TODAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

Hartwick at Ithaca, 8 p.m.

Potsdam at Oneonta, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Hartwick at Ithaca, 6 p.m.

Potsdam at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

Corning Tournament: Delhi vs. TC3, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Don Richards Invitational in Rochester: Hartwick

ECAC Meet at Nassau County Aquatics Center: Oneonta

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Petrofes Tournament at Messiah: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Cooperstown at Milford, 5:30 p.m.

Greene Tournament: Morris vs. Greene, 7 p.m.

Schenevus Tournament: Worcester vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.; Windham vs. Schenevus, 8 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville Tip-Off Tournament: Unadilla Valley, Unatego, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Franklin at Roxbury, 6 p.m.

Stamford at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Pat Grasso Tournament at Laurens: Gilbertsville-Mount Upton vs. South Kortright, 6 p.m.; Morris vs. Laurens, 7:30 p.m.

Walton Tip-Off Tournament: Sullivan West vs. Downsville, 5:30 p.m.; Hancock vs. Walton, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Clyde Cole Tournament in Oxford: B-G/A, Unadilla Valley, 5 p.m.

___

SATURDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

Fulton Montgomery at Delhi, 1 p.m.

Cobleskill at Penn State-Harrisburg, 3 p.m.

Hartwick at Elmira, 4 p.m.

Plattsburgh at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Cobleskill at Penn State-Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Hartwick at Elmira, 2 p.m.

Plattsburgh at Oneonta, 2 p.m.

Corning Tournament: Delhi, TBA

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Cornell Relays: Delhi, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE INDOOR TRACK

Delhi at Cornell Relays, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Cazenovia Invitational: Cobleskill, 1 p.m.

Delhi Fall Invitational at SUNY Delhi: Delhi, 1 p.m.

Don Richards Invitational in Rochester: Hartwick, TBA

ECAC Meet at Nassau County Aquatics Center: Oneonta, TBA

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Petrofes Tournament at Messiah: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Sidney at Bainbridge-Guilford, 2:30 p.m.

Ed Shalkey Tournament at Delhi: Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 5 p.m.

Greene Tournament: TBA

Schenevus Tournament: Windham vs. Worcester, 6 p.m.; Windsor vs. Schenevus, 8 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville Tip-Off Tournament: Consolation, TBA; Championship, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Milford at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

Pat Grasso Tournament in Laurens: Consolation, TBA, Championship, TBA

Schenevus Tournament: Consolation, 2 p.m.; Championship, 4 p.m.

Walton Tip-Off Tournament: Consolation, 4:30 p.m.; Championship, 6:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Mixed Tip-Off Tournament at Bainbridge-Guilford: Walton, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK

Age-Group Meet (11-12) at Cortland, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Clyde Cole Tournament in Oxford: B-G/A, Unadilla Valley, 9:30 a.m.

Susquehanna Valley Tournament: Delhi, Oneonta, 9:30 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you