ONEONTA HIGH SCHOOL

The following students at Oneonta High School were named to the third-quarter honor roll.

12th grade

High honor: Hannah Ashe, Isabella Babbitt, Elizabeth Dixon, Cadence Dudley, Adrianna Dugan, Alyson Erario, Molly Forbes, Elise Gould, Abigail Gracey, Quinn Hansen, Ian House, Hannah Johnson, Yuliah Johnson, Hannah Keough-Villanti, McKenzie Knapp, Natalia Legname, Andrew Lentner, Chao Lin, Aidan Mackey, Maximillian Madej, Marty Mahar, Dylan Marlatt, William Moody, Emily Moore, Alexandra Murphy, Robert Murray, Autumn Nealis, Logan Parmerter, Ecaterina Pervu, Iris Poon, Sabrina Scianimanico, Anessia Simmonds, Mikayla Web and Rebecca Zimmer.

Honor: Madelynn Alvin, Eva Barberio, Jasmine Bonadies, Dylan Button, Anika Buzzy, Christopher Catan, Reilly Catan, Samantha Ficano, Hunter Foster, Jenna Gaisford, Ronin Gould, Majesti Hamilton, Troy Hight, Tiffani Lincoln, Lance Maben, Ryan Miller, Fadia Moussa, Laszlo Peters, Emma Roach, Tanner Russin, Elexys Santana, Dylan Sorenson, Takira Spoor, Nicholas Stalder, Brooke Wandelt and Benny Zapata Jr.

11th grade

High honor: Julia Babieradzki, Stephen Baker, Anna Bishoff, Elizabeth Brantley, Caitlin Brislin, Brooke Burrows, Sasha Dudek, Carleen Erbe, Maximillian Gelbsman, Timothy Ghiorse, Sophie Gilmore, Jack Gustafson, Madeline Hansen, Gwendolyn Hilson, Carter Mackey, Angeline McGraw, Emma Peeters, Makenzie Pierce, Gabriella Ragozzine, Haley Utter and Emily Zeh.

Honor: Alyse Bechtold, Eliza Bernardo, Emma Bitterman, Veronica Coe, Annalise Grant, Korbin Jones, Donna Mitchell, Logan Monroe, Ava Nunez, Randy Odago, Julia Rissberger, Bailey Roy, Jillian Rozelle, Anya Snyder and Nathan Tessitore.

10th grade

High honor: Sadie Baskin, Louis Bonnici, Maleah Brockington, Owen Burnsworth, Jesse Castillo-Cruz, Megan Cleveland, Annemarie Crotts, Hua Cui, Anna Delberta, Madeline Denning, Leighton Eastman, Olivia Enck, Jordan Forbes, Katelyn Froh, Brandon Gardner, Tiffany Gardner, Isabella Gracias, Emily Lobb, Peyton Mackey, Liam Marlatt, Emily Morell, Joseph Moussa, Magdelena Nealis, Anna Noorlander, Finley Oliver, Eva Palm Leon, Vicky Poon, Sabonne Schuman, Garrett Seeley, Tyler Shaughnessy, Owen Shultz, Jadyn Snyder, Breigha Truesdell, Max Wilms and Tyler Zakala.

Honor: Noah Ashe, Dakoda Buzzy, Cassandra Daum, Aidan Gelbsman, Evan Gould, Allyson Guerra, Sara Hendley, Katie Lewis, Savanah Mondore, John Moore, Jesse O’Donnell, Abigail Platt, Cormac Segar and Amiah Spoor.

Ninth grade

High honor: Mishell Capra, Isabelle Dudek, Bastian Dudley, Juliana Fauth, Stella Foko, Jacob Forster Rothbart, Isabella Giacomelli, Victoria Heilveil, Bella Holleran, Brett Holleran, Elias House, Alexia Liu, Veronika Madej, Sharon Poon, Tina-Pearl Puwekeh, Henry Wolff and Fumi Yatsuhashi.

Honor: Anita Agusto, Sarah Brown, Brynn Dowden, Maria Griswold, Zachary Grygiel, Arlyn Guzman, Meghan Harrington, Ashley Hernandez, Israel Nadal Jr, Jadrien Nadal, Naomi Nadal, Lillianne Rowe, Alan Michael Rubin, Grace Schultz, Grace Slesinsky, Andrew Web and Isaac Wooden.

Trending Video

Recommended for you