COOPERSTOWN — Clark Foundation President Jane Forbes Clark, announced that the Board of Directors has approved first-year college scholarship grants to 215 students, totaling $826,600.

According to a media release, students receive Clark Foundation Scholarships based on academic achievement, citizenship qualities and service to their communities and schools.

Nearly 700 already-enrolled college students will be eligible for renewal of Clark Foundation grants for the next academic year. More than 11,800 students have participated in the program since its inception in 1961.

A list of recipients of initial grants for the 2019-20 academic year follows.

BOCES OAOC, Milford: Kali Barker, Kayce Marie Boyles, Andrew Christopher Brown, Lindsey Katherine Carrigan, Quincey Layne Chase, Mackenzie Denise Dunckle, Aidan Elizabeth Forbes, Siarra Izabella Goodhue, Kaitlyn Nicole Hart, Sean Patrick Heegan, Sylvia Marie Hernandez, Camberlee Joy Hoop, Morgan Ann Hungerford, Emma Lynn Hynes, Taylor Rozalia Keane, Kayla Marie Kohout, Kendra Tylo Kohout, Hailey Frances Mahady, Michael McCallion, Mario Joseph Montanti, Luke James Ough, Robert Francis Page, Emilie Marie Danelle Perez, Jessica Brooke Roe, Cassie Morgan Sawyer, Hailey Rosemarie Seamon, Carson John Shulgay, Timothy Michael Simmons, Lea Nicole Stables, Connor MacNaught Stanford, Jonathan Allan Stone, Abigail Bryce Thorsland, Micaela Lynne Trong, Michaela Elizabeth Valkavich, Alondra Josephine Vazquez and Joshua Dale Wayman.

Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School: Ryan P. Burr, Matthew Jacob Dawson, Hailey Sykora Erway, Makayla Marie Gwinn and Allison Ann Hoke.

Cooperstown Central School: Baileigh Louette Behan, Zachary Martin Brown, Ryan A. Burns, Jordan B. Carpenter, Ewan Lloyd Chapman, Aimee Lynne Cook, Kaitlin Nicole Curtis, Surya Grace Daniel, William Zoel Friedman, Jesse James Furnari, Delilah Sue Griger, Carson John Guzy, Addison Sadie Harmon, Max Henry Hinrichs, Delaney Kate Holohan, Josephine Margaret Jastremski Hovis, Adam Charles Ilgin, Isaiah W. Johnson, John P. Lambert, Genevieve L. Landry, Noah Brewster Lifgren, Abigail Grace Makofske, Katharine Xiao Man Martin, Kyle Thomas Meyer, Nathaniel G.L. Miller, John Floyd Odell, Sarah Elizabeth Parr, Juliet Cameron Ratliff, Michael Braden Rudloff-Rico, Calvin Brane Sandler, Kyle Patrick Santello, Sierra Harley Sillaro, Amanda Kate Snyder, Benjamin Michael Tafuro, Katherine Holehan Trosset, Lauren Sue Vibbard and Kai Adam Wasson.

Edmeston Central School: Emily Pauline Arnold, Alexander Babbie, Justin Everett Brown, Michayla Cummings, Annika Ellyse DeVries, Rebekah Nicole Johnson, Caprice Jade Kellogg, Derek Jake Lyon, Katie Rose Partridge, Miranda Grace Porter, Parker Robinson and Tanner Aniello Sorbera.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Central School: Jazmine J. Brooks, Hailey Karen Cappiello, Hunter Kiarra Christian, Nina Rose D’Amato, Andrew Thomas Meyers, Natalie Grace Pistor, Shalleigh Taranto and Corey Wilson.

Laurens Central School: Gabriella Elizabeth Michelle Armenti, Karly Rose Barra, Rhiannon Marie Beers, Anna Marie Bell, Alyson Paige Bookhout, Jenna May Bordinger, Sierra Mae Johnson, Connor Jacob Kane, Jacob Lyons, Hayley Rae Martin, Hannah Rose Mathieson, Sam John Morrell, Lucas J. Oblinski, Caleb Henry Rogers, Alexander C. Segina and Ashely H. Wikoff.

Milford Central School: Morgan Lee Abare, Taylor Ballard, Jenna Rose Banks, Savannah Jean Beckley, Amanda Leigh Clark, Sean Clark, Neil A. Cotton, Karissa D. DeMaroney, Cian G. Hall, Sean P. Kenyon, Kaylee Lauren Kiser, Haley Ann Lang, Garrett Ryan Mertz, Allyson Hope Morrison, Steven W. Pickwick, Hunter Sayre Robinson, Rylee Jane Velasco, Abigail Marie Waters, Andrew Joseph White, Wynn Hunter Williams and Quincey F. Woodrow.

Morris Central School: Renate Marie Carrabba, Nathaniel Brenner Edwards, Adam Gartung, Nicholas R. George, Ashley Marie Harrington, William Frederick Ranc, Emma Autumn Ryther, Anthony Jeffrey Schoentube, Elizabeth Rose Thompson and Jacob Michael Walling.

Mount Markham Central School: Austin K. Ainslie, Kaylee S. Barrett, Raymond Yevgeniy Boyko, Lana Nicole Brindisi, Amber Christine Bryce, Raelynn Nicole Christman, Alexis Simone Clark, Shawn Thomas Combellack, Alexandria Kathryn Congden, Anson James Curtis, Dylan Michael Diehl, Ivory June Diehl, Samuel Ryan Donahoe, Ariana Lynn Edmonson, Trey William Gates, Hannah Marie Gigliotti, Tanner Reese Gorr, Kyle Alexander Griffiths, Michala Deanna Jones, Jenee Michelle Lusby, Catherine McNamara, Nicholas Edward Mondore, Kayleigh Elizabeth Osborn, Logan Christopher Palmer, Isabella Lexus Raux, Allison Aurora Sterling, Morgan Lorraine Stubley, Jonah Richard Tangorra, Julia Louise Tangorra and Britney Marie Tucker.

Owen D. Young Central School: Stefan Michaels Andreev, Stephen Douglas Dygert, John Michael Hajczewski, LaLaina Sonya Hula, Aleksandra Anna Korol, Stephen Andrew Manning, Evonna Ann Mower, Josiah S. Palumbo, Jakob Elliot Peters, Kalyna Rogers and Kyle John Weaver.

Richfield Springs Central School: Jacob E. Calta, Nicole Marie Connolly, Mashayla Nichole Davis, Darien Alberto Gavalo, Viktor Wyatt Larkin, Alicia R. Pomeroy, Jacquelynn Renee Thomson and Jenna Louise Ubner.

Schenevus Central School: Emilie Decker, Ashley Elizabeth Effner, Alexis Nicole Hults, Madisyn Brooke Massucci, Mekenzi Faith Morris, Erika Katherine Ritton, Aydin Alex Schallert, Erika Kristin Spranger, Christopher Joseph Walke, Camielah Rayne Widman and Elizabeth Mae Zea.

Worcester Central School: Trevor Maynard Fancher, Matthew David Ferris, Chase Mathew Francis, Samuel Christopher German, Corey James Kwiatkowski, Vanessa Dalyce Parker, Naomi Katherine Lee Scott,Victoria Helen Spina, Virginia Star Squires and Willow Elizabeth Tompkins.