High School All-Stars

Conference All-Stars for the 2007 high school fall sports season.

GOLF

Southern Tier Athletic Conference

Central/East All-Conference: Isaiah Fleming, Oneonta.

Central All-Division: Martin Couch, Oneonta.

BOYS SOCCER

Midstate Athletic Conference

First Team: Alex Throssell, Delhi; Avery Meehan, Delhi; Zack Meehan, Delhi; Ryan Utter, Greene; Josh Lee, Greene; Kilean Maynard, Oxford; Scott Seiler, Oxford; Jordin Fitzgerald, Sidney; Brian Schuppel, Walton; Chris McFee, Bainbridge-Guilford; Raffi Perry, Unadilla Valley.

Second Team: Ryan Taylor, Delhi; Harry Haggard, Greene; Craig Hebbard, Greene; John Flanagan, Greene; Cory Seiler, Oxford; Kyle Ferrington, Oxford; Dennis Clapperton, Sidney; Chris Donnelly, Walton; Derek Schoonover, Unadilla Valley; Garrett Kafchinski, Unatego; Andrew Giangrant, Unatego.

Honorable Mention: Eddie Reed, Delhi; Nick Meehan, Delhi; Keith Stroppel, Delhi; David MacClintock, Delhi; Jevon Corban, Unatego; Nehemiah Van Alsteine, Unatego; Scott Bennett, Unatego; Casey O'Hara, Unatego; Alex Giangrant, Unatego; Dillion Maxson, Unatego; Anthony McDaniel, Greene; Mark Day, Greene; Andrew Hubman, Oxford; Tyler Stoddard, Oxford; Jared Mack, Oxford; Tyler Bates, Oxford; Josh Jordan, Oxford; Mike Butcher, Sidney; Andrew Fritzsch, Sidney; Josh Edwards, Sidney; Ian Ostrander, Sidney; Mike Bluy, Unadilla Valley; Kyle Daly, Afton; Augustus Taylor, Afton; Jordon Jaindl, Afton; Josh Church, Walton; Holden Gray, Walton; Keith Bailey, Bainbridge-Guilford; Jared Dicks, Bainbridge-Guilford; Josh Norris, Bainbridge-Guilford; Ben Laing, Bainbridge-Guilford.

Sportsmanship Large School Division: Sidney.

Sportsmanship Small School Division: Walton.

Coach of the Year: Steve Hornung, Sidney.

GIRLS SOCCER

Midstate Athletic Conference

First Team: Katya Harris, Unatego; Kaylnn Birdsall, Unatego; Kelly Fernandez, Unatego; Danielle Gravel, Sidney; Ashley Mahlmeister, Sidney; Jessica Lorence, Unadilla Valley; Katelyn Ross, Unadilla Valley; Courtney Rose, Delhi; Felicia Tynan, Oxford; Liz Holbert, Bainbridge-Guilford; Megan McDermott, Greene.

Second Team: Amy Lentz, Unatego; Ashley Walke, Unatego; Chelsie Dalton, Unatego; Stephanie Simonds, Sidney; Chelsea Pixley, Sidney; Leslie Barnes, Unadilla Valley; Sakura Gysin, Unadilla Valley; Jessie Bates, Greene; Christin Salerno, Delhi; Erin Boyd, Walton; Amanda Minihan, Oxford.

Honorable Mention: Hannah Johnson, Unadilla Valley; Amanda Peek, Unadilla Valley; Sarah Hutchinson, Unadilla Valley; Emily Sugar, Unadilla Valley; Catherine Thomas, Unadilla Valley; Jen Poulin, Walton; Carlee Hoyt, Walton; Justine Rutherford, Walton; Eva-Rae Andrews, Delhi; Liz Viafore, Delhi; Jean Viafore, Delhi; Liz Wentlent, Greene; Chelsea Pornbeck, Greene; Kayla Edwards, Sidney; Keely O'Hara, Sidney; Nicole Philpott, Sidney; Katelyn Philpott, Sidney; Brittney Schunk, Sidney; Amanda Brown, Oxford; Ariel Salisbury, Oxford; Amanda Nightengale, Oxford; Kayla Shepard, Oxford; Cassie Anderson, Bainbridge-Guilford; Elizabeth Hinkley, Bainbridge-Guilford; Rebecca Hinkley, Bainbridge-Guilford; Anna Feltham, Bainbridge-Guilford; Gabi May, Unatego; Stephanie Havens, Unatego; Colleen O'Hara, Unatego; Blake Shelton, Unatego.

Sportsmanship: Unadilla Valley.

Southern Tier Athletic Conference

Central/East All-Conference: D Lindsey Doxtader, Oneonta, 11; F Cha Cha Naito, Oneonta, 11.

Central All-Division: G Heather Graig, Oneonta, 12; D Rachel Sason, Oneonta, 12; M Monica Jones, Oneonta, 11; M Jess McCue, Oneonta, 12; F Lauren Payne, Oneonta, 12.

SWIMMING

Central All-Division: Michelle Seeger, Oneonta, 100 butterfly.

Trending Video