CHARLOTTE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following Charlotte Valley Central School students were named to the first-quarter honor roll.

12th grade

Principal’s list:  Max Babcock, Keegan Clark, Maximus Jones, Cassie Pierce, Chase Rinehart, Brandi Swisher, Chelsea Waid and Jordan Wamsley.

Honor roll: Madeline Christesen, Tanner Cole, Savannah Coons, Montana Merwin, Faelynn Mickel, Abby Misner and Robert Wyble.

11th grade

Principal’s list: Meghan Carey, Mackenzie Conklin, Connor Curran, Dominick Dalton, Milo Kellum, Kayla Mace, Joseph Ontl, Lisa Parkes, Krystal Poole, Warren Quiley, Matthew Vroman and Zoey Wisniewski.

Honor roll: Devin Kupris, Seanna Gorsch and Ian Seeley.

10th grade

Principal’s list: Gabriella Alexander, Jessy Gardner, Noah Hyn, Jenna Lubbers, Dylan Waid and Zachary Wikoff.

Honor roll: Michael Bell, Seqouia Boynton, Tirzah Donadell, Caitlyn Madison, Cody Merrihew, Bryanna Rittlinger and Anthony Tarzia.

Ninth grade

Principal’s list: Korbin Andersen, Michael Camarata, Samantha Camarata, Liam Curran, Elizabeth Gerster, Travis Pierce, Dominick Rheel and Kenneth Summers.

Honor roll: Frederick Cargill.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list: Robert Alexander, Dylan Armstong, Ethan Barrett, Maeve Carey, Gianna DeLade, Chase Ferber, Johnathan Gonsalves, Elizabeth Hamilton, Derek Kellum, Cadence Losie, Kevin Newman, Erza Ontl, Dakota Seeley, Trevor Waid, Kailey Whitbeck, Peyton Wikoff and Jessica Zuill.

Honor roll: Thomas Breslau, Dohminic Butler, Elizabeth Coss, Joseph Giallanzo, Luke Montgomery and Caleighann Young.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list: Natalie Amadon, Lia Boynton, Cassidy Brockway, Dylan Carey, Mackenzie Fuller, Ella Gerster, Summer Gettle, Jacob Hannah, Dominick Jester, Madelynn Joubert, Marcus LaSalle, Darrion Matz, Lucas Parks, Oliva Sperry, Christopher Summers, Skyra Tarzia, Laila Wheeler and Donnaleigh Young.

Honor roll: Abigail Amatuccio, Elkanah Donadelle, Samson Hannah, Alexa Rae Seeley, Catherine Welton and Kailey Wiedemann.

Sixth grade

Principal’s list: Katelynn Ackerman, Tippah Austin, AnnaLise Beers, Padraig Curran, Destiny Jester, Keira Knox, Sienna Landis, Rhianna Mace, Caleb Marino, Timothy Merwin, Virgina Pieringer, Aiden Rafferty, Abigail Vroman, Lila Waid, Carina Worley and Brinlee Wright.

Honor roll: Leland Boynton, Hannah Canarda, Devin Rossbach, Sadie Stannard and Colin Walsh-Stannard.

Fifth grade

Principal’s list: Javier Bouton, Claire Clark, Alyiah Dorans, Tyler Gettle, Elizabeth Hannah, Hayden Marino, Ethan Ortega, Noah Pedrick, Joseph Rafferty, Logan Utter and Terrance Whitehead.

Honor roll: Kaden Bailey, Adam Cargill, Landon Cullipher, Ezra Donadelle, Shyanne Fink, Matthew Giallanzo, Miley Heck, Carter Thompson and Kaylee Young.

Fourth grade

Principal’s list: Christopher Balisteri, Brianna Luchetta-Davis, Tanner Matz, Paige Nesbitt, Connor Peck, Lily Preston, Oliver Roe, Pehlyn Ross, Tucker Whipple and Jazmine Whitehead.

Honor roll: Owen Arnstrong, Kenneth Austin, Madison Driggs, Sean Maker, Anthony Mastando, Nathaniel Neer, Chase Roe, Lelia Schrivier and Cooper Waid.

Third grade

Principal’s list: Torryn Finne, Madison Losie, Wyatt Metch, Jordan Odell, Benjamin Rogers, Patrick Rogers, Catalina Warren, Jaiden Wheeler and Haylee Wilcox.

Honor roll: Brayden Brown, Brayden Christensen, Tia Clapper, Hayden Flike, Ameracus Green, Nevaeh Lottermann, Donald Pieringer, Liam Thompson and Nicholas Thompson.

Recommended for you