The following results are corrected and updated from the results published in Wednesday’s paper.

STATE SUPREME COURT

3rd Judicial District (3)

All districts reporting

John C. Egan Jr. (D/R/C/I) 161,709

Michael C. Lynch (D/R/WF/I) 138,978

Justin Corcoran (D/I) 90,256

Linda Blom Johnson (R/C) 94,588

6th Judicial

District (3)

588 of 591 districts reporting

Pete Charnetsky (D) 51,743

Claudette Y. Newman (D) 53,133

Chris Baker (R/C/I) 72,680

Oliver N. Blaise III (R/C/I) 67,166

Mark Masler (R/C/I) 78,813

CHENANGO COUNTY

District Attorney

Michael D. Ferrarese (R) 6,079

Write-in 38

Afton

Supervisor

John H. Lawrence (R) 297

Council Member (2)

Jamie L Baciuska (R) 303

Calvin Tallmadge (R) 280

Highway Superintendent

Write-in 8

Proposal: Appointed Public Works Supervisor

Yes 198

No 138

Bainbridge

Supervisor

Dolores Nabinger (D) 276

Write-in 5

Council Member (2)

Robert G. Evans (D) 261

Kelly Hromada-Johnson (D) 252

Write--in 10

Columbus

Supervisor

Thomas P. Grace (D/i) 117

Write-in 1

Clerk

Brenda L. Weidman (D/i) 114

Write-in 1

Justice

Michael B. Anson (D/i) 108

Richard M. Fornito Sr. (R/i) 57

Council Member (2)

Pamela J. Weidman (D/i) 108

Claire Cruz-Brown (D/i) 108

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Kevin D. Cross (R) 109

Christopher Figger (i) 58

Write-in 2

Coventry

Supervisor

Jan A. Andrews (D/i) 85

Jennifer B. Boudreau (R) 166

Write-in 4

Clerk

Theresa A. Schultheis (D/R) 231

Write-in 3

Council Member (2)

Marion L. Ireland (D/R) 175

George Broeg (R) 154

Duane A. Phillips (C) 114

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Richard M. Granger Jr (D/I_ 199

Write-in 5

German

Supervisor

Daniel S. Jack (D/R) 68

Clerk

Ellen T. Maroney (D/R) 71

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Edwin F. Zeeuw (D/R) 64

Christine M. White (D/R) 67

Assessor (2)

Stephen J. Collins (D/R) 72

Lisa A. Teichert (D/R) 66

Highway Superintendent

Robert A. Turshman Sr. (D/R) 69

Write-in 2

Greene

Supervisor

Joseph M. Hennige (R) 626

Write-in 73

Clerk

Deborah L. Thomas (R) 663

Write-in 2

Justice

Dante P. Acunto (R) 615

Write-in 3

Council Member (2)

Rosalind K. Conner (D) 268

Stephen J. Northrup (R) 549

Diane M. Flanagan (R) 605

Write-in 1

Guilford

Supervisor

George J. Seneck (D/R) 402

Write-in 284

Clerk

Gail M. Hoffman (D/R) 569

Write-in 16

Justice

Jeremy Persons (D) 358

Write-in 10

Council Member (2)

Terence L. Ives (D/R) 383

Richard J. Dunnigan (D) 72

Gilda P. Ward (R/C) 325

Write-in 554

Lincklaen

Supervisor

Wayne C. Outwater (R) 80

Write-in 24

Council Member (2)

Patrick R. Holl (R) 100

Ronald E. Luchsinger (R) 89

Write-in 2

Highway Superintendent

Travis Hull (R) 54

Write-in 56

McDonough

Supervisor

Raymond E. Wakefield Jr. (R) 175

Write-in 6

Clerk

Shirley R. Cook (D/R) 201

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Timothy E. O’Brien (D/C) 182

Penny L. Beckwith (i) 111

Write-in 7

Highway Superintendent

Francis L. Tucker Jr. (D/i) 63

Glen E. Naber (R) 103

Diane E. Canaday (i) 68

Write-in 2

Proposal: Appointed Highway Superintendent

Yes 68

No 157

New Berlin

Supervisor

Robert Starr (R) 174

Write-in 3

Clerk

Deborah Ann Barker (R) 183

Write-in 2

Justice

Write-in 8

Council Member (2)

Roy R. Stockwell (R) 160

Joshua Harold Burchill (I) 99

Write-in 1

North Norwich

Supervisor

Timothy C. Brown (R/i) 185

Robert E. Wansor (i) 180

Clerk

Loretta L. Smith (R) 319

Write-in 2

Council Member (2)

Joseph F. Santiago Jr. (R) 283

Elton J. Proskine (R) 284

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Joseph M. Eldred (R) 311

Write-in 4

Proposal: Four-year term for Highway Superintendent

Yes 145

No 173

Norwich (city)

Mayor

Jill S. Osterhout-Kraft (D/i) 394

Shawn C. Sastri (R) 433

Christine A. Carnrike (C) 228

Joseph P. Maiurano (i) 350

Write-in 3

Supervisor Wards 1-3

James J. McNeil (D/i) 650

Write-in 1

Supervisor Wards 4-6

Robert M. Jeffrey (R/i) 394

Alderman Ward 1

Matthew E. Caldwell (R/i) 193

Write-in 6

Alderman Ward 3

Nancy H. Allaire (D/i) 221

Scott M. Sutton (R/i) 165

Write-in 2

Alderman Ward 5

David M. Zieno (D/i) 121

Jennifer W. Olds (R) 72

Norwich (town)

Supervisor

Debra A. Cubbedge (D/i) 283

Stanley D. Foulds (R/i) 490

Write-in 1

Clerk

Amy A. Winton (R) 610

Write-in 1

Justice

James A. Fox (R) 607

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Barbara E. Collins (D/i) 240

Debra S. Sanderson (D/i) 285

Michael A. Gibbon (R/i) 519

Larry J. Monahan (R/i) 410

Write-in 2

Highway Superintendent

Barry D. Christophersen (R/i) 618

Write-in 2

Tax Collector

Theodore W. Guinn (R) 627

Write-in 2

Otselic

Supervisor

Marjorie L. Davis (D/R) 122

Clerk

Louise F. Perry (D/R) 133

Justice

Kelly Moyer (D/R) 127

Council Member (2)

Jay C. Graham (D/R) 109

Loren E. Larkin (D) 51

Charles BJ Bishop (R) 103

Highway Superintendent

Steven W. Forrest (D/R) 130

Write-in 1

Oxford

Supervisor

Lawrence N. Wilcox (R) 356

Write-in 7

Clerk

James W. Hamstought Jr. (D) 339

Write-in 5

Council Member (2)

Carl L. Koenig (R) 356

Alan D. Davis (R) 333

Write-in 4

Pharsalia

Supervisor

Jeremiah James Micklas (D) 77

David W. Soule (R) 43

Clerk

Susie P. Granger (D/R) 113

Write-in 1

Justice

Carolyn M. Powell (R) 90

Write-in 2

Council Members (2)

Darrin J. Smith (D) 73

Scott A. Alger (D) 38

E. Blane Rothwell (R/i) 50

Kenneth L. Granger (R) 73

Highway Superintendent

Thomas M. Slate (D/R) 113

Write-in 1

Pitcher

Supervisor

Jeffrey B. Blanchard (R) 86

Write-in 1

Justice

Robert A. Brenzel (R) 85

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Alan R. Stith (R) 79

Bruce W. Hakes (R) 80

Plymouth

Supervisor

Grace A. Nucero-Alger (D) 187

Write-in 5

Clerk

Virginia E. Brown (R) 246

Council Member (2)

Craig A. Ackerman (D) 122

Frank T. Williams (R) 157

Garry R. James (I) 166

Write-in 2

Highway Superintendent

Rodney A. Oakley (R) 246

Write-in 1

Preston

Supervisor

Peter C. Flanagan (D) 158

Clerk

Jennifer L. Funk (R) 169

Council Member (2)

V. Peter VR Mason (D) 140

Charles K. Stein Sr. (R) 118

Superintended of Highways

Daniel J. MacIntosh (D) 115

Jeffrey B. Franklin (R) 83

Sherburne

Supervisor

Charles A. Mastro (R) 334

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Glen C. Bagnall (R) 336

Rowena R. Krum (R) 296

Write-in 1

Library Trustee (2)

Write-ins 24

Smithville

Supervisor

John J. Cammarata (R/C) 293

Write-in 3

Clerk

Alison B. Owens (R) 333

Council Member (2)

Elizabeth Vanderweyde (D/i) 133

BarbaraAnn L. Whitmore (D) 64

Pamela L. Holcomb (R) 250

Robert M. Whitmore (R) 249

Highway Superintendent

Kenneth P. Whitmore Jr. (D) 129

Vincent P. Witkowski (R/C) 246

Smyrna

Supervisor

Michael R. Khoury (R/i) 263

Gerrard J. Burrs (i) 98

Clerk

Geraldine W. Day (D/R) 346

Write-in 1

Council Members (2)

Ernest F. Schraft Jr (D) 190

Justin W. Hodge (D) 183

Write-in 5

Highway Superintendent

Chris D. Cook (D/R) 230

Linn H. White (i) 136

DELAWARE COUNTY

Andes

Supervisor

Wayland Bud Gladstone (D/R) 321

Write-in 3

Clerk

Kimberly A. Tosi (D/R) 324

Write-in 1

Council Member (2)

Bruce A. Soules (D) 83

Thomas W. Hall (D) 182

Michael R. McAdams (R) 174

Shayne A. Moshier (R) 234

Write-in 1

Tax Collector

Margaret D. Moshier (R) 285

Write-in 1

Assessor

Tina M. Moshier (R) 286

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Dustin A. Soules (D) 57

John R. Bouton (R/i) 299

Write-in 1

Bovina

Supervisor

Tina B. Mole (R) 89

Write-in 5

Clerk/Collector

Catherine S. Hewitt (R) 116

Write-in 2

Justice

Thomas D. Lamport (R) 113

Write-in 2

Member of Council (2)

Donna Dickson (D) 98

Mark E. Rossley (R) 104

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Edward F. Weber (D) 110

Write-in 10

Colchester

Supervisor

Arthur M. Merrill (R) 261

Write-in 9

Justice

Arthur C. Edel (R) 334

Member of Council (2)

Janet D. Champlin (R) 317

Gregory Lavorgna (R) 266

Ruth A. Wilhowsky (i) 84

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Kenneth R. Eck Jr. (R) 274

Write-in 11

Davenport

Supervisor

Dennis J. Valente (D/i) 261

Write-in 2

Clerk/Collector

Linda J. Adam (R) 289

Write-in 1

Justice

Matthew Shea (D) 166

George Sydlar (C) 127

Write-in 1

Member of Council (2)

Trevor Bell (D) 169

Mark A. Miller (R) 205

Terry Collins (I/i) 158

Write-in 3

Assessor (2)

Donald E. Wood (R) 274

Glenna R. Jeschke (i) 168

Write-in 4

Delhi

Supervisor

Mark E. Tuthill (R) 519

Write-in 19

Clerk/Collector

Elsa I. Schmitz (R) 547

Write-in 3

Member of Council

Christina S. Viafore (D/i) 429

Thomas D. Little (R) 388

William A. Cairns (R) 452

Write-in 6

Assessor (2)

Joe Gifford (R) 533

James F. Corcoran (R) 499

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Daren A. Evans (R) 526

Write-in 16

Deposit

Supervisor

Thomas A. Axtell (R) 177

Write-in 6

Member of Council (2)

William J. Morley Jr. (R) 167

Lonny A. Schaefer (R) 160

Write-in 18

Franklin

Supervisor

Jeffrey R. Taggart (R) 477

Write-in 57

Clerk/Collector

Sonja l. Johns (R) 515

Write-in 10

Member of Council (2)

Donald T. Smith (R) 478

Dwight A. Bruno (R) 464

Write-in 31

Highway Superintendent

Mark E. Laing (R) 491

Write-in 11

Proposal: Allow Restaurant

Alcoholic Beverage Licenses

Yes 448

No 169

Hamden

Supervisor

Wayne E. Marshfield (D) 204

Write-in 18

Clerk

Dennise Yeary (R) 250

Write-in 5

Member of Council (2)

David Moxley (D) 151

Daniel A. Liddle (R) 168

Ryan D. Kilmer (R) 208

Write-in 7

Tax Collector

Delores Dibble (R) 251

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Scott J. Lenci (R) 125

Write-in 130

Hancock

Supervisor

Jerry Vernold (R) 545

Wrtie-in 1

Clerk

Ann L. Green (R) 583

Justice

Michael T. O’Brien (R) 533

Member of Council

Patrick O’Brien (R) 457

James M. Gardner (R) 450

Write-in 158

Tax Collector

Kelia L. Mason (R) 500

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Neil B. Emerich Jr. (R/ i) 431

Robert L. Keesler (i) 203

Harpersfield

Supervisor

James E. Eisel Sr. (R) 141

Write-in 2

Clerk/Collector

Linda E. Goss (R) 167

Justice

Lawrence R. Musella (R) 148

Member of Council (2)

Patrick F. Funk (R) 134

Harry Peterson (R) 151

Assessor (2)

Laurel L. Bedford (R) 149

William P. Boyle Sr. (R) 135

Highway Superintendent

Russel E. Hatch (R) 160

Kortright

Supervisor

George E. Haynes Jr. (R) 140

Write-in 2

Clerk/Collector

Kristin A. Craft (R) 159

Member of Council

Lynn B. Pickett (R) 144

Michael E. Pietrantoni (R) 144

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

William R. Burdick (R) 150

Write-in 1

Masonville

Supervisor

Michael A. Spaccaforno (R) 107

Write-in 4

Clerk/Collector

Linda L. Bourn (R) 115

Write-in 1

Member of Council (2)

Jeri Y. Brayman (R) 97

William R. Thomas (R) 111

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Charles L. Smith II (R) 111

Write-in 2

Meredith

Supervisor

James G. Ellis (R/i) 193

Write-in 3

Clerk

Liliane F. Briscoe (R) 193

Member of Council (2)

William J. Outsen (R) 192

Wayne P. Oliver (R) 191

Write-in 4

Tax Collector

Marcia Shaw (R) 213

Highway Superintendent

Jason Noble (R) 220

Write-in 2

Middletown

Supervisor

Pat Davis (R/i) 496

Todd Pascarella (i) 343

Write-in 1

Clerk/Collector

Patricia F. Kelly (D/i) 698

Write-in 2

Member of Council (2)

Brian F. Sweeney (D/i) 554

Nelson O. Delameter (R) 562

Write-in 2

Assessor (2)

Miguel O. Martinez (D/i) 502

MegAnne O. Balcom (R) 590

Wrtie-in 1

Highway Superintendent

John W. Biruk (R/i) 694

Write-in 11

Roxbury

Supervisor

Kenneth Macker Davis (D/i) 368

Allen R. Hinkley (R/i) 393

Write-in 3

Clerk

Diane L. Pickett (D) 612

Write-in 2

Member of Council (2)

Thomas S. Hynes (D/i) 493

Edward E. Raeder (D/i) 376

Gene S. Cronk (R) 299

Joseph R. Resch III (R) 314

Tax Collector

Bonnie E. Walker (D) 628

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

William S. Sprague (D) 641

Sidney

Clerk/collector

Sheila R. Paul (R) 567

Lisa A. French (i) 474

Write-in 1

Member of Council (2)

Jeanette I. Hinkley (R) 800

Eric T. Wilson (R) 769

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

James A. Roberts Jr. (R) 911

Write-in 3

Stamford

Supervisor

John S. Kosier (R/C) 198

Write-in 2

Clerk/Collector

Diane S. Grant (R) 210

Write-in 2

Member of Council (2)

Roderick A. Hillis (R) 168

Brent G. Trimbell (R) 188

Wriite-in 5

Assessor (2)

Paul E. Koerner Jr. (R) 182

Sharon L. Anderson (R) 181

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Jonathan R. Ballard (R) 189

Write-in 3

Tompkins

Member of Council (2)

Howard N. Buttel (R) 118

Peggy L. Backus (R) 123

Walton

Supervisor

Joseph M. Cetta (R) 552

Write-in 78

Clerk/Collector

Ronda L. Williams (R) 594

Write-in 9

Member of Council (2)

Leonard A. Govern (R) 552

Patricia H. Wood (R) 600

Write-in 14

Highway Superintendent

Walter A. Geidel (R) 635

Write-in 2

OTSEGO COUNTY

District Attorney

John Muehl (R/C/I) 7,988

Write-in 40

Clerk

Kathleen Sinnott Gardner (R/C/I) 7,657

Write-in 38

Coroner (2)

Michael W. Fox Jr. (R/C/I) 7,286

Terry D. Knapp (R) 6,313

Write-in 60

County Representative

District 1

Edwin Frazier Jr (R) 391

Write-in 3

District 2

Michele Curtis Farwell (D/WF/I) 636

Marcia Hoag (i) 246

Write-in 2

District 3

Caitlin Ogden (D/WF/I) 548

Rick Brockway (R/C) 697

District 4

Andrew D. Stammel (D/WF) 742

Write-in 7

District 5

Margaret M. Kennedy (R/C/I) 848

Write-in 4

District 6

Peter Oberacker (R) 833

Write-in 11

District 7

David T. Bliss (R/C) 533

Write-in 3

District 8

Andrew Marietta (R/i) 642

Write-in 7

District 9

Keith O. McCarty (R/C/I) 690

Write-in 8

District 10

Daniel G. Wilber (R/C) 611

Write-in 3

District 11

Clark Oliver (D) 436

Write-in 7

District 12

Adrienne Martini (D) 213

Write-in 3

District 13

Danny R. Lapin (D) 305

Write-in 5

District 14

Jillian Basile (D/i) 206

Wilson Wells (L/i) 42

Write-in 1

Burlington

Supervisor

Russell J. McCall (R) 153

Write-in 5

Clerk/Collector

Deborah J. Wengert (R) 160

Write-in 1

Justice (2)

Craig M. Slattery (R) 152

Corrie A. Demulis (i) 50

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Mark Bolton (R) 152

Write-in (Denyse Ruffles) 20

Write-in (other) 11

Highway Superintendent

Martin Slentz (R) 159

Write-in 3

Butternuts

Supervisor

Bruce Gluda (R) 287

Write-in 1

Clerk

Jacqueline Foster (i) 248

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Linda Gover (R) 262

Keith Lilley (R) 254

Harry W. Tripp (I) 101

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

B. Jay Stebbins (R) 338

Collector

Doris Moennich (R) 317

Write-in 1

Cherry Valley

Supervisor

Thomas Garretson (R) 175

Write-in 4

Clerk

Mary Beth Flint (R/i) 187

Write-in 5

Justice

Fredy A. Herr (R) 160

Councilman (2)

Edward D. VanDerwerker (R) 183

Mark D. Cornwell (R) 144

Write-in 2

Highway Superintendent

Tony Miles (D) 185

Write-in 13

Decatur

Supervisor

Paul H. Strenn (i) 36

Clerk

Fred Kersman (D) 45

Councilman (2)

David Lorette (R) 55

Jason Hornbeck (R) 62

Highway Superintendent

Donald W. Hill Jr. (R/i) 72

Collector

Brenda S. Hunt (D) 56

Edmeston

Supervisor

Arthur R. Klingler Jr. (D) 181

Clerk/Collector

Lina Erikson (D) 167

Councilman (2)

Russell J. Carpenter (R) 210

Russell Dutcher (R) 181

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Danny L. Hawes (R) 214

Write-in 6

Trustee or School Funds

Write-in 20

Exeter

Supervisor

Doree VanTassel (i) 61

Write-in 1

Clerk/Collector

Joann Chapman (i) 79

Councilman (2)

Dan Andela (R) 100

Write-in 37

Highway Superintendent

Paul E. McLean (R) 101

Hartwick

Supervisor

Robert O’Brien (R/C) 263

Write-in 47

Clerk/Collector

Andrea Vazquez (i) 226

Write-in 8

Councilman (2)

Thomas J. Murphy (R/C) 262

Jason Blaske (R) 220

Janice Gage (I) 181

Write-in 15

Laurens

Supervisor

Dean Buccheri (D/i) 292

David Neske (R/C/I) 299

Clerk

Sara Eggers (R/C/I) 467

Write-in 2

Justice

Paul Maerz (R/C/I) 440

Write-in 2

Councilman

Mark Peterson (D/i) 287

Rowland Dutcher (R/C/I) 324

Mary Bordinger (R/C/I) 405

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Wayne Shulgay (R/C/I) 443

Write-in 8

Collector

Charles Bollinger (R/C/I) 467

Write-in 2

Maryland

Supervisor

Christopher DiDonna (R) 228

Write-in 7

Justice

Paul E. Bernhart Jr. (D) 195

Write-in 2

Councilman

Harold Palmer (R) 202

Brian Bookhout (R) 245

A.J. Hamill (L) 44

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Timothy S. Walke (R) 254

Write-in 3

Middlefield

Supervisor

Marc Heller (D/i) 307

Write-in 1

Clerk/Collector

Beth Moakler (R) 282

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Jeff Woeppel (D/i) 298

Kelly Branigan (D/i) 306

Highway Superintendent

Brendan Krahem (D) 311

Write-in 3

Milford

Supervisor

Bernadette Atwell (R/i) 297

Write-in 4

Clerk

Rosemary Aborn (I) 149

Write-in 1

Justice

Carol A. Rumenapp (R) 291

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Vera Sosnowski (D) 190

Harold Couse (R) 271

Write-in 6

Highway Superintendent

Richard Atewll (R) 298

Write-in 2

Collector

Timothy E. Knapp (R) 291

Write-in 2

Morris

Supervisor

Lynn Joy (R) 257

Write-in 4

Clerk/Collector

Linda Ewing (R) 277

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Jeffrey Webster (R) 242

David Johnson (R) 234

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Jonathan Foote (R) 255

Write-in 4

New Lisbon

Supervisor

Edward T. Lenz (D) 161

Write-in 4

Clerk/Collector

Charlene R. Wells (D) 181

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Florence Loomis (D/i) 128

William M. Whitaker (R/C/I) 159

Robert R. Eklund (i) 55

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Donald B. Smith (R/C/I) 202

Oneonta (City)

Council Member Ward 1

Michele Frazier (D) 90

Write-in (Luke Murphy) 138

Write-in (other) 8

Council Member Ward 2

Mark Davies (D/i) 205

Seth Peter Clark (R/I) 34

Council Member Ward 3

David Rissberger (D) 100

Write-in 3

Council Member Ward 4

Kaytee Lipari Shue (D) 141

Jerid Martin Goss (R/I) 22

Council Member Ward 5

Danielle D. Tonner (D/i) 114

Leonard Carson Jr. (R) 158

Council Member Ward 6

Mark J. Boshnack (D/i) 100

Scott Harrington (R/i) 147

Council Member Ward 7

John Rafter (D) 81

Write-in 2

Council Member Ward 8

Mark Drnek (D/i) 107

Joshua Clyde Bailey (R/I) 73

Oneonta (Town)

Supervisor

Robert T. Wood (D) 729

Write-in 8

Clerk/Collector

Sara J. Robinson (D) 717

Write-in 2

Councilman (2)

Patricia Riddell Kent (D/R) 895

Katherine O’Donnell (D) 526

Brett Holleran (R) 573

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

James A. Hurtubise II (D) 788

Write-in 1

Otego

Supervisor

Joseph S. Hurlburt Sr. (R) 471

Write-in 4

Justice

Raymond J. Maruszewski (R) 464

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Terry E. Brown (D) 314

Barbara W. Stanton (R) 419

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

John E. Hurlburt III (R) 471

Write-in 2

Otsego

Supervisor

Meg Kiernen (D/i) 646

Write-in 20

Justice (2)

Gary Kuch (D/i) 667

Jesse Torruella (R) 320

Write-in 2

Councilman

Suzanne Olson (D/i) 623

Matthew Zwissler (D/i) 605

Write-in 42

Pittsfield

Supervisor

Write-in (Michael Berthel) 48

Write-in (other) 7

Justice

Write-in (William Curto) 5

Write-in (Paul Stein) 2

Councilman (2)

Amy L. Grant (R) 168

Kelly L. York (R) 188

Write-in 8

Highway Superintendent

Joseph Chesebro (D/i) 74

James Wing (R) 184

Plainfield

Supervisor

Todd Paul Lewis (i) 124

Write-in 2

Clerk

Sheri Feldman (D) 137

Councilman (2)

Connie L. Peeters (D) 104

Wayne Jennison (i) 116

Write-in 25

Highway Superintendent

Roderick B. Jennison (C) 151

Forrest Fletcher (i) 49

Collector

Debra A. Wheelock (D) 160

Richfield

Supervisor

Nick Palevsky (R/C/I) 308

David Simonds (i) 296

Clerk/Collector

Maggie Young (D/i) 444

Councilman (2)

Jeremy Fisher (D) 208

Fred Eckler (R/C/I) 337

Edward T. Bello Jr (R/C/I) 377

Kane A. Seamon (i) 288

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Tim Proctor (R/I) 445

Write-in 1

Roseboom

Supervisor

Patti Gustafson (i) 73

Write-in 1

Clerk/Collector

Erik VanDerwerker Seeley (D) 93

Write-in 2

Justice

Steven H. Mosenson (i) 69

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Charles D. Diamond II (R) 77

Write-in 25

Highway Superintendent

Mitchell Vanburen (i) 87

Springfield

Supervisor

Bill Freeland (R) 229

Write-in 6

Clerk

Jeannette Armstrong (R/i) 167

Write-in 112

Councilman (2)

Ryan K. McCarty (R/C/I) 240

Dale Schultz (R) 237

Write-in 12

Highway Superintendent

Tim Fish (R) 150

Francis Crist (i) 88

Write-in 58

Collector

Ann Magruder (R) 277

Write-in 3

Unadilla

Justice (2)

Lauren Glynn (D) 215

Stephen H. Judd (R) 327

Write-in 59

Councilman (2)

Michael French (R) 367

Donald Cole (R) 356

Write-in 7

Assessor (2)

Lawrence Oralls (R) 361

Write-in 6

Westford

Supervisor

Write-in (Walter Heinrich) 71

Write-in (other) 14

Clerk/Collector

Write-in (Eileen Ten Eyck) 115

Write-in (Other) 17

Justice

Michael G. Fay (R) 175

Write-in 2

Councilman (2)

Steven Zerby (D) 107

Jackson Brady Dubois (D) 69

Jim Fell (R) 184

Write-in 5

Highway Superintendent

Jason Ritton (D) 152

Matt Rifenbark (R) 81

Write-in 7

Worcester

Supervisor

Donald L. Lindberg (R/I) 313

Write-in 9

Clerk/Collector

Jo-Ann M. Beverland (D) 287

Write-in 4

Councilman (2)

Diane Addesso (D) 132

Harold J. Ridgeway Jr. (R/I) 283

Jeffery E. Wilcox (R/I) 287

Write-in 19

Highway Superintendent

Roger L. Butler Jr (R/I) 350

Write-in 3

SCHOHARIE COUNTY

Treasurer

MaryAnn Wollaber-Bryan (R/C/I) 5,788

Write-in 20

Clerk

Annelle C. McFarland (D) 2,603

M. Indica Jaycox (R/C/I) 4,565

Write-in 6

Coroner (2)

Brian A. Chichester (D) 2,421

Matthew Coltrain (R) 5,397

Wells Farr (R) 3,718

Write-in 21

Blenheim

Supervisor

Don Alrey (D/R) 94

Clerk/Collector

Robin Alley (R) 85

Councilman (2)

Chester W. Keyser (D/R) 78

Phyllis A. Olsen (D) 44

Joseph Ward (R) 64

Write-in 5

Broome

Supervisor

Stephen Weinhofer (R) 169

Clerk/Collector

Donald Wood (R) 183

Councilman (2)

Robert Mohlenbrook (R) 156

Richard Fornay (R) 141

Assessor (2)

Robert Breglio (R) 118

Mary Jo Gilligan (R) 165

Write-in .3

Highway Superintendent

Jason Wayman (R) 167

Write-in 8

Carlisle

Supervisor

John Leavitt (D/R) 316

Write-in1

Clerk/Collector

Stacy Bruyette (D/R) 310

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Katrina Schwelgard (D/R) 310

Mary J.S. Tillapaugh (R) 267

Write--in 2

Highway Superintendent

Michael Broadwell (D/R) 325

Write-in 1

Cobleskill (Town)

Supervisor

Anne Rogan (D) 481

Leo T. McAllister (R/C/I) 696

Clerk/Collector

Tina Ward (D/R) 1,087

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Brian H. Lavine (D) 566

Mark H. Nadeau (D) 414

Alan E. Rubin (R/C/I) 680

Austin Czechowski (R/C/I) 561

Cobleskill (Village)

Mayor

Rebecca Stanton-Terk (i) 507

Write-in 76

Trustee (2)

Matthew S. Barney (i) 401

Lance Rotolo (i) 326

Victor R. Taylor II (i) 294

Write-in 6

Conesville

Supervisor

Bill Federice (R/C/I) 174

Write-in 35

Clerk

Brenda Weaver (R) 185

Paul Quince (L) 25

Write-in 2

Councilman (2)

Kelly Smith (R) 173

Kraig Nolte (R) 184

Write-in 12

Highway Superintendent

Jason Barry (R) 193

Write-in 1

Collector

Diane Williams 212

Write-in 2

Esperance (Town)

Supervisor

Earl VanWormer III (D/R) 305

Write-in 6

Justice

Thomas H. Slater (R) 309

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Timothy S. Rank (D) 131

Michelle M. Brust (R) 225

Larry Sharpe (R) 284

Esperance (Village)

Trustee

Valerie A. VanAller 43

Write-in 4

Fulton

Supervisor

Philip R. Skowfoe Jr. (D) 248

Write-in 33

Clerk/Collector

Dawn Skowfoe (D/C/I) 292

Write-in 3

Councilman (2)

Joseph Batchelder (D) 74

Paul Wilson (D) 70

Richard Mix (R) 252

C. Bradford Burgett (R) 246

Write-in 3

Councilman (vacancy)

Peter Shulman (D) 142

Dwight Keith Galyon (R) 181

Assessor (2)

Carolyn S. Foland (R) 298

Linda L. Robert (R) 257

Highway Superintendent

William D. Jaycox Jr. (R/C/I) 312

Gilboa

Supervisor

Alicia Terry (R/C/I) 291

Clerk Collector

Linda Wyckoff (R/C) 283

Write-in 1

Justice

David Lapinel (R) 200

Timothy J. Powell (i) 116

Councilman (2)

Maxwell B. Stryker (R/C) 256

Deborah K. Moore (R/C) 247

Write-in 2

Assessor (2)

George Wilson (R) 259

Jennifer Parker (R) 239

Highway Superintendent

John D. Wyckoff (R/C) 259

Write-in 10

Jefferson

Supervisor

Margaret Hait (R/C/I) 230

Write-in 18

Clerk/Collector

Leah Blumberg (R) 239

Write-in 13

Councilman (2)

Russell H. Danforth (R) 222

Kevin M. McMahon (R) 217

Write-in 21

Highway Superintendent

Christopher Cordone (R) 259

Write-in 1

Middleburgh

Supervisor

William R. Ansel-McCabe (D) 177

Wesley D. Laraway (R/C/I) 759

Write-in 51

Justice

Jonathan S. Foland (D) 751

Michael Guntert (R) 181

Councilman (2)

James S. Buzon (D 465

William F. Dyer (D) 187

Steve Hendrickson (R/C/I) 612

Gerald Pete Coppolo (R) 558

Write-in 2

Richmondville (Town)

Supervisor

Vern Hall (D) 138

Richard T. Lape (R/C/I) 358

Clerk/Collector

Maggie A. Smith (R) 392

Write-in 2

Councilman (2)

Scott Bennett (D) 155

Tim Corrigan (D) 109

Eric Haslun (R) 333

Todd C. Sperbeck (R) 348

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Keith Althiser (D) 386

Write-in 9

Richmondville (Village)

Mayor

Kevin Neary 108

Write-in 1

Trustee (2)

Dave Hotzler 104

Paul Hahn 103

Schoharie

Supervisor

Lea Gardiner (D) 243

Alan W. Tavenner (R) 504

Write-in 8

Clerk/Collector

Pamela Foland (R) 623

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Matt Brisley (D) 455

Miriam McGiver (D) 291

Floyd A. Guernsey III (R) 373

Martin Shrederis (R) 356

Highway Superintendent

Daniel Weideman (D/R) 697

Write-in 4

Seward

Supervisor

Earlin F. Rosa (D/R) 342

Write-in 2

Clerk/Collector

Michelle F. Kearney (D) 276

Write-in 1

Justice

Mark S. Fletcher (D/R) 351

Councilman (2)

Nancy L. Kniskern (D) 194

Duane F. Tillapaugh (R) 257

Wendy L. Adams (R) 205

Write-in 1

Highway Superintendent

Gary H. Davis 325

Write-in 45

Sharon

Supervisor

Sandra R. Manko (D/R) 362

Write-in 3

Clerk/Collector

Helen Bekert (D) 92

Melissa J. Olsen (R) 308

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Brian R. Young (D/R) 346

Carl D. Ullman (D,R) 323

Lora Newell 74

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

Douglas Face (D) 89

William R. Barbic III (R/i) 272

Kevin L. Spaulding (i) 56

Write-in 2

Summit

Supervisor

Harold Vroman (R/C/I) 218

Write-in 4

Clerk/Collector

Barbara VanValkenburg (R) 230

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Georgia Shafer (R) 210

David Kearney (R) 197

Write-in 4

Highway Superintendent

James Dibble (D/R) 248

Write-in 1

Wright

Supervisor

Alex K. Luniewski (D/R/C/I) 450

Clerk/Collector

Lisa DeCarlo (D/R/C/I) 450

Write-in 1

Justice

Chris Spies (D/R) 445

Write-in 1

Councilman (2)

Jacquelyn Hadam (D) 220

Anne Ringuette (D) 214

James Goblet (R,C,I) 263

Jennifer Bernhardt (R) 250

Write-in 3

Highway Superintendent

Keith Kearney 465

Write-in 1

Recommended for you