ELMIRA COLLEGE

Empire 8 Conference student-athletes Evan Mendoza of New Berlin and Mason Weir of Oneonta were named to the president’s list at Elmira College for which a grade-point average of 3.75 or higher during the spring semester is required.

ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

The following area students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at the Rochester Institute of Technology. Maria Morbidini of Norwich, Caitlyn Peck of Cobleskill, Kyle Cole of Sherburne, Hannah Hodge of Oxford, Dylan Diehl of West Winfield, Siarra Goodhue of Oneonta, Alaina Tweedie of Walton, Liam Dobbins of Unadilla, Richard Ellsworth of Oxford, Ethan Lestico of Norwich, Abbi Miller of Bainbridge, Virginia Aswad of Cooperstown, Jaser Iniguez of Mount Vision, Carolyn Herzog of Norwich, Nathaniel Wilcox of Fly Creek, Matthew Girgenti of Norwich and Emma Egli of Sidney.

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Jennica M. Holoquist of Oneonta was named to the spring semester president’s list at Clemson University in Clemson, South Carolina.

MUHLENBERG COLLEGE

Benjamin Arehart of Delhi was named to the spring semester dean’s list at Muhlenberg College in Allentown, Pennsylvania.

GENEVA COLLEGE

Josiah Shaver of Norwich was named to the spring semester dean’s list at Geneva College in Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania.

CLARKSON UNIVERSITY

Gavin M. Flavell of Otego was named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Clarkson University in Potsdam.

CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY

Edmeston residents Ian Bolin and Teagen Bolin were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Cedarville University in Cedarville, Ohio.

UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND

Elyse Chamberlain of Warnerville was named to the spring semester dean’s list at the University of Rhode Island in Kingston, Rhode Island.

IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY

Taylor Erin Currie or Cobleskill was named to the spring semester dean’s list at Iowa State University in Ames, Iowa.

ITHACA COLLEGE

The following area students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Ithaca College. Logan Bruce of Delhi, Zoe-Marie Fuentes of DeLancey, Dana Hallock of Delhi, Kaitlyn Jackson of Norwich, Alyshia Korba of Stamford, Garrett Mertz of Milford, Marian Pollock of Oneonta and Caitlyn Squires of Oxford.

EMERSON COLLEGE

Kaitlin Curtis of Cooperstown and Griffin Fisher of Guilford were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Emerson College in Boston.

HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

The following area students were named to the spring semester president’s list at Hudson Valley Community College in Troy. Lisa Sheldon of Cobleskill, Brayden Spinner of Howes Cave, Desiree Vitek of Jefferson, Colin Mullooly of Oneonta, Brianna Tolley of Maryland, Brandon Sacco of Otego, Garth Aull of Prattsville, Shelby Davenport of Richmondville and Tabitha Gregg of Stamford.

UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN

Three area students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at the University of New Haven in West Haven, Connecticut. They are Samara Greene of Bainbridge, Alexandria Ross of Davenport and Garret Fassett of East Springfield.

SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY

Hayley Adams of Sidney was named to dean’s list for the spring semester at Susquehanna University in Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania.

ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY

Anna Egli of Sidney was named to the spring semester dean’s list at St. Bonaventure University.

CASTLETON UNIVERSITY

Cassidy Newman of Unadilla was named to dean’s List for the spring semester at Castleton University in Castleton, Vermont.

BECKER COLLEGE

Katrina Rifenburgh of Worcester and Brian Wood of Cobleskill were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Becker College with campuses in Worcester and Leicester, Massachusetts.

SUNY ONEONTA 

The following area residents were named to the spring semester dean’s list at SUNY Oneonta. Leigha Hall of Sharon Springs, Joshua Cornish of Maryland, Michael Mayton of Richfield Springs, Krystyn Larochelle of Stamford, Alan Stevens of Guilford, Alina Bischof of Cooperstown, Connor Manion of West Winfield, Dylan Morlang of Cobleskill, Jade Meehan of Halcottsville, Taylor Dolan of Middleburgh, Quinn Kelley of Delhi, Madalyn Fiorillo of Cobleskill, Dorothy Zeisler of Schenevus, Austin Carr of Guilford, Nicole Fisher of Walton, Dorothy Oakley of Cherry Valley, Anthony Smith of Stamford, Meggan Tweedie of Sidney, Emalee Fico of Afton, Sarah Harvey of Norwich, Justina Jordan of Grand Gorge, Thomas Leahy of Otego, Jade Strauss of Stamford, Jessica VanBuren of Sharon Springs, Allison Yacano of Norwich, Paige Fairchilds of Franklin, Mikayla Mitchell of Charlotteville, Doreen Capasso of Maryland, Stephanie Carpenter of Norwich, McKenzie Fogel of Cobleskill, Nicholas Kilmer of Walton, Beverly McCafferty of Otego, Megan Palmatier of Bainbridge, Jessica Payne of Burlington Flats, Autumn Welsh-Travis of Milford, Noah Armstrong of Otego, Jesse Batz of Middleburgh, Rabiatu Braimah of Cooperstown, Jenna Bullis of Unadilla, Elizabeth Core of Walton, Katie Marie Eklund of Mount Vision, Danielle Fichtner of Prattsville, Logan Haney of Hartwick, Savanna Kinsley of Middleburgh, Tracy Kokell of Mount Vision, Samantha Mace of Davenport, Jillian Parascandola of Sidney Center, Sabrina Preston of Schenevus, Amber Robertson of Afton, Erika Spranger of Schenevus, Dalton Yerton of Sherburne, Branden Law of Oxford, Tayah Simmons of Leonardsville, Alexis Clark of Richfield Springs, Nicole Connolly of Richfield Springs, Madison Crandall of Warnerville, Breanna Thall of Norwich, Janice Hambor of Delhi, Krystal Nizeul of Middleburgh, Claudia Preston of Schenevus, Mandy LeVeille of Franklin, Hilde Savino of Sidney, Emma Hynes of Roxbury, Kelsey Terrell of Middleburgh, Katelynne Schuttig of Middleburgh, Zachary Brown of Fly Creek, Cailynn Rogers of Mount Vision, Sydney Eisel of Grand Gorge, Matthew Williams of Sidney, Mikaela Mazerolle of Maryland, Kalyna Rogers of Richfield Springs and Michael Turner of New Berlin. 

 

Recommended for you