WALTON CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students at Walton Central School’s O’Neill High School were named to the third marking-period honor roll.

12th grade

Superintendent’s list: Noah Aubin, Treasure Brooker, McKenzie Clough, Morgan Condon, Kailynn Drumm, Chelsea Finch, Brooke Gerace, Tianna Gladstone, Nicholas Lamoreaux, Mara Little, Brenden McCormack, Kaleb Miller, Emily Richards, Michelle Ritter, Luisa Siniscalchi, Mallory Sprague, Isaac Vesterfelt and Lucas Walley.

Principal’s list: Kathlyn Bakker, Kali Bosket, Garett Foster, Hailey Gardner, Christina Goodrich, Alison Halstead, Dylan Jacob, Stephanie Kole, Arriana McClenon, Cody Ray, Hannah Talbot, Jewel Twyman, Emma Walley, MaKayla Whiteside, Kennedy Williams and Kyle Wright.

Honor: William Ackerman, Madison Barnes, Amanda Campbell, Carmella Cioffi, Noah Condon, Camie Edwards, Max Jacobs, Jamie Klein, Roy Medina, Skylar Pesout and Ty Robinson. 

11th grade

Superintendent’s list: Ellissa Beach, Allison Charles, Emma Harby, George Haynes, Paige Hitt, Jubilee Klimas, Antonia McCormack, Kandra McGraw, Celestine Mingle, Katelynn Ostrander, Layla Sprague and Kora Young.

Principal’s list: Damian Backus, William Buckley, Anthony Cetta, Matthew Decker, Riley Gancio, Sarah Gladstone, Aryanna Gutierrez, Rylee MacDonald, Courtney Russell, Danielle Sebastian, Kaelan Smith, Kaleb Sovocool and Sierra Tweedie.

Honor: Garrett Babcock, Brynne Backus, Jordan Blincoe, Emmalee Caprio, Abigail Closs, Cael Howland, Evan Miller, Grace Rhinehart and Carson Watkins.

10th grade

Superintendent’s list: Brieanne Babcock, Katelynn Brooks, Jorge DelPino, Keilie Dones, Jeremiah Harrington, Alexis O’Connor, Aaliyah Otto, Christina Ritter, Sariah Vesterfelt and Emma Yakalis.

Principal’s list: Faith Bakker, Sierra Conant, Garrett Day, Annaliese DelBalso, Blaine Klinger, Molly McClenon, Sophia Piro, Ceara Robinson and Madison Serra.

Honor: Brendan Barlow, Chyler Barnes, Xander Davies, Deacon Gardner, Madison Greene, Emma Hall, Michael McCormack, Deacon Phoenix, Lucas Robinson, Celeste Tracey and Jillian Wright.

Ninth grade

Superintendent’s list: Caden LeBarge, Samantha MacDonald, Makara MacGibbon, Gianni Marano, Daxtin Nichols, Noah Sovocool and Rachel Trimbel.

Principal’s list: Charlotte Bayne, Graydon Dutcher, Laci Frank, Breyen Kilmurray, Jayven Mason, Havyn Merwin and Elizabeth Richards.

Honor: Paul Aitken-Morse, Logan Aubin, Owen Clough, Heidi Decker, Abigail DelBalso, Nisha Desai, Kaylynn Faulkner, Jacqlyn Gransbury, Meyer Little, Chloe Madrigal, Landon McEntee, Kendra Murphy, Gabriella Oles, Ava Pieper, Abigail Pierce, Madison Reed, Abigail Seguare, Peyton Tweedie and Kaitlyn Wood.

 

Recommended for you