The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

March 17, 2014

Police Blotter

--
The Daily Star

---- — Area police recently reported the following charges: 

CHENANGO DEPUTIES

Sheena M. Bowman, 28, Nineveh, Feb. 21, petit larceny.

George Ballard III, 34, North Norwich, Feb. 24, third-degree assault, second-degree reckless endangerment, second-degree unlawful imprisonment and criminal obstruction of breathing.

Robert A. Rice Jr., 45, Greene, March 1, driving while intoxicated, unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle and operating a motor vehicle with blood alcohol content of .08 of 1 percent.

Keith A. Bassett, New Berlin, March 7, driving while intoxicated.

Jessica J. Levesque, 21, Afton, March 6, two counts of endangering the welfare of a child.

COBLESKILL POLICE

Jayna Whitbeck, 28, Loudonville, March 4, bench warrant for failure to pay a fine.

Samantha K. Maidens, 18, Oneonta, March 5, underage possession of alcohol.

Sandra L. Hayes, 49, Cobleskill, March 5, fifth-degree criminal sale of a controlled substance.

Precious McBride, 18, Bronx, March 5, petit larceny.

Richelle Brownell, 51, Cobleskill, March 5, fifth-degree criminal sale of a controlled substance.

Stephanie R. Annello, 21, Schenectady, March 6, petit larceny.

Zachary T. Brassard, 19, Cheshire, Mass., March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana and underage possession of alcohol.

Misty D. Anderson, 21, Jefferson, March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Renae S. Curbelo, 20, Monticello, March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Ronald J. Greene, 19, Granville, March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Jeffrey C. Buffalino, 21, Merrick, March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Noah M. Roberts, 19, Central Square, March 7, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Samora VanDespuije, 20, Peekskill, March 8, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle.

Zachary J. Fuegmann, 26, Richmondville, March 8, misapplication of property.

Kyle M. McMillan, 21, Hopewell Junction, March 9, noise.

Kenneth M. McMillan, 23, Hopewell Junction, March 9, noise.

Jeffrey Wheeler, 44, Purling, March 12, second-degree aggravated harassment and making a false report.

COBLESKILL TROOPERS

James C. Grob, 60, Amsterdam, March 3, driving while intoxicated and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Daniel L. Dolhy, 18, Rotterdam, March 6, unlawful possession of marijuana and operating a motor vehicle while impaired by drugs.

Kamal A. Patel, 30, Schenectady, March 7, driving while intoxicated and aggravated driving while intoxicated.

Scott L. Tanner, 35, Broome, March 7, second-degree criminal contempt.

Kevin M. Coon, 30, Cohoes, March 8, unlawful possession of marijuana.

David M. Chojnacki, 41, Richmondville, March 15, unlawful possession of marijuana and drinking alcohol in a motor vehicle on a highway.

Jonathan R. Weber, 16, Central Bridge, March 16, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

DELAWARE DEPUTIES

Roger Gilbertson, 44, Hamden, Feb. 27, sealed indictment warrant.

Amy L. Gilles, 24, Kortright, March 7, two counts of seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance and possession of a hypodermic instrument.

Brendon W. King, 28, Unadilla, March 11, unlawful possession of marijuana and third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Lisa A. Bohigian, 33, Sidney, March 11, unlawful possession of marijuana.

DELHI POLICE

John L. Monastero, 34, Delhi, Feb. 25, second-degree unlawful imprisonment.

Angelica Adams, 25, Delhi, March 7, failure to pay fine.

Neil B. Stewart, 20, Elmont, March 7, noise.

Mindy Robinson, 28, Delhi, March 8, failure to appear.

Brian J. Pfund, 21, Montauk, March 9, disorderly conduct.

DEPOSIT TROOPERS

Nicole L. Mills, 29, Deposit, March 11, second-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance and possession of a hypodermic instrument.

Taylor D. Williams, 18, Vestal, March 2, unlawful possession of alcohol and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Joel Yaro, 52, Esopus, March 4, third-degree criminal possession of stolen property valued at more than $3,000, a felony.

Cody D. Morton, 19, Binghamton, March 7, fifth-degree criminal possession of stolen property.

Shuaibu Ali, 23, New York, March 8, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Dalton G. Angevine, 17, Windsor, March 14, criminal mischief and second-degree harassment.

GREENE TROOPERS

Amanda C. Green, 24, Oxford, March 5, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Dustin M. Curtis, 28, Smithville Flats, March 5, revoke parole or conditional release.

William J. Ray, Greene, March 10, driving while intoxicated and drinking alcohol in a motor vehicle on a highway.

Margaretville troopers

James J. Willsey, 24, Roxbury, March 1, driving while intoxicated.

Michael J. Cook, 28, Saugerties, March 3, unauthorized use of a vehicle.

Jonathan G. Mead, 22, Bearsville, March 5, unauthorized use of a vehicle.

Dylan R. Debrock, 21, Walton, March 6, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Randy Maxfield 58, Dumont, N.J., March 6, driving while intoxicated.

Odette J. Antonette, 60, Fleischmanns, March 11, second-degree criminal trespass and second-degree harassment.

Dominick J. Rongo, 60, Carmel, March 11, second-degree criminal trespass and second-degree harassment.

Jonathan K. Stein, 17, Delhi, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Norwich troopers

Allen J. Wall, 31, Oxford, March 6, operation of a motor vehicle while impaired by drugs, resisting arrest, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Howard G. Shalna, 44, Plymouth, March 7, forcible touching and acting in a manner injurious to a child under 17.

Dustin O. Sturdevant, 25, Norwich, March 10, second-degree harassment.

Micah J. Beltz, 25, Norwich, March 15, second-degree menacing, a weapon, and fourth-degree criminal mischief.

Oneonta police

Jason T. Sanders, 35, Oneonta, Feb. 7, trespass.

Joseph M. Cooper, 26, Cobleskill, Feb. 7, failure to pay.

Jason T. Sanders, 35, Oneonta, Feb. 9, public fighting.

Anthony J. Pagillo, 29, Cooperstown, Feb. 9, operating with suspended registration.

Justin T. Desmond, 19, Oneonta, Feb. 10, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Hector T. Reiter, 31, Otego, Feb. 12, second-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Jonathan A. Sanchez, 19, Mamaroneck, Feb. 13, under 21.

Jeziah M. Koerner, 18, Oneonta, Feb. 22, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Brian Minerosa, 18, Oneonta, Feb. 22, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Danylle H. Mohr, 25, Oneonta, Feb. 24, failure to pay.

Francis M. Latoraca, 58, Franklin, operating with suspended registration and second-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Michael R. Collman, 44, Oneonta, Feb. 24, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Daniel P. Baxter, 24, Oneonta, Feb. 25, disorderly conduct and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Frankie S. Molina, 21, Oneonta, Feb. 25, violation of a conditional discharge.

Joseph Vroman, no age given, Unadilla, Feb. 26, second-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Anthony Bucceri, 22, Oneonta, Feb. 27, failure to obey court order.

Dominick E. Brown, 34, South New Berlin, Feb. 27, failure to pay.

Stefan J. Segelken, 19, Oneonta, Feb. 23, open container and littering.

Michael A. Longo, 21, Happauge, Feb. 27, noise.

Elaina J. Merwin, 32, Jefferson, Feb. 28, providing a false written statement.

Hazel S. Hall, 35, Oneonta, Feb. 28, petit larceny.

Kindell Worley, 39, Edmeston, Feb. 28, three counts of failure to pay.

Tyler S. Decker, 20, Staatburg, Feb. 28, driving while intoxicated.

Bradley Frisse, 28, Otego, March 1, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Votel, 24, Oneonta, March 1, disorderly conduct.

Spence McCarthy, 22, Oneonta, March 1, disorderly conduct.

Joseph Ivanov, 19, Coram, March 2, making graffiti and resisting arrest.

Nicholas M. McDonald, 23, Oneonta, March 2, two counts of disorderly conduct.

Shannen E. Stilson, 27, Oneonta, March 3, possession of burglars' tools.

J. L. Declemente, 28, Oneonta, March 3, suspended registration.

Mark A. Doustout, 33, Sherburne, March 4, petit larceny and criminal possession of stolen property.

Raphael R.R. Seabury, 29, Buffalo, March 4, second-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Sande A. Lower, 26, Oneotna, March 5, failure to pay.

Kacey N. Quenzer, 20, Delmar, March 7, unlawful possession of alcohol.

Angela B. Mante, 20, Mahopec, March 7, failure to pay.

Mariah B. Rivera, 22, Chappaqua, March 8, driving while intoxicated.

Samantha L. Himes, 23, Oneonta, March 8, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Mitchell R. Cain, 20, Marcy, March 8, noise.

Dennis Cutter, 21, Oneonta, March 8, failure to pay.

Kindell J. Worley, 39, Edmeston, March 8, failure to appear.

Christopher W. Murphy, 20, Chester, March 8, littering.

Gemma C. Mohoney, 20, Pearl River, March 8, noise.

James A. Pengallo Jr., 20, West Hempstead, March 8, using another individual's license.

Christopher K. Brozawski, 19, Newburgh, March 8, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Kaitlyn Ann Poresse, 20, Wallkill, March 8, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Zachary Vaccaro, 21, Oneonta, March 8, disorderly conduct.

Traci M. Bologna-Jill, 20, Altamont, March 8, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Omar M. Al Rababah, 32, Schenevus, March 8, failure to pay.

Michael J. Rood, 19, Conklin, March 8, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Melanie J. Konicoff, 20, Montebello, March 8, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Katherine E. Lydakis, 19, Babylon, March 9, unlawful possession of alcohol by a person under 21.

Austin R. Sharron, 21, Schenevus, March 9, driving while intoxicated.

Dennis A. Cutter, 21, Oneonta, March 9, second-degree burglary and petit larceny.

Adam Carreras, 37, Unadilla, March 10, failure to pay and two counts of failure to appear.

Jeffrey Carreras, 40, Maryland, failure to pay.

Sherainna C. Thomas, 24, Oneonta, March 10, second-degree harassment and two counts of endangering the welfare of a child.

Irene C. Gallaer, 53, Oneonta, March 10, second-degree harassment.

Michael R. Collman, 44, Oneonta, March 11, failure to appear.

Adam Carreras, 37, Unadilla, March 11, failure to pay.

Jessica M Vanalstyne-Hitz, 41, Oneonta, March 11, petit larceny.

Justin Desmond, 19, Oneonta, March 12, failure to appear.

Curtis Rippe, 28, Norwich, March 13, failure to pay.

Christopher Paquette, 22, Hastings on Hudson, March 15, disorderly conduct.

Justin Brigham, 22, Cooperstown, March 15, failure to pay.

Brianna J. Lyons, 24, Oneonta, March 15, failure to appear.

Dillon Hipp, 20, West Islip, March 15, littering.

Charles Ellis, 31, Oneonta, March 16, failure to pay.

Roger Barrows, 24, Oneonta, March 16, failure to pay and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Bryan D. Nicholas, 18, Brooklyn, March 16, aggravated driving while intoxicated.

Kenneth J. Okeefe, 48, Voorheesville, March 16, operating a motor vehicle with suspended registration and third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Oneonta troopers

Cindy S. Cecil, 33, Oneonta, March 1, petit larceny.

Joseph Kiss, 76, Davenport, March 1, second-degree harassment.

Elie Y. Kommel, 24, Ithaca, March 2, fourth-degree criminal possession of marijuana, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance and controlled substance in a nonoriginal container.

Joshua M. Jackson, 22, East Worcester, March 2, third-degree assault and criminal mischief, preventing an emergency call.

Natalie A. Hilyer, 27, Erie, Pa., March 3, driving while intoxicated.

Stephen C. Maine, 53, Oneonta, March 4, fugitive from justice, a felony, and suspended vehicle registration.

Matthew D. Jones, 17, Sidney, March 5, petit larceny and unlawful possession of marijuana.

Ryan M. Gronostaj, 19, East Greenbush, March 5, petit larceny.

Fatima Harkley, 28, Oneonta, march 5, petit larceny.

Tanyette D. Bassknight, 35, Oneonta, March 5, petit larceny.

Saydi M. Mercado, 18, Harpersfield, March 5, second-degree harassment

Michael R. Yale, 41, Unadilla, March 6, petit larceny.

Allie E. Richardson, 20, Oneonta, March 6, petit larceny.

Timothy C. Palmer, 22, Johnston, March 6, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Zachary J. Boynton, 31, Oneonta, March 9, driving while intoxicated and aggravated driving while intoxicated.

Brian G. Pick, 25, Binghamton, March 12, petit larceny.

Ashley N. Newell, 26, Oneonta, March 12, petit larceny.

Christina Helm 35, Oneonta, March 12, fourth-degree criminal mischief.

Courtney L. Tompkins, 26, Oneonta, Marcy 13, petit larceny.

Michael J. Boyle, 18, Milford, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Stacey B. Dean, 31, Oneonta, March 14, driving while intoxicated.

Charles A. Eubanks, 65, Franklin, March 15, driving while intoxicated.

Michael S. Bennett, 34, Oneonta, March 15, felony criminal contempt, false personation, obstructing governmental administration and resisting arrest, unlawfully dealing with a child, disorderly conduct and second-degree harassment.

Otsego deputies

Oliver B. Schultz, 21, Concord, Mass., March 1, driving while intoxicated.

Gar S. Pylinski, 51, Edmeston, March 1, second-degree criminal contempt.

Robert T. Leary, 49, Oneonta, March 2, driving while intoxicated.

Ryan Anthony MacPherson, 20, Unadilla, March 2, second-degree attempted assault while in a correctional facility.

Brian Geard Noone, 48, Laurens, March 2, second-degree attempted assault while in a correctional facility.

Gar S. Pylinski, 51, Edmeston, March 3, two counts of second-degree criminal contempt.

Andrew W. Peck, 37, Cooperstown, March 7, driving while intoxicated.

David N. Heath, 36, Uniondale, Pa., third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Michael A. Deflumere, 54, Pittsfield, March 8, second-degree unlawful imprisonment, fourth-degree criminal mischief and second-degree harassment.

Adman K. Dennis, 25, Maryland, March 9, felony driving while intoxicated, aggravated driving while intoxicated, unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle and endangering the welfare of a child.

Thomas C. Darling, 29, Cooperstown, March 10, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance, controlled substance in a non-original container, unlawful possession of marijuana and third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle.

Richfield Springs troopers

Michael J. Cornell, 29, New Berlin, March 2, driving while intoxicated.

Chyle A. Thomson, 20, Mohawk, March 9, unlawful possession of marijuana and controlled substance in nonoriginal container.

Taylor E. Craft, 23, Richfield Springs, March 10, fourth-degree criminal mischief and second-degree aggravated harassment.

Karen J. Miller, 53, Cooperstown, March 11, third-degree grand larceny and second-degree forgery, tokens.

Julie A. Attridge, 21, Richfield Springs, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Schoharie deputies

Scott L. Tanner, 35, Broome, March 9, second-degree criminal contempt.

Sidney troopers

Jeremy M. Stimpson, 35, Otego, March 4, false written statement, second-degree aggravated unlicensed operation and leaving a personal injury accident.

Joni M Martin, 53, Mount Upton, March 6, second-degree harassment and endangering the welfare of a child.

Brett J. Gladstone, 24, Walton, March 8, felony driving while intoxicated.

Matthew D. Rudnitsky, 26, Webster, March 9, driving while intoxicated, aggravated unlicensed operation and operating a motor vehicle with blood alcohol content of .08 of 1 percent.

Patricia M. Bathen, 63, Oneonta, March 10, issuing a bad check.

Justin A. Parsons, 34, Afton, Feb, 24, second-degree harassment.

Alferdo S. Gonzalez, 28, Browndale, Pa., March 9, federal misdemeanor, facilitating aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle.

Benjamin H. Eaton, 28, Bainbridge, March 13, driving while intoxicated, refusal to take a breath test and felony aggravated unlicensed operation, alcohol.

Timothy D. Seymour, 22, Mount Upton, March 14, criminal mischief, a felony.

Stamford troopers

Michael P. Stein, 20, Delhi, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Kaliek G. Grady, 16, South Kortright, March 15, third-degree assault.

Sarah E. VanBlarcom, 28, Arkville, March 16, driving while intoxicated.

Walton police

Akeem A. Hyland, 22, Newark, N.J., March 1, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle.