BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following Bainbridge-Guilford Central School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll:

12th grade

Principal’s honor: Cadi Barber, Ashlyn Decker, Tierney Deker, Kirsten Hotaling, George Lang, Darcy McElligott, Katherine Nolan, Kylee O’Hara, Taylor Palmatier, Bethany Shaw, Morgan Shew, Kathryn Simons, Marissa Thornton and Jolynn Wlasiuk.

High honor: Kris Appeldorn, Adam Bauerle, Casey Davis, Jennifer France, Morgan Gormley, Nicholas Hoblitz, Emma Ives, Philip Ives and Olivia Possemato.

Honor: Morgan Bullis, Aletha Cannistra, Gabriel Costa, Jacob Cuozzo, Justin Daniels, Brianna Dewey, Megan Ferrara, Jeffrey Gaias, Bailey Green, Meghan Hopkins, Ryan Jones, Brandt McCall, Joseph Pikul, Zachary Smith and Johnathan Spinu.

11th grade

Principal’s honor: Lindsey Castle, Victor Fisher IV, Carline Higgs, Emma McFee, Daniel Norris, Rachael Smith, Alan Stevens and Katlynn Vredenburgh.

High honor: Shayla Baldwin, Alan Cordner, Amanda Decker, Benjamin Gabriel Gonzales, Cassidy Graham, Wyatt Mosher and William Nowak.

Honor: Autumn Dann, Alex DeGroat, Christie Droz-Cintron, Ashley Higbie, Dezaray Ives, Devin Knapp, Tylor Macumber, Brian McGowan, Emily Palmer, Danielle Rowe, Brandon Sickler, Riley Smith, Corben VanDermark, Daniel Wade, Rebecca Wlasiuk, Caleb Zuk and Raymond Zukowski.

10th grade

Principal’s honor: Griffin Fisher, Olivia Garror, Abbi Miller, Aidan Nolan, Kyle Rideout, Brandon Scherhaufer and Nathan Searles.

High honor: Caitlyn Diamond, Devyn Gaudreau, Eva Gray, Camille Hawkins, Nevada Heaney, Rachel Hinkley, Bailey Hotaling and Owen Lambrecht.

Honor: Lindsey Barnhart, Lucas Beebe, Rose Bochicchio, Konnor Bookhout, Austin Bronson, Alec Burdick, Austin Carr, Corrina Clapper, Jason James Everitt, John Goldswer III, Scott Griebel, Tyler Hart, Sean Jones, Daria Kozak, Kristen Lester, Mitchell Mertz, Katlyn Mullin, Alondra Ramirez, Kyle Ramer, Rebecca Reyes, Hunter Richter and Bryan Towndrow.

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor: Miranda Anderson, Jonathan Castle, Maya Cliffe, Bernardina Cordes, Courtney Delello, Samara Greene, Molly O’Hara and Matthew Warner.

High honor: Amaya Carlin, Kenndra Ceresna, Kyla DeForest, Patrick DeMichele IV, Mara Hartwell, Dani Johnson, Megan Palmatier, Collin Puerile, Brenton Rideout, Joseph Seymour and Tristan Watford.

Honor: Jillian Cannistra, Xavier Cherniak, Drewcylla DuMond, Edward Fuller, Kollin Hackett, Morgan McCall, Marissa Moffitt, Devin Neidig, Travis Terzo and Triston Wilson.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor: Zamira Caldwell, Dadeon Canfield, Haley French, Jacob Hotchkin, Alexis Matthews, Jared Pruskowski and Abigail Selfridge.

High honor: Damien Borowski, Kristen Chambers, Tannar Cliffe, Ryan Cooper, Helaina Curtin, Erica Frost, Alexis Gombach, Leah Gregory, Gina Haddad, Matraca Harmon, Olivia Hawkins, Kaylee Miller, Thomas Palmatier, Kyleigh Pedersen, Montana Pikul, Katelyn Porter, Brendan Roefs, Devon Scherhaufer, Kameron Sickler, Alan Terzo, Kori Thornton, Alexander Tranvaag and Gabriel Watson.

Honor: Shiane Astalos, Mason Brown, Hailey Cappiello, Makenzie Drown, Madalyn Erceg, Gavin Farrell, Aubrey Fox, Joshua Gaias, Alexis Haynes, Michael McWeeney, Andrew Miller, Morgan Neidig, Nathan Oliver, Brandon Palmatier, Hannah Soules and Korin Stanley.

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor: Samantha Ceresna, Alli Miller and Shelby Smith.

High honor: Brienna Collingwood, Brock DeForest, Cierra French, Courtney Gilbert, Daniel Hager, Shelby Haynes, Colby Hotaling, Macie Leizear, Zoe Meyer, Tracy O’Connor, Jadyn Olcott, Maria Olcott, Kaitlyn Parry, Samantha Sherman, Ivy Sullivan and Lauren Womelsdorf.

Honor: Justin Butts, NinaJo Capobianco, Makenna Cole, Cameron Craver, Nathanial Croop, Isabelle Decker, Elizabeth DuMond, McKenna Edwards, Philip Gilbert, Zachary Graham, Eian Hall, Bailey Hart, Nathaniel Henry, Victoria Henry, Brandon Kane, Zachary Ladd, Jonathan Lowe, Parker Luca, Kiersten Merwin, Paige O’Donnell and Gabriel Sherman.

Trending Video

Recommended for you