UNIVERSITY OF UTAH

Brett Sutaris of Oneonta graduated from the University of Utah on May 2, with a Bachelor of Arts degree in political science.

BRYANT UNIVERSITY

Eric Diaz of Oneonta graduated from Bryant University on May 18, with a Bachelor of Science in business administration degree in accounting.

HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY

Willow Reed of Walton graduated from Hofstra University in May, earning a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in theater arts.

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Jess Alexander of Stamford graduated summa cum laude from the University of Rochester on Sunday, May 19, at the 169th Commencement with a Bachelor of Arts degree in psychology.

SUNY OSWEGO

The following area students completed their studies at SUNY Oswego. Commencement, with faculty in full academic regalia, took place in May.

Chelsea L. Delgiorno of Norwich received a Master of Science degree and certificate of advance study in school psychology.

Maryella Davenport of Cobleskill received a Bachelor of Science degree, magna cum laude, in vocational teacher preparation.

Hunter Guest of Middleburgh received a Bachelor of Science degree in finance.

Juste Impolyte of Norwich received a Bachelor of Science degree, cum laude, in wellness management.

Hannah Watts of Norwich received a Bachelor of Arts degree in human development.

Cayce R. Breitmaier Oneonta received a Bachelor of Science degree, cum laude, in accounting.

Michael S. Wolstenholme of Oneonta received a Bachelor of Arts degree in physics.

Ryan L. Cobane of Walton received a Bachelor of Arts degree, cum laude, in biology.

HARTWICK COLLEGE

The following local students graduated from Hartwick College in Oneonta in May. Aneta J. Babieradzki, Andrew Jackson Kendall, Madison Elizabeth Miller, Andrew Charles Oaks, Monica Rose Shatley, Carlos A. Silva Jr. and Liam S. Swiatek, all of Oneonta; Joseph R. Nolan and Skylar John Thompson, both of West Oneonta; Chloe Nadine Bergman of Deposit; Brittany M. Bertola of Cobleskill; Otelia Evangeline Blu of Davenport; John R. Cammer of Jefferson; Richard Marshall Conklin of Morris; Krista Lynn Curpier of Cooperstown; William Irving Day of Richfield Springs; Ethan C. Kanarek of Hobart; Melanye Rockwell of Burlington Flats; Giovanni Felix Scarimbolo of East Meredith; Ryan William Sluiter of Bovina Center; Ashley Ryan Snow of Franklin; Shania Elaine Speenburgh of Jefferson; Alice Goldie Spina of Worcester; Jared Edward Stein of Richfield Springs; Michael R. Strenck of Gilbertsville; David Judelyn Van Alstine of Otego; Mataiah Lauren Waters of Milford; Nicholas C. Weidman of Mount Upton and Victoria Lynn Williams of Edmeston.

SUNY CANTON

The following area students recently graduated from SUNY Canton: Kayla M. Warycha of Bloomville, Bachelor of Science degree in health care management; Joseph E. Campbell of Cobleskill, Bachelor of Technology degree in mechanical engineering technology; Karl Johansen of Cooperstown, Bachelor of Technology degree in criminal investigation; Quentin M. Powers of Milford, Bachelor of Technology degree in homeland security; Brielle M. Beadle of Norwich, Bachelor of Technology degree in health and fitness promotion; Chelsea Doolittle of Norwich, Bachelor of Technology degree in funeral services administration; Sean P. Phelan of Norwich, Bachelor of Technology degree in health and fitness promotion; Carol Wilson of Oneonta, Bachelor of Business Administration degree in management; Raigen E. Ehly of Oxford, associate in applied science degree in veterinary science technology; Matthew Hamilton of Schenevus, associate in applied science degree in automotive technology; Heather Federow of Schuyler Lake, associate in applied science degree and Bachelor of Science degree in veterinary science technology and veterinary technology.

Recommended for you