TODAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Cortland at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Cobleskill at Southern Vermont, 4 p.m.

Delhi at Herkimer, 7 p.m.

Hartwick at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Oswego at Cobleskill, 4 p.m.

Delhi at Herkimer, 5 p.m.

Oneonta at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS

Union at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Hartwick at Union, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Scranton at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Owego, Norwich at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Teams TBA at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Delhi at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

Mohawk at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Gilboa at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Andes, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at B-G, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Downsville at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Mt. Markham at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Andes at Stamford, 7 p.m.

Roxbury at Margaretville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Delhi at Cooperstown, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Walton at Hancock, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 6 p.m.

___

WEDNESDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Oneonta at Skidmore, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Delhi at Orange, 4 p.m.

Oneonta at Cortland, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Tompkins Cortland at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Cobleskill at Castleton, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Norwich at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Davenport, Margaretville at Jefferson, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Cooperstown at Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Delhi at Oxford (middle school field), 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

UV at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Greene, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you