BOYS SOCCER ALL-STARS

CENTER STATE CONFERENCE

Division II First Team (Cooperstown only): Chris Gulotta; Ryan Huggins; Quinn Snyder; Bobby Bauer; Mac Curran.

Division II Second Team (Cooperstown only): Jake Chase; Drew Lierheimer; John Rathbun.

DELAWARE LEAGUE

First Team: Tex Murray, Andes; Mike Lawrence, Downsville; Jim Bertucci, Jefferson; Ryan Skipper, Roxbury; Jeremy Hanselman, South Kortright; Brandon Butts, Davenport; Greg Mudge, Hunter-Tannersville; Ryan Pesa, Margaretville; Jesse Bright, Stamford; Kyle LaPierre, Windham; Josh Palmatier, South Kortright; Matt Moore, Davenport; Josh Megnin, Hunter-Tannersville; Jose Martinez, Margaretville.

Second Team: Taylor Murray, Andes; Paul Stein, Downsville; Zack Kniskern, Jefferson; Andrew Cammilone, Roxbury; Kale Hanselman, South Kortright; Codie Marsh, Davenport; Robbie Huetter, Hunter-Tannersville; Shane Delameter, Margaretville; Matt Harmon, Stamford; Mike Iacono, Windham; Eric Burns, South Kortright; Beau Ballard, Davenport; Travis Rinaldi, Hunter-Tannersville; Julius Starr, Windham.

Honorable Mention: Nathan Tuch, Andes; Jonathan Wren, Downsville; Loukas Vogiatzis, Gilboa; Gabe Miller, Jefferson; Teo Huggins, Roxbury; Dan Many, South Kortright; Lucas Brewer, Roxbury; Christian Hall, Davenport; Zach Davis, Hunter-Tannersville; Marcus Moore, Margaretville; Justin Harmon, Stamford; Mike Maben, Windham; Greg Lehn, Margaretville; Derek Legg, Hunter-Tannersville; Charlie Darling, South Kortright.

MIDSTATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Alex Throssell, Delhi; Avery Meehan, Delhi; Zack Meehan, Delhi; Ryan Utter, Greene; Josh Lee, Greene; Kilean Maynard, Oxford; Scott Seiler, Oxford; Jordin Fitzgerald, Sidney; Brian Schuppel, Walton; Chris McFee, Bainbridge-Guilford; Raffi Perry, Unadilla Valley.

Second Team: Ryan Taylor, Delhi; Harry Haggard, Greene; Craig Hebbard, Greene; John Flanagan, Greene; Cory Seiler, Oxford; Kyle Ferrington, Oxford; Dennis Clapperton, Sidney; Chris Donnelly, Walton; Derek Schoonover, Unadilla Valley; Garrett Kafchinski, Unatego; Andrew Giangrant, Unatego.

Honorable Mention: Eddie Reed, Delhi; Nick Meehan, Delhi; Keith Stroppel, Delhi; David MacClintock, Delhi; Jevon Corban, Unatego; Nehemiah Van Alstine, Unatego; Scott Bennett, Unatego; Casey O'Hara, Unatego; Alex Giangrant, Unatego; Dillion Maxson, Unatego; Anthony McDaniel, Greene; Mark Day, Greene; Andrew Hubman, Oxford; Tyler Stoddard, Oxford; Jared Mack, Oxford; Tyler Bates, Oxford; Josh Jordan, Oxford; Mike Butcher, Sidney; Andrew Fritzsch, Sidney; Josh Edwards, Sidney; Ian Ostrander, Sidney; Mike Bluy, Unadilla Valley; Kyle Daly, Afton; Augustus Taylor, Afton; Jordon Jaindl, Afton; Josh Church, Walton; Holden Gray, Walton; Keith Bailey, Bainbridge-Guilford; Jared Dicks, Bainbridge-Guilford; Josh Norris, Bainbridge-Guilford; Ben Laing, Bainbridge-Guilford.

Sportsmanship Large School Division: Sidney.

Sportsmanship Small School Division: Walton.

Coach of the Year: Steve Hornung, Sidney.

SOUTHERN TIER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Central All-Division (Oneonta only): Aaron Gallusser, sr. M; Chris Hayen, jr. G.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

First Team: Dylan Clements, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Jason Guernsey, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Spencer Staley, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Dan Turner, Edmeston; Cody Hall, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton; Adam Mish, Laurens; Jesse Campbell, Laurens; Miguel Short, Laurens; Andrew Parsons, Laurens; Mike Krol, Milford; Logan Griffiths, Milford.

Second Team: Jake Hanlon, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Jared Hamm, Edmeston; Anthony Wolcott, Edmeston; Cody Luettger, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton; Matt Struckle, Laurens; Joel Tirado, Laurens; Aaron Laing, Laurens; Drew Jones, Milford; Dominic Green, Milford; Steve Keever, Worcester; Joe Nelson, Worcester.

___

GIRLS SOCCER ALL-STARS

DELAWARE LEAGUE

First Team: Macy Davis, Downsville; Stephanie Shellman, Downsville; Allison Townsend, Downsville; Miranda Blakeslee, Jefferson; Chelsea Martin, Jefferson; Casey Aplin, Gilboa; Allison Gardner, South Kortright; Alicia Murphy, South Kortright; Chelsea Haight, Davenport; Samantha Meyerhoff, Davenport; Shelby France, Hunter-Tannersville; Nicolle Foti, Hunter-Tannersville; Erica Faulkner, Margaretville.

Second Team: Justine Dechow, Downsville; Krista Baxter, Downsville; Christine Bower, Jefferson; Kelly Peletz, South Kortright; Kelsie Laing, South Kortright; Jackie Gilley, Davenport; Shaylyn MacCracken, Davenport; Colleen Brower, Hunter-Tannersville; Devin Friedman, Hunter-Tannersville; Casey Hubbell, Margaretville; Emily DeVita, Stamford; Laura Potter, Gilboa.

Honorable Mention: Carianne Fairbairn, Andes; Gina Tait, Andes; Julianne Shaw, Downsville; Jessica Caputo, Gilboa; Haley Pasa, Jefferson; Morgan Roman, Roxbury; Karly Bolger, Roxbury; Jordan Nichols, South Kortright; Katie Goss, Davenport; Amanda Toombs, Davenport; Jasmine Bogus, Hunter-Tannersville; Amanda Drizis, Margaretville; Natalie Shaffer, Margaretville; Rosie Beck, Stamford; Kelly McGovern, Windham.

MIDSTATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Katya Harris, Unatego; Kalynn Birdsall, Unatego; Kelly Fernandez, Unatego; Danielle Gravel, Sidney; Ashley Mahlmeister, Sidney; Jessica Lorence, Unadilla Valley; Katelyn Ross, Unadilla Valley; Courtney Rose, Delhi; Felicia Tynan, Oxford; Liz Holbert, Bainbridge-Guilford; Megan McDermott, Greene.

Second Team: Amy Lentz, Unatego; Ashley Walke, Unatego; Chelsie Dalton, Unatego; Stephanie Simonds, Sidney; Chelsea Pixley, Sidney; Leslie Barnes, Unadilla Valley; Sakura Gysin, Unadilla Valley; Jessie Bates, Greene; Christin Salerno, Delhi; Erin Boyd, Walton; Amanda Minihan, Oxford.

Honorable Mention: Hannah Johnson, Unadilla Valley; Amanda Peek, Unadilla Valley; Sarah Hutchinson, Unadilla Valley; Emily Sugar, Unadilla Valley; Catherine Thomas, Unadilla Valley; Jen Poulin, Walton; Carlee Hoyt, Walton; Justine Rutherford, Walton; Eva-Rae Andrews, Delhi; Liz Viafore, Delhi; Jean Viafore, Delhi; Liz Wentlent, Greene; Chelsea Pornbeck, Greene; Kayla Edwards, Sidney; Keely O'Hara, Sidney; Nicole Philpott, Sidney; Katelyn Philpott, Sidney; Brittney Schunk, Sidney; Amanda Brown, Oxford; Ariel Salisbury, Oxford; Amanda Nightengale, Oxford; Kayla Shepard, Oxford; Cassie Anderson, Bainbridge-Guilford; Elizabeth Hinkley, Bainbridge-Guilford; Rebecca Hinkley, Bainbridge-Guilford; Anna Feltham, Bainbridge-Guilford; Gabi May, Unatego; Stephanie Havens, Unatego; Colleen O'Hara, Unatego; Blake Shelton, Unatego.

Sportsmanship: Unadilla Valley.

SOUTHERN TIER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Central/East All-Conference (Oneonta only): Lindsey Doxtader, jr. D; Cha Cha Naito, jr. F.

Central All-Division (Oneonta only): Heather Graig, sr. G; Rachel Sason, sr. D; Monica Jones, jr. M; Jess McCue, sr. M; Lauren Payne, sr. F.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

First Team: Courtney VanBrink, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Emily Slentz, Edmeston; Amanda Dockstader, Edmeston; Kori Hamm, Edmeston; Jaclyn Smith, Franklin; Sierra Sickler, Franklin; Maria Arnot, Milford; Brenna Campbell, Milford; Morgan Dutcher, Milford; Leandra Spoor, Laurens; Jayme Bentley, Schenevus.

Second Team: Amanda May, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Morgan VanAlstine, Cherry Valley-Springfield; Juli Vibbard, Edmeston; Denyse Schoellig, Edmeston; Casey Jo Scaccia, Franklin; Dayle Dutcher, Laurens; Emily Brigham, Milford; Natasha Roseboom, Milford; Kaitlin Meyers, Morris; Sarah Fink, Schenevus; Gabrielle Grantier, Worcester.

''

Recommended for you