Section Four BOYS Soccer

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's quarterfinals

5-Horseheads (4-9-3) at 4-Binghamton (8-9), 5 p.m.

6-Corning (3-13) at 3-Union-Endicott (8-7), 7 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 24 semifinals

HH/Binghamton at 1-Vestal (14-2), 3:30 p.m.

Corning/U-E vs. 2-Ithaca (11-4-1) at Tompkins-Cortland CC, 7 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's quarterfinal

5-Elmira Southside (1-15) at 4-Owego (10-4-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 24 semifinals

ESS/Owego at 1-Elmira Free Academy (8-7-1), 3:30 p.m.

3-Maine-Endwell (13-2) at 2-Johnson City (14-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS B TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's first round

9-Seton Catholic Central (5-9) at 8-Trumansburg (10-6), 3:30 p.m.

12-Whitney Point (1-14-1) at 5-Watkins Glen (12-3-1), 3:30 p.m.

11-Newark Valley (6-10) at 6-Chenango Valley (7-7-1), 3:30 p.m.

10-Windsor (6-10) at 7-Chenango Forks (6-7-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 24 quarterfinals

SCC/T-burg at 1-Susquehanna Valley (12-3-1), 3:30 p.m.

WP/WG at 4-Lansing (12-4), 3:30 p.m.

NV/CV at 3-Dryden (12-2-2), 3:30 p.m.

Windsor/CF at 2-Oneonta (8-6-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 28 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS C TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's first round

9-Oxford (10-7) at 8-Walton (10-5-1), 3:30 p.m.

12-Union Springs (5-12) at 5-Elmira Notre Dame (9-5-1), 3:30 p.m.

11-Groton (6-11) at 6-Greene (13-2-1), 3:30 p.m.

10-Bainbridge-Guilford (8-8-1) at 7-Odessa-Montour (10-6), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 24 quarterfinals

Oxford/Walton at 1-Marathon (15-0-1), 3:30 p.m.

US/END at 4-Southern Cayuga (14-2), 3:30 p.m.

Groton/Greene at 3-Spencer-Van Etten (13-2), 3:30 p.m.

B-G/O-M at 2-Delhi (15-0), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 28 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS D TOURNAMENT

Tuesday's first round

9-Davenport (9-6-2) at 8-Edmeston (8-5-3), 3:30 p.m.

12-Hunter-Tannersville (5-6-2) at 5-Laurens (7-2-3), 3:30 p.m.

13-Downsvilles (8-10) at 4-Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (10-5), 3:30 p.m.

11-Morris (7-7-3) vs. 6-Windham (10-5) at Gilboa, 3:30 p.m.

10-Andes (7-6) at 7-Roxbury (11-5), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 24 quarterfinals

Davenport/Edmeston at 1-South Kortright (14-2-1), 3:30 p.m.

H-T/Laurens vs. Downsville/G-MU winner, 3:30 p.m.

Morris/Windham vs. 3-Cherry Valley-Springfield (13-3), 3:30 p.m.

Roxbury/Andes at 2-Margaretville (14-3), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 28 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

___

Section Four GIRLS Soccer

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's quarterfinals

5-Horseheads (6-7-1) at 4-Corning (7-5-2), 7 p.m.

6-Binghamton (2-15) at 3-Ithaca (9-6-1), 7 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 25 semifinals

HH/Corning at 1-Union-Endicott (14-0), 3:30 p.m.

Binghamton/Ithaca at 2-Vestal (10-4-2), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 31 or Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at TBA, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS A TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's quarterfinal

5-Johnson City (6-9) at 4-Elmira Free Academy (0-14), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 25 semifinals

JC/EFA at 1-Maine-Endwell (13-1-1), 3:30 p.m.

3-Owego (10-3) at 2-Elmira Southside (5-8-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 31 or Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at TBA, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS B TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's first round

9-Windsor (3-11-1) at 8-Trumansburg (8-7-1), 3:30 p.m.

11-Whitney Point (2-14) at 6-Dryden (13-3), 3:30 p.m.

10-Chenango Valley (2-12-1) at 7-Newark Valley (11-4-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 25 quarterfinals

T-burg/Windsor at 1-Chenango Forks (13-1), 3:30 p.m.

5-Susquehanna Valley (9-6) at 4-Seton Catholic Central (9-5), 3:30 p.m.

WP/Dryden at 3-Oneonta (10-5), 3:30 p.m.

CV/NV at 2-Lansing (16-0), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 29 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 31 or Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at TBA, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS C TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's first round

9-Walton (8-8) at 8-Newfield (9-7), 3:30 p.m.

12-Delhi (8-7-2) at 5-Union Springs (9-6-1), 3:30 p.m.

13-Southern Cayuga (5-10-1) at 4-Greene (13-3-1), 3:30 p.m.

14-Oxford (4-11) at 3-Elmira Notre Dame (10-6), 3:30 p.m.

11-Odessa-Montour (8-9) at 6-Tioga (10-6-1), 3:30 p.m.

10-Unadilla Valley (8-7-2) at 7-Candor (7-7-2), 3:30 p.m.

15-Bainbridge-Guilford (3-13) at 2-Marathon (12-3-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 25 quarterfinals

Walton/Newfield at 1-Sidney (12-2-2), 3:30 p.m.

US/Delhi vs. SC/Greene, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford/END at O-M/Tioga, 3:30 p.m.

UV/Candor vs. B-G/Marathon, 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 29 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 31 or Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at TBA, time TBA

{"Sports agate body centered"/}CLASS D TOURNAMENT

Wednesday's first round

9-South Kortright (8-7-2) at 8-Franklin (9-6-2), 3:30 p.m.

11-Schenevus (7-7-2) at 6-Downsville (11-3-2), 3:30 p.m.

10-Margaretville (8-8-1) at 7-Milford (10-5-1), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 25 quarterfinals

Franklin/SK at 1-Edmeston (17-0), 3:30 p.m.

5-Hunter-Tannersville (9-4) at 4-Jefferson (13-1-2), 3:30 p.m.

Schenevus/Downsville at 3-Cherry Valley-Springfield (13-2), 3:30 p.m.

Margaretville/Milford at 2-Davenport (17-0), 3:30 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Oct. 29 semifinals

Quarterfinal winners, 3 p.m.

{"Sports agate body centered"/}Nov. 1 championship

Semifinal winners at National Soccer Hall of Fame, time TBA

Trending Video

Recommended for you