The following are senior-meals menus for the week of Oct. 29, 2018.

CHENANGO COUNTY

Menus

Monday: Chicken Riggies, sautéed greens with bacon, whole wheat dinner roll, pineapples and cherries.

Tuesday: Swedish meatballs with gravy, egg noodles, California vegetable blend, pear blush.

Wednesday: Spanish rice, buttered broccoli, honey and oat bread, grape juice, Halloween cupcakes.

Thursday: Creamed chipped beef gravy, mashed potatoes, California vegetable blend, 12-grain bread, pumpkin bread pudding.

Friday: Vegetable lasagna, green beans almondine, whole wheat dinner roll, peach cobbler.

Sites

Coventry: Windy Hill Senior Center, Coventry Town Hall, state Route 235, Tuesday and Thursday, 656-8602.

Greene: Brightman Senior Center, Birdsall Street, Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 656-4789.

McDonough: McDonough Firehouse, 1219 Sate Route 220, two Thursdays per month, 337-1770.

New Berlin: Unadilla Valley Senior Activity Center, First United Methodist Church, 51 S. Main St., Tuesday and Thursday, 847-6350.

Norwich: Norwich Senior Center YMCA, 68 Broad St. weekdays, 337-1770.

Sherburne: The Welcome Center, Grace Manor Center, Knapp Street, Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 674-4600.

South Otselic: Plum Valley Forever Young Center, Methodist Church, Church Hill Road, two Fridays per month, (315) 653-4411.

DELAWARE COUNTY

Call by 10 a.m. on the serving day for reservations. Hours are weekdays 11:Text ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/SolidText ColorSwatch/NoneStrokeStyle/$ID/Solid$ID/NothingText ColorText Color$ID/NothingText ColorText Color30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Menus

Monday: Chili con carne, steamed brown rice, mixed vegetables, apple juice, corn bread, gelatin with topping.

Tuesday: Meatloaf with gravy, mashed potatoes, garden fresh beans, cranberry sauce, whole wheat bread, chocolate mousse.

Wednesday: Breakfast soufflé, waffles with syrup, sausage links, orange juice, whole wheat bread, cinnamon apple sauce.

Thursday: Irish beef stew, buttermilk biscuit, red cabbage, cran-apple juice, cinnamon coffee cake.

Friday: Fish on a bun, tartar sauce, oven fries, sliced beets, cucumber salad, sherbet.

Sites

Delhi: 97 Main St., 746-2250.

Grand Gorge: Civic Center, state Route 30, 588-6166 before 9:30 a.m.

Hancock: Baptist Church Messenger Hall, Wheeler Street, 637-2219.

Middletown: Margaretville Methodist Church, (845) 586-4764.

Sidney: Civic Center, 563-2212.

Walton: St. John’s R.C. Parish Hall, 865-6739.

OTSEGO COUNTY

Reservations must be made at least one day in advance. Monday reservations must be made by Friday.

Menus

Monday: Pork roast, sweet potato casserole, spinach, oatmeal-raisin cookie.

Tuesday: Beef stroganoff over pasta, peas and pearl onions, spice cake with frosting.

Wednesday: Chicken Marsala, baked potato, green beans almondine, Apple Brown Betty.

Thursday: Meatloaf with gravy, garlic mashed potatoes, green beans, frosted brownie.

Friday: Turkey pot pie, tangy coleslaw, pumpkin muffin, fruit crisp with topping.

Sites

Cherry Valley: 547-6454, Monday and Wednesday.

Milford: United Methodist Church, fourth Wednesday, Call 547-6454 for reservations.

Elm Park Church: 433-8313, every day.

Nader Towers: 432-2586, every day.

New Lisbon: 547-6454, every third and fourth Wednesday.

Richfield Springs: (315) 858-2026, every day.

Unadilla: 547-6454, every third Wednesday.

SCHOHARIE COUNTY

Call by noon of the previous day for reservations.

Menus

Monday: Roast pork, baked potato, gravy, spinach, butterscotch pudding.

Tuesday: Ham and potato soup, steamed spinach, crossiant, mixed fruit.

Wednesday: Turkey a la king, rice, green beans, Mandarin oranges.

Thursday: N/A.

Friday: N/A. 

Sites

Cobleskill: The Coby Room, 478 W. Main St., Monday through Friday, (518) 234-4219 or 234-4491.

Sharon Springs: Spa Ritz, Beechwood Road, Monday, Wednesday and Friday, (518) 284-2883.

Jefferson: Community Center, state Route 10, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, 652-9075.