ONEONTA MIDDLE SCHOOL

The following students at Oneonta Middle School were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list: Samuel Antrosio, Nathan Beitzel, Jordan Bellinger, Ryan Crotts, Jack Fauth, Jackson Forbes, Bryson Huber, Lauren Huber, Aidan Hulbert, Ian Manchester, Harshini Naraparaju, Gialina Ploutz, Simmone Segal, Claire Seguin, Madeleine Seguin, Dylan Shaughnessy, Sasha Sloth, Logan Temming, Wyndam Withington, Maia Woertendyke and Keyon Ziaie.

High honor: Ahmad Sajjal, Lily Beers, Cailyn Ferreira Reyes, Colin Fletcher-Foster, Jackson Frazier, Margaret Ghiorse, Lillian Gracey, Ethan Harrington, Julia Joyner, Donovan Lema, Alex Pentzien, Juliana Rapp, Brooksana Sterchak, Shayla Truesdell and Natalie VanZandt.

Honor: Mia Barbera, Jonah Centerwall, Jacob Fosmire, Skylar Gargash, Lucy Hartill, Brett Jacobs, Hayden LeFever, Marshall Mahar, Addison Mead, Lily Milgo, Eliana Miller, Gabriel Rissberger, Rocky Romano, Matthew Rubin, Josie Scanlon, Amish Siddiqui, Caitlyn Thompson, Tanner Tubia and Reilly Waltz.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list: Lillian Bridger, Alexzander Bunn, Brady Carr, Liam Casey, Gabrielle Cashman, Olivia Cashman, Kalani Clapper, William Cooper, Rebecca Foko, Reese Gelbsman, Caelan Legg, Caio Legname, Anna Malikov, Hudson Pasternak, Anna Schultz, Malena Scimeca, Maria Tomaino and Kayleigh Trask.

High honor: Robin Brown, Malani Clapper, Anthony Iannelli, Logan Jipson, Aaden Lathan, Kaleb Mattice, Darren Rose and Hailey Zakala.

Honor: Ezekiel Balderrama, Lily Barrett, Eliza Beckerink, Clarina Churchill, Raphael Goodlife, Ella Harper, Samuel Heindl, Gideon Hendricks, Beckett Holmes, David Hoyt, Madyson Imperato, Wyatt Jones, Colleen Keenan, Logan Layton, Mylie McIntyre, Shakira Morrison, Rowan Cej Parrish, Andrew Pierce, Selina Scianimanico, Jaclyn Simonds, Nolan Stark, Isabella Villanti, Dylan Wandelt, Eliana Ward, Cyrus Wightman, Eli Wilms, Issac Youngs and Britten Zeh.

Sixth grade

Principal’s list: Abigael Artale, Abigail Belanger, Keegan Bouton, Taryn Brockway, Malena Buttermann, Tong Cui, Makenna Frazier, Miles Gelbsman, Owen Glueckert, Jack Krone, Grace Privitera, Giovanni Ragozzine, David Romano, Lucy Rouggly, Danish Siddiqui, Ethan Stedman, Richard Tang, Ethan Temming and Madeleine Wolff.

High honor: Jamie Dono, Kaylee Ferrara, Patrick Grace, Christopher Johnson, Ibraheem Khan, Laine Lehr, Julia O’Donnell, Carden Phillips, Lewis Rowe, Luca Rubin, Rachel Sperano, Aidan Swanberry and Nora Thomas.

Honor: Xander Balderrama, Daanya Butt, Herman Conklin, Noah Cotter, Brandon Espersen, Ava Falco, Gianna Ferreira Reyes, Elaina Fulkerson, Peyton Gregory, Adin Guzman, Mason Hannan, Kayla Joubert, Ryan Khahan, Marley Morrison, Lauren Peters, Isabella Romano, Liam Rowe, Leah Rulling, Samantha Sterchak, Tess Thibault, Jada Vasquez Delgado, Evan Waltz and Aiden Wamsley.

Trending Video

Recommended for you