Delaware League Boys All-Stars

FIRST TEAM: Mike Ontl, sr., Davenport; Buddy Adam, sr., Davenport; Joe Cooper, sr., Gilboa; Tyler Dibble, jr., Jefferson; DaVaun Morgan, sr., Roxbury; Rashawn Herrington, sr., South Kortright; Tanner Metzko, sr., South Kortright; David Gula, jr., Stamford.

SECOND TEAM: Eric Reed, jr., Andes; Brendan Chase, sr., Davenport; Joel Shaver, jr., Downsville; Justin Kovacevich, sr., Gilboa; Kyle Friedman, jr., Hunter Tannersville; Charlie Darling, sr., South Kortright; Mike Gaddis, jr., Stamford; Evan Goettsche, sr., Windham.

HONORABLE MENTION: Cody Ruff, sr., Andes; Josh Bonifacic, sr., Andes; Mike Ballard, jr., Davenport; Todd Vester, sr., Davenport; Sean Abrams, sr., Downsville; Tyler Latta, fr., Gilboa; Zach Davis, jr., Hunter Tannersville; Mitch Van Keuren, sr., Margaretville; Marcus Moore, sr., Margaretville; Garrett Hall, jr., Roxbury; Ladd Hanselman, sr., South Kortright; Brandon Tuttle, soph., South Kortright; Justin All, sr., Stamford; Anthony Alesi, sr., Windham; Matt Bentley, sr., Windham.

Delaware League Girls All-Stars

FIRST TEAM: Mariah Ruff, eighth-grader, Andes; Samantha Meyerhoff, sr., Davenport; Jackie Gilley, sr., Davenport; Chelsea Martin, sr., Jefferson; Erica Faulkner, sr., Margaretville; Renee Craft, sr., South Kortright; Nikki Holdridge, jr., South Kortright.

SECOND TEAM: Rachel Andrews, sr., Andes; Chelsea Taylor, jr., Downsville; Jessica Caputo, sr., Gilboa; Alex Natale, sr., Hunter Tannersville; Bess Slicer, jr., Jefferson; Kennedy Faraci, fr., Roxbury; Robin Ward, soph., South Kortright; Marlana Hinkley, sr., Stamford.

HONORABLE MENTION: Karli Tait, sr., Andes; Rebecca Hotaling, sr., Davenport; Katie Brown, jr., Davenport; Katelynn Peaster, sr., Downsville; Krista Baxter, jr., Downsville; Jenna Danouski, sr., Gilboa; Annie Butler, jr., Hunter Tannersville; Vanessa Speenburgh, jr., Jefferson; Dani All, sr., Jefferson; Michelle O'Reilly, sr., Margaretville; Amy Filupeit, so., Margaretville; Raven Sprague, jr., Roxbury; Courtenay Chambers, jr., South Kortright; Ashley Moeller, jr., South Kortright; Sara Barnes, sr., Stamford.

___

DELAWARE LEAGUE Scholar Athletes

Joseph P. Beck Scholar Athlete Plaque

GIRLS: Kaitlin Mackay, Andes; Samantha Meyerhoff, Davenport; Katelynn Peaster, Downsville; Heather Cunningham, Gilboa;

Katy Clayton, Jefferson; Michelle O'Reilly, Margaretville; Rachel Meckes, Roxbury; Marlana Hinkley, Stamford.

BOYS: Nathan Tuch, Andes; Sean Abrams, Downsville; Eric Lane, Gilboa; Marcus Moore, Margaretville; Tanner Metzko, South Kortright.

Scholar-Athlete Nomination Certificates

Nicole Foti, Hunter Tannersville; Nicholas Tripsas, Hunter Tannersville; Cassandra Howe, South Kortright.

Trending Video

Recommended for you