MONDAY, OCT. 15

Oneonta

Office for the Aging, Elm Park United Methodist Church, 403 Chestnut St., 9 to 5 p.m. weekdays; men's breakfast group meeting, 8 a.m., followed by walk and exercise session; cards, 10:30 a.m.; bingo, 12:30 p.m.; pinochle, 2 to 4 p.m.

Bainbridge

Games, Algonquin Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., the Bainbridge Museum, 38 S. Main St.

Cherry Valley

Exercise, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Cobleskill

Line dancing, 9 a.m., activity room; movies, 10:30 a.m.; tap dancing, 1 p.m.; Coby Room, Golding Park.

Greene

Bingo, Brightman Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., 25 Birdsall St.

Hartwick

OFA osteoprevention program, Hartwick Community Center, 10 a.m.

Laurens

OFA osteoprevention program, Masonic Lodge, 10 a.m.

Meredith

Meredith Senior Citizens, Meridale Community Church, noon. Bring dish to pass, table service.

Middleburgh

Tap dancing class, 1 p.m., Cliffside Senior Apartments.

Milford

OFA osteoprevention program, United Methodist Church, 10 a.m.

Norwich

Cards, senior center, First Baptist Church, 10 W. Park Place, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Richfield Springs

Exercise, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Sharon Springs

Cards, 10 a.m.-noon and 1-2 p.m.; exercise class, 10:30 a.m., Spa Ritz at firehouse.

Sherburne

Cards, The Welcome Center, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., Grace Manor Center, Knapp Street.

Unadilla

Bingo, 10 a.m. and Skipo cards, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

Wells Bridge

OFA osteoprevention program, Wells Bridge Fire Hall, 10 a.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 16

Oneonta

Senior Swim, 1:30-2 p.m., YMCA, Ford Avenue, Otsego County residents only.

Open bowling for seniors, 1 p.m., Holiday Lanes. For info: 432-2540.

Cards, 10:30 a.m., bingo, 12:30 p.m., Elm Park United Methodist Church.

Burlington Flats

Bingo, 1-2 p.m., senior meal center.

Cobleskill

Exercise class, 9 a.m.; bingo, 10:30 a.m.; Coby Room, Golding Park.

Cooperstown

Bridge, 9:30 a.m., conference room, Clark Sports Center.

Coventry

Bingo, Windy Hill Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Town Hall, 1839 State Highway 235.

Hobart

Stamford-Harpersfield Senior Citizens, 10 a.m., Hobart Community Hall.

Jefferson

Community Center, 9 a.m.-2 p.m., Safe Haven Outreach Program, 1-3 p.m.

Laurens

The Laurens Golden Agers, Laurens Masonic Lodge, noon. For info: Alfred Lapp, club president, 432-6874.

New Berlin

Unadilla Valley Senior Activity Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Terrace Heights Center, Terrace Heights.

Norwich

Puzzles, senior center, First Baptist Church, 10 W. Park Place, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Richfield Springs

Bingo, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

Schoharie

Fifty plus club, 11:30 a.m., Office for the Aging Community Room, 113 Park Place, Suite 3. For info: (518) 295-2001.

Unadilla

Skipo cards, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

Walton

Bingo, 11 a.m., St. John's Church.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17

Oneonta

Cards, 10:30 a.m., bingo, 12:30 p.m., Elm Park United Methodist Church.

OFA osteoprevention program, Nader Towers, 1:30 p.m.

Bainbridge

Algonquin Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., the Bainbridge Museum, 38 S. Main St.

Burlington Flats

Blood pressure, senior meal center.

Cherry Valley

Exercise, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Cobleskill

Games, 10:30 a.m.; BP/BS, 11 a.m.; kitchen band, 4 p.m.; woodcarvers, 6:30 p.m.; Coby Room, Golding Park.

Greene

Brightman Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., 25 Birdsall St.

Hancock

Free blood pressure check, 11:15 a.m., Baptist Church Messenger Hall.

Jefferson

Community Center, 9 a.m.-2 p.m.; line dancing, 10 a.m.; Safe Haven Outreach Program, 1-3 p.m.

Milford

OFA osteoprevention program, United Methodist Church, 10 a.m.

Norwich

Bingo, senior center, First Baptist Church, 10 W. Park Place, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Richfield Springs

Exercise, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Sharon Springs

Cards, 11 a.m.-noon and 1-2 p.m., Spa Ritz at firehouse.

Sherburne

Senior center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., the Welcome Center, Grace Manor Center, Knapp Street.

Unadilla

Skipo cards, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

Videos, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Walton

Bingo, 11:15 a.m., St. John's Church, Benton Avenue.

THURSDAY, OCT. 18

Oneonta

Center City Senior Citizens, noon, First United Methodist Church.

Open bowling, 1 p.m., Holiday Lanes. For info: 432-2540.

Cards, 10:30 a.m.; bingo, 12:30 p.m.; bridge, 12:30 to 3:30 p.m.; Western line dancing, 1 to 3 p.m.; Elm Park United Methodist Church.

Bingo, 12:30 p.m., Nader Towers.

Cobleskill

Bingo, 10:30 a.m.; Medicare counseling by appointment, 10 a.m.-noon; Coby Room, Golding Park.

Coventry

Windy Hill Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Coventry Town Hall, 1839 State Highway 235.

Downsville

Potluck lunch and club meeting, noon, Fire Hall.

Hancock

Picnic outside, weather permitting, Baptist Church Messenger Hall.

Hartwick

OFA osteoprevention program, Hartwick Community Center, 10 a.m.

Jefferson

Community Center, 9 a.m.-2 p.m. Ceramics class, 10 a.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.

Laurens

OFA osteoprevention program, Masonic Lodge, 10 a.m.

Middleburgh

Line dancing class, 11 a.m., St. Mark's Parish Hall.

New Berlin

Unadilla Valley Senior Activity Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Terrace Heights Center, Terrace Heights.

Norwich

Senior center, First Baptist Church, 10 W. Park Place, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Richfield Springs

Richfield Springs senior meeting, Christ Church Uniting, noon. Info: Joy Harrison, (315) 858-1688.

Blood pressure, senior meal center.

Sidney

Sidney Tri-County Duplicate Club, Civic Center, Room 201, 6:30 p.m.

Unadilla

Skipo cards, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19

Oneonta

Senior Swim, 1:30-2 p.m., YMCA, Ford Avenue; Otsego County residents only.

Cards, 10:30 a.m., bingo, 12:30 p.m., Elm Park United Methodist Church.

OFA osteoprevention program, Nader Towers, 1:30 p.m.

Bainbridge

Algonquin Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Bainbridge Museum, 38 S. Main St.

Cobleskill

Social days, 10:30 a.m.; cards, 1-5 p.m. Coby Room, Golding Park.

Greene

Bingo, Brightman Senior Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., 25 Birdsall St.

Norwich

Pokeno, senior center, First Baptist Church, 10 W. Park Place, 10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Richfield Springs

Exercise, 10 a.m., senior meal center.

Sharon Springs

Cards, 10 a.m.-noon and 1-2 p.m., bingo, 1 p.m., Spa Ritz at firehouse.

Sherburne

Trivia, The Welcome Center, 10 a.m.-2 p.m., Grace Manor Center, Knapp Street.

Unadilla

Bingo, 10 a.m., Skipo cards, 12:30 p.m., senior meal center.

Wells Bridge

OFA osteoprevention program, Wells Bridge Fire Hall, 10 a.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 20

Cobleskill

Exercise classes, 9 a.m., Coby Room Annex, 478 W. Main St.

Edmeston

Edmeston Legion Hall, noon, covered dish, meeting and plans for upcoming trips.

Trending Video

Recommended for you