The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 6, 2013

Please Click Here

--
The Daily Star

---- — Area police reported the following charges:

Oneonta police

Shawn A. Utter, 26, Otego, March 1, failure to pay.

Monica A. Oleary, 34, Oneotna, March 1, falure to appear.

Tucker D. Bradley, 21, Hingham, Mass., March 3, noise.

Joseph P. Cicone, 22, Stony Point, March 3, trespass.

Fred Golini, 19, Lake Ronkonkoma, March 3, noise.

Julia E. Ready, 20, Mansfield, Mass., March 3, driving while intoxicated.

Jennifer L. Leggett, 27, Endicott, March 4, failure to appear.

Robert C. Lalande, 26, Oneonta, March 4, failure to appear.

Teddy A. Faison, 30, Laurens, March 5, obstruction of governmental administration, second-degree harassment and third-degree menacing.

Gregory C. Flanagan, 26, Sidney, five counts of failure to pay a fine.

Montaville L. Richardson, 22, Oneonta, March 5, violation of a conditional discharge.

Nikita M. Kingsbury, 26, Stamford, March 5, failure to pay fine.

Dominico D. Finkbiner, 18, Sidney, March 6, failure to appear.

Nicole L. Strong, 27, Worcester, March 7, failure to appear.

Crimaon R. Hubbard, 17, Oneonta, March 7, fourth-degree criminal mischief.

Joshua N. Whitney, 26, Oneonta, March 9, failure to pay.

Divine R. Rogers, 21, Oneonta, March 9, third-degree assault and trespass.

Cameron R. Zampino, 21, Nelsonville, March 9, driving while intoxicated.

Scott G. Bertoldo, 21, Attica, March 9, noise.

Christopher P. Miller, 29, Oneonta, March 9, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Adelia P. German, 22, Oneonta, March 8, second-degree harassment.

Leah G. Madeo, 34, Oneotna, March 9, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Zachary Pitcher, 19, Rhinebeck, March 10, public fighting.

Monique M. Rutte, 18, Morris, March 9, under 21.

Miguel C. Short, 22, Otego, March 9, unlawful possession of marijuana. 

Scott C. Pearson, 31, Oneonta, March 1­0, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Michael P. Harter, 64, Morris, March 13, failure to pay.

Roy D. Simmons IV, 20, Fayetville, March 14, obstruction.

Joseph Sieger Jr., 23, Utica, March 12, failure to appear.

Joseph T. Clawson, 25, New Berlin, March 12, failure to appear and violation of a conditional discharge.

Dakota R. Kohout, 21, Oneonta, March 13, second-degree forgery.

Jake P. Gaynor, 21, Kings Park, March 14, open container.

John A. Tenke, 20, Glen Cove, March 15, noise.

Gerard F.H. Johnson, 30, Walton, March 15, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation and seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

Richard W. Gormandy, 50, Oneonta, March 16, third-degree criminal mischief, a felony, after allegedly breaking a window at 195 Main St., Oneonta.

Andrew E. George, 22, Elmont, March 16, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Peter J. Stein, 22, Larchmont, March 16, public urination and defecation and resisting arrest.

Michelle I. Tapia, 29, Oneonta, March 17, third-degree assault.

Anthony J. Garrison, 24, Oneotna, March 17, aggravated driving while intoxicated.

Lamik F. McKinnon, 21, Wheatley Heights, March 16, public urination and defecation.

Kimberlee R. Weston, 20, Hicksville, March 16, littering.

Daniel W. Gentzlinger, 19, Centerport, March 17, criminal possession of stolen property.

Charles M. Howe, 23, Oneonta, driving while intoxicated and fourth-degree criminal possession of a weapon. 

Lawrence D. Robertson, 20, Hampton Beach, March 18, driving while intoxicated.

Terri L. Vitale, 32, Oneonta, March 19, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Samantha M. McDonald, 22, Oneonta, March 20, endangering the welfare of a child and second-degree harassment.

Terry D. Davis, 34, Oneonta, March 20, endangering the welfare of a child and second-degree harassment.