TODAY'S DATEBOOK

High School Baseball

Richfield Springs at Westmoreland, 4 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Deposit at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Cooperstown (Doubleday), 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Stamford, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

High School Golf

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Cooperstown (Leatherstocking), 4 p.m.

Davenport at Gilboa, 4 p.m.

Stamford, Roxbury at Windham (Windham CC), 4 p.m.

Walton at Davenport (Ouleout), 4 p.m.

High School Lacrosse

Oneonta at Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Franklin at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Deposit at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Poland at RS/ODY, 4:30 p.m.

High School Tennis

Delaware League Championships at Windham, 9 a.m.

High School Track

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4:15 p.m.

Owen D. Young, Oriskany, Richfield Springs at Remsen, 4:30 p.m.

N.Y. Mills, Waterville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

___

WEDNESDAY'S DATEBOOK

High School Baseball

CV-S at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

High School Golf

Mohawk at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

Davenport at Laurens (Woodhaven), 4 p.m.

Delhi at Walton (SUNY Delhi), 4 p.m.

High School Softball

Davenport at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at UV, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

High School Tennis

Davenport at Hunter-Tannersville, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Ilion, 4:30 p.m.

High School Track

Andes, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Morris, Worcester/Schenevus at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Harbaugh Invitational at Delhi: Davenport/South Kortright, Deposit, Franklin, Milford, Stamford, Unatego, Walton, 4 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you