SATURDAY'S DATEBOOK

College Cross Country

Delhi at Pre-Nationals (CC of Rhode Island), 10 a.m.

College Field Hockey

Hartwick at Elmira, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Brockport, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Hartwick at St. John Fisher, 1 p.m.

College Golf

Delhi at Hamilton Fall Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

College Men's Soccer

Oneonta at Geneseo, 1 p.m.

Delhi at Finger Lakes, 3 p.m.

Cobleskill at Cazenovia, 3:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

College Women's Soccer

Cobleskill at Cazenovia, 1 p.m.

Geneseo at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Delhi at Finger Lakes, 3 p.m.

College Men's Tennis

Oneonta at TA Small College Rolex

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Hartwick at Ithaca, 1 p.m.

College Volleyball

Oneonta State at Williams Invite, 10 a.m.

King's College, MCLA at Cobleskill, 1 p.m.

Hartwick Ten Tournament: Old Westbury at Hartwick, 8:30 a.m.; Alfred at Hartwick, 4:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Cobleskill Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sherburne Invitational, 1 p.m.

High School Field Hockey

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 11 a.m.

Walton at Afton, 2:30 p.m.

High School Football

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Oneonta, 1:30 p.m.

Deposit at Delhi, 2 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Monticello at Milford, 10 a.m.

Coleman at Margaretville, 11 a.m.

UV at Sidney, 6 p.m.

Poland at CV-S, TBA

Chic Walshe Tournament: Consolation, Cooperstown at Worcester, 2 p.m.; Championship, South Kortright at Davenport, 2 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Sidney at Oxford, 11 a.m.

Poland at CV-S, TBA

Chic Walshe Tournament: Consolation, Worcester vs. Morris, noon; Championship, South Kortright vs. Davenport, 4 p.m.

High School Swimming

Greene, Sidney at Afton, 3 p.m.

___

Sunday's (October 5) Datebook

LOCAL RUNNING

15th annual Pit Run at Neahwa Park, 10:45 a.m.

College Golf

Delhi at Hamilton Fall Invitational, 10 a.m.

College Men's Soccer

Adirondack at Delhi, 1 p.m.

College Men's Tennis

Oneonta at TA Small College Rolex

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Alfred at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

NJCAA Regionals, TBA

College Volleyball

Hartwick Ten Tournament: SUNYIT at Hartwick, 1 p.m.; Potsdam at Hartwick, 3 p.m.''

Trending Video

Recommended for you