TODAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE SOFTball

SUNYAC Tournament at Cortland State: Oneonta vs. Cortland, 9 a.m.; Plattsburgh vs. Brockport, 11 a.m.; Geneseo vs. Buffalo State, 1 p.m.; Losers' bracket elimination game, 3 p.m.

High School Baseball

Jefferson at South Kortright, 3:45 p.m.

Davenport at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Gilberstville-MU at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

High School Golf

Ilion at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

Roxbury, Stamford at H-T, 4 p.m.

Davenport at Windham, 4 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4 p.m.

High School LACROSSE

Oneonta at Maine-Endwell, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Downsville at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Hancock at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

High School Tennis

Margaretville at Andes, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

High School Track

Canastota, RS at Westmoreland, 4:30 p.m.

___

FRIDAY'S DATEBOOK

College Women's Lacrosse

SUNYAC Tournament at Buffalo State: Geneseo vs. Buffalo State, 12:30 p.m.; Oneonta vs. Cortland, 3 p.m.

College Softball

SUNYAC Tournament at Cortland State: Teams TBA, 9 a.m.

College Track

SUNYAC Championships at Oneonta State, 2 p.m.

NJCAA Region III Championships at Erie Community College

High School Baseball

Downsville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs Booster Club Tournament: Richfield Springs vs. Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

High School Golf

Cooperstown at Mohawk, 3:30 p.m.

Deposit at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 4 p.m.

High School Lacrosse

Owego at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Downsville at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Roscoe at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Chenango Forks at Oneotna, 4:30 p.m.

CV-Springfield at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-MU at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Harpursville at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

RS/ODY at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Greene, 7:30 p.m.

High School Tennis

Owego at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Hancock, 4:15 p.m.

Davenport at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Oxford at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

Sidney at Greene, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Herkimer, 4:30 p.m.

High School Track

Davenport vs. Downsville at Walton, 4 p.m.

O'Donnell Invite in Windsor: Delhi, Deposit, Harpursville, Stamford, Walton, 3:45 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you