DELAWARE ACADEMY CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following Delaware Academy Central School students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll.

12th grade

Principal’s honor: Conor Aikens, Hannah Baxter, Lizette Bishop, Raegan Bracchy, Adrionna Cecce, Skylar Costello, Kate Davis, Sibyla Giles, Jillian Lees, Aileen Nealis, Miles Philion, Anna Post and Alexander Taylor.

High honor: Jessica Davis, Autumn Dorr, Teresa Ewing, Timothy Hebbard, Myrette Jones, Tristan Olson, Benjamin Reinhardt, Sarah Roberts, David Sarkovski, Elysia Shampine, Molly Sherman, Lindsay Whitbeck and Madison White.

Honor: Veronica Armstrong, Paul Avila, Charlotte Douarche, Jacob Fisher, Zoey Gardepe, Alexander Gray, Kylie Holb, Paul Laliberte and Nathan Wood.

11th grade

Principal’s honor: Sarah Ackerly, Hayley Angus, Rachel Blocker, Carly Burczak, Sean Carron, Gerilyn DeDominicis, Rija Francisco, Michael Griswold, Renzo Guevarra, Ani Kollig, Aolani McCarthy, Stella Mueller, Morgan Rynkiewicz and Kayleigh Verspoor.

High honor: Carly Bower, Tyler Bruce, Riley Davis, Brooklyn Knox, Brodie Leahy, Emilia O’Neill, Kolby Polomcean, Lauren Retallick, Daniel Rolfe, Alanna Ruchar, Ty Saleman, Kaitlyn Sutliff, Preston VanWie and Megan White.

Honor: Cecil Davis III, Destiny Hook, Richard Lalosh III, Riley Mason and Morgan Robert.

10th grade

Principal’s honor: Diego Aguirre, Logan Aikens, Molly Arehart, Joshua Baxter, Isabella Cecce, Magdalena DeMeo-Meres, Bailey Ernst, Asa GilesJonathon Hadley Jr., Gina Reinhardt, Rachel Schnabel, Sadie Tucker and Paul Vickers.

High honor: Anna Arehart, Brandon Bodo, Lucas Branigan, Jodean Bray, Jessica Coleman, Lauren Davis, Katie Dean, Adriana Merino, Dangerous Newton, Fiona O’Neill, Aidan Paoli, Hunter Sanford, Ava Sprague, Sarah Wake and Corey Zwick.

Honor: Alexander Haight, Andrew Hilton, Kierstyn Jones, Kyle Kalfa, Sean McCumiskey, Joshua Mostert, Kyle Pagillo, Lauren Rosa, Thomas Ruchar, Briena Sohns, Alexander Stanton, Sophia Wakin and Lindsey Wright.

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor: Sienna Dorr, Garrett Fitch, Abigail Kievit, Abbriele Leahy, Samuel Lees, Sylvia Liddle, Lucia Marsiglio, Camille Mueller, Amanda Nealis, Elise Raponkus, Anna Tessier, Lonnie Weiss and Thomas Worden.

High honor: Cecelia Finn, Ashley Komosinski, Breanna Lowe, Julian Olson, Lauren Packard, Marco Shaw, Karter Small and Annaliese Taylor.

Honor: Julian Eagle Road, Isabelle Ewing, Mya Kollig, Shaina Mondore, David Reese, Joselyn Reyes Martinez, Joelle Smith, Jacob Sulas, Georgiana Verspoor and Cadence Wakin.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor: Tyler Branigan, Zachary Finch, Alton Francisco, Kirstin Lalosh, Luke Schnabel, Ysa Shaw, Carter Tarrants, Elianna Tarrants and Vincent VanMaaren.

High honor: Lane Ackerly, Julia Baxter, Benjamin Blocker, Hallee Bodo, Grace Burczak, Emily Davis, Ryan Doenges, Laila Gancio-AbdulJalil, Amber Gardner, Alyssa Gioffe, Owen Haight, Lucille Menke, Rieley Merino, Lana Miller, Jonathan Mostert, Joseph Nash, Logan Nealis, Vidya Samudrala, Izabella Tucker and Rowan Walsh.

Honor: Justin Bender, Gavin Caffery, Jared Coleman, Sage Eagle Road, Sofia Ghersi, Matthew Griswold, Autumn Korr, Jayle Leonard and Nicole Noeth.

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor: Bryce Burrows, Meghan Hadley, Gretel Hilson-Schneider, Eleanor Lees, Brianna May, Rose McPheely, Risdon Muther Reed, Tabor Muther Reed, Sofia Olson, Evelyn Potrzeba, Samantha Robert, Victoria Verspoor and Natalie Vredenburgh.

High honor: Aiden Anderson, Tanner Bracchy, Ryan Burrows, Samuel Davis, Noah Dungan, Olivia Finkle, Kara Fitch, Erin Kenefick-Coppersmith, Angelo Krzyston, Andrew Liddle, Isabelle Starr and Elodie VanNostrand.

Honor: Cooper Cohen, Alethea Ferrara, Peter Kleisner, Meredith McCann, Lawrence McCumiskey, Ryan Pinney, Luke Pringle, Cooper VanWie and Hailey Vieira.

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor: Natalie Anderson, Kiley Cheshire, Jackson DeMeo-Meres, Leah Dennis, Alessia Ghersi, Daniela Ghersi, Marshall LaPierre, Killian Newman, Delia Pardee, Hannah Ransford, Payton Reichert, Joanna Scherer, Rocco Schnabel, Abigail Tessier and Nelson VanMaaren.

High honor: Jack Ewing, Charles Haight, Ian Johnson, Abigale Joslin, Isaac Marsiglio, Cheyanne Maxam, Rachel McLaughlin, Thomas Nagy, Ivan Richardson, Emma Robson, Vincent Rynkiewicz, Bronson Thomson, Cameron Thomson, Brinley Wager and Hayley Young.

Honor: Alexandria Barnhart, Anna Clark, Marissa Crim, Ulani Ford, William Kulaski IV, Emma Losurdo, Shelby Maney, Austin Merino, Augustus Miller, Christianne Richter, Mateo Riera, Austin VanDermark, Ayla Ware-Fitch and Adalia Zafra.

Recommended for you