WALTON CENTRAL SCHOOL

The following students at Walton Central School’s O’Neill High School were named to the seventh marking-period honor roll.

12th grade

Superintendent’s list: Madison Barnhart, Kateland Coons, Vincent Escobar, Kalieb Gilmore, Olivia Harby, Jordan Johnston, Maranda Klinger, Madison LeBarge, Thomas Maguire, Kiara Scofield, Alaina Tweedie, Camberly VanValkenburg, Christian Vitek, Sophie Wagner and Kylee Wiggans.

Principal’s list: Anthony Armstrong, Baylee Barringer, Meghan Bartlett, Nolan Church, Brittney Closs, Carissa Crandall, Sophia Elston, Madison Graupman, Tracer Howland, Christina Huntress, Hunter McGonigle, Alyssa McNeil, Jordynn Palmatier, Owen Pieper, River Reed, Justin Rolfe and Travis Wilber.

Honor: Hunter Bosket, Dallas Carman, Brett Charles, James Gransbury, Olivia Haven, Wade Hitt, Joshua Johnson, Dylan Kern, Logan Knapp, Riley McAdams, Jose Mirabal, Caleb Robinson, Samantha Taddeo and Ethan Wood.

11th grade

Superintendent’s list: Madison Barnes, Carmella Cioffi, McKenzie Clough, Kailynn Drumm, Chelsea Finch, Garett Foster, Tianna Gladstone, Jamie Klein, Mara Little, Brenden McCormack, Michelle Ritter, Luisa Siniscalchi, Hannah Talbot, Jewel Twyman, Isaac Vesterfelt, Lucas Walley, Kennedy Williams and Kyle Wright.

Principal’s list: Kathlyn Bakker, Treasure Brooker, Morgan Condon, Noah Condon, Brooke Gerace, Christina Goodrich, Alison Halstead, Max Jacobs, Nicholas Lamoreaux, Kaleb Miller, Emily Richards and MaKayla Whiteside.

Honor: Noah Aubin, Alex Brooker, Ryan Hanley, Stephanie Kole, Neah McClenon, Ty Robinson, Kaiden Vernold, Emma Walley, Taneka Wayman and Natalie Wright.

10th grade

Superintendent’s list: Brynne Backus, Ellissa Beach, Kali Bosket, William Buckley, Anthony Cetta, Allison Charles, Abigail Closs, Riley Gancio, Emma Harby, Cael Howland, Antonia McCormack, Kandra McGraw, Celestine Mingle, Katelynn Ostrander, Grace Rhinehart, Danielle Sebastian, Kaleb Sovocool, Layla Sprague and Kora Young.

Principal’s list: Damian Backus, Emmalee Caprio, Matthew Decker, Paige Hitt, Cody Merwin, Mario Rosario, Dominick Siniscalchi, Mallory Sprague and Sierra Tweedie.

Honor: Garrett Babcock, Sarah Gladstone, Karissa Hawk, Patrick Houck Jr., Jubilee Klimas, Courtney Russell and Nathen Stone.

Ninth grade

Superintendent’s list: Brieanne Babcock, Faith Bakker, Katelynn Brooks, Blaine Klinger, Christina Ritter, Alyssa Sarrantonio, Sariah Vesterfelt, Sarah Wickham and Emma Yakalis.

Principal’s list: Garrett Day, Annaliese DelBalso, Jorge DelPino, Keilie Dones, Madison Greene, Jeremiah Harrington, Anthonie Mirabal, Alexis O’Connor, Aaliyah Otto, Sophia Piro, Ceara Robinson, Madison Serra and Jillian Wright.

Honor: Emma Hall, Garrett Johnson, Molly McClenon, Michael McCormack, Emilee Northrup and Deacon Phoenix.