ADELPHI UNIVERSITY

Lindsay Dunn of Fly Creek was named to the Adelphi University spring semester dean’s list.

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Jess Alexander of Stamford was named to the spring semester dean’s list at the University of Rochester.

WIDENER UNIVERSITY

Griffin Standhart of Middleburgh was named to the spring semester dean’s list at Widener University in Chester, Pennsylvania.

ELMIRA COLLEGE

Scholar-athletes named to the spring semester president’s list at Elmira College include Jack Donnelly of Cooperstown, baseball; Allie LoPresti of Norwich, women’s soccer, and Janine Velardi of Walton, women’s cross country.

PURCHASE COLLEGE

Local students named to the spring semester dean’s list at Purchase College include Christian Alexander of Cooperstown, Wyatt Ambrose of Oneonta, Bryce Graham of Burlington Flats, and Winifred Richards Consigny of Bovina Center.

NAZARETH COLLEGE

Katherine Franck of Cooperstown was named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Nazareth College in Rochester.

CHAMPLAIN COLLEGE

Miranda Mallery of Howes Cave and Alex Mannion and Kyla Wheeler, both of Oneonta, were named to the spring semester dean’s list a Champlain College in Burlington, Vermont.

UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO

Jennifer Stanton of Oneonta was named to the spring semester dean’s list at the University at Buffalo School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences.

SUNY CORTLAND

Derek Beers of Franklin was named to the spring semester dean’s list at SUNY Cortland where he is majoring in exercise science and is a member of the men’s soccer team. He is a 2016 graduate of Franklin Central School and the son of Darryl and Terri Beers.

Le MOYNE COLLEGE

Sylvi Diamond of Jefferson, Hunter Lakin of New Berlin, Sara Lauterbach of Howes Cave, Elizabeth Millea of Hartwick, Sydney Murray of Burlington Flats, Emily Nages of Sidney, Kyle Rideout of Bainbridge and Ethan Sellevold of Davenport, were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Le Moyne College in Syracuse.

WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE

Sidney resident Molly Youngs was named to Worcester Polytechnic Institute’s spring semester dean’s list.

SUNY OSWEGO

Joseph Devona of Afton, Olivia M. Smith of Middleburgh and Juste Impolyte Norwich were named to the spring semester president’s list at SUNY Oswego.

YORK COLLEGE

Amelia Taylor of Delhi was named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at York College of Pennsylvania.

ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

The following local residents made the dean’s list at Rochester Institute of Technology for the spring semester. Frank Marino-Moore, Carolyn Herzog and Maria Morbidini, all of Norwich; Garrett Paige of Sharon Springs; Lucas Miller of Burlington Flats; Allison Johnson, Kyle Cole and Vinny Albertina, all of Sherburne; Caleb Wheelock of West Winfield; Shane Tang and Virginia Aswad, both of Cooperstown; Jessi Falke of Springfield Center; Liam Dobbins of Unadilla; Hunter Giewat of Summit; Corey Reppert of Norwich; Richard Ellsworth of Oxford; Dana Eschler of Garrattsville; Drew Sperbeck of Richmondville; Logan Barra of Oneonta; Kaleb Kronimus of Schenevus; Joshua Bush of Hartwick; Abbi Miller of Bainbridge; Jaser Iniguez of Mount Vision; Mason Chase of Prattsville; and Alexis Slentz of Edmeston.

MOHAWK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

The following area students were named to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring semester at Mohawk Valley Community College in Utica.

President’s list

Madelynn P. Badger of Cobleskill; Megan C. Camenga, Keeley R. Gorsky and Taylor A. Grant, all of Earlville; Tanya L. Kolka of Garratsville; Tracie L. Anteman of Middleburgh, Caleb M. Simons of New Berlin, Brian Fassett of Richfield Springs; and Joseph M. Clark, Paige A. Covert, Nicholas E. DiPasqua, Christina Duh, Brent T. Hopsicker and Casey Young, all of West Winfield.

Dean’s list

Angelica D. Sheeley of Earlville; Randy W. Simmons of Edmeston; Bethany J. Robinson of Hartwick; Ryan Morlock of New Berlin; Tari C. Dingle and AnnaMarie R. Haar, both of West Edmeston; and Albert D. Boyko, Alisha Duh, David Duh and Danie N. Ledda, all of West Winfield.

ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY

The following students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at St. Lawrence University in Canton. Sarah T. Bercovitz, Logan J. Mancuso and Marly V. Davies, all of Oneonta; Macklin T. Brigham of Cherry Valley; Cameron J. Edwards of Norwich and Jeffrey W. Yaun Jr. of Van Hornesville.

SIMMONS UNIVERSITY

Lea Haehnel of Otego was named to the spring semester dean’s list at Simmons University in Boston.