, Del 17 12-4--28

Hannah Saggese, Mil 18 8-12--28

Taylor Davis, UV 15 13-2--28

Jordan Beers, Frank 16 12-3--27

Alexis Forgit, Mor 19 11-5--27

Emilie Mertz, Mil 18 10-6--26

Sarah Mellor, Schen 17 9-6--24

Jordian Siver, Coop 17 9-5--23

L. LaTourette, Down 17 8-7--23

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 14 11-1--23

Katie Kirk, Sid 15 11-1--23

Caitlyn Lane, Wind 12 10-3--23

Mattie Seamans, Wind 12 9-4--22

Melissa Conrad, Del 17 9-3--21

Shannon Sprague, Rox 16 9-3--21

Kendra Lacey, Down 17 6-8--20

Brieanna Baker, OHS 19 6-8--20

Mackensie Gravelin, Sid 15 7-6--20

Shianne Coss, SK 18 8-4--20

Natalie Vining, Wind 12 6-8--20

Maggie Hall, Coop 17 6-7--19

Madison Miller, OHS 19 9-1--19

Kate Stinson, SK 18 7-5--19

Mariah McNeilly, Frank 16 8-2--18

Emily Wenner, Jeff 13 9-0--18

Nicole Harmer, OHS 19 7-4--18

Haley Wist, Mor 19 7-3--17

Kayla Komenda, Unat 19 3-11--17

Lexi DuBois, SK 18 7-2--16

Sam Acuna, SK 18 8-0--16

Jessica Downin, Frank 16 6-3--15