Area police reported the following charges. Those charged are innocent until proven guilty:

CHENANGO DEPUTIES

Christopher L. Turner, 48, Preston, Feb. 16, driving while intoxicated and violation of parole.

COBLESKILL TROOPERS

Ashley E. Clement, 31, Cobleskill, Feb. 20, fourth-degree criminal possession of stolen property - credit card, third-degree identity theft to obtain goods.

Mark A. Leggiero, 27, Amsterdam, Feb. 22, second-degree menacing with a weapon.

DELAWARE DEPUTIES

Brendon S. Frank, 21, Otego, Feb. 16, criminal summons.

Michael J. Lagano, 55, Sylvan Beach, Feb. 18, third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle.

Israel L. Rivera, 47, Arkville, Feb. 19, operating a motor vehicle with a suspended registration and without an inspection certificate.

Shawn Chase, 46, Davenport, Feb. 21, petit larceny.

DELHI POLICE

Zachary T. Kilmer, 18, Delhi, Feb. 11, driving while ability impaired by drugs, unlawful possession of marijuana and failure to signal.

Brandon J. Sprague, 23, Delhi, Feb. 13, criminal obstruction of breathing.

MARGARETVILLE TROOPERS

Youth, 11, Harpersfield, Feb. 17, third-degree assault.

Dustin B. York, 28, Stamford, Feb. 21, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

NORWICH TROOPERS

Nathan L. Rogers, 20, Smyrna, Feb. 18, endangering the welfare of a child, second-degree unlawfully dealing with a child.

Bradly L. Hurlburt, 35, Willet, Feb. 20, third-degree assault, endangering the welfare of a child.

John C. Buffa, 54, Plymouth, Feb. 21, second-degree criminal contempt.

Cherie L. Buffa, 24, Norwich, Feb. 21, acting in a manner injurious to a child younger than 17.

ONEONTA POLICE

Devon R. Sawyer-Beers, 40, Oneonta, Feb. 2, petit larceny.

Devon R. Sawyer-Beers, 40, Oneonta, Feb. 2, second-degree burglary, second-degree menacing, petit larceny.

Christopher W. Stevens, 30, Oneonta, Feb. 2, trespassing.

Eric T. Beierlein, 20, Mineola, Feb. 2, public fighting.

Stephanie L. M, 36, Sayre, PA, Feb. 1, uninspected motor vehicle.

Molly McAvoy, 22, Kingston, Feb. 1, uninspected motor vehicle.

Luke T. Pascarella, 21, Schenectady, Feb. 1, no/inadequate lights and driving in the wrong direction on a one-way street.

Thomas W. Butts, 55, Franklin, Feb. 1, no/insufficient tail lamps.

Rebecca L. Serio, 21, Cheektowaga, Feb. 1, no/inadequate lights.

Deborah M. Worden, 30, Oneonta, Feb. 1, no/inadequate lights.

Sean P. Kanyuk, 22, Melville, Feb. 2, no/inadequate tail lamps.

Jeffrey S. Votee, 30, Oneonta, Feb. 2, criminal obstruction of breathing, endangering the welfare of a child, unlawful imprisonment and second-degree harassment.

Elizabeth S. Bishton, 42, Oneonta, Feb. 3, dog at large, owning/harboring unlicensed dog.

Anita A. Hopson, 33, Oneonta, Feb. 3, unlicensed operator, failed to stop at stop sign.

Dana J. Britton, 41, Oneonta, Feb. 3, failure to appear.

Patricia E. Noon, 46, Oneonta, Feb. 3, uninspected motor vehicle.

Jeffrey A. Aguilar, 22, Hicksville, Feb. 3, inadequate headlights.

Anthony C. Eanucci, 20, Westbury, Feb. 4, no/insufficient tail lamps.

John D. Windle, 58, Oneonta, Feb. 4, speed in zone and third-degree aggravated unlicensed operation.

Christopher M. Gagliano, 40, Roxbury, Feb. 4, no seatbelt.

Sean J. Lopez-Solorzano, 23, Oneonta, Feb. 5, third-degree menacing and two counts of failure to appear.

Jesse C. Smith, 38, Oneonta, Feb. 5, third-degree criminal mischief, third-degree assault.

John N. Toomey, 55, Oneonta, Feb. 6, trespassing, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Kathryn Kurtz, 61, Oneonta, Feb. 5, unsafe backing.

Paige M. Palmeri, 21, Central Valley, Feb. 5, speed in zone.

Michael K. Jones, 45, Oneonta, Feb. 8, Oneonta Municipal Code-noise..

Jessie L. Tetlow, 33, Oneonta, Feb. 9, operating motor vehicle while on cell phone, uninspected motor vehicle.

Jack E. Seeley, 57, Oneonta, Feb. 9, no/inadequate lights.

Edward L. Bugel, 72, Oneonta, Feb. 10, no/inadequate lights.

Barbara Ardan, 52, Oneonta, Feb. 11, failure to yield right of way at stop sign.

Mitchum C. Lyons, 30, Oneonta, Feb. 12, petit larceny.

Chirenea R. Stewart, 27, Daleville, AL, Feb. 11, disobeying traffic control device.

Amber M. Knapp, 32, Cooperstown, Feb. 11, operating while registration suspended or revoked.

Susan J. Lapine, 70, Franklin, Feb. 12, speed in zone.

Jermain J. Diggs, 20, Wyandanch, Feb. 12, operating while registration suspended or revoked, operating without insurance.

Steven M. Jones, 33, Oneonta, Feb. 13, petit larceny.

Alexander Riba, 48, Oneonta Feb. 14, failure to keep right.

Gregory M. Leblanc, 37, Oneonta, Feb. 14, first-degree criminal contempt, second-degree harassment.

Laurance H. Anderson, 40, Oneonta, Feb. 15, Oneonta Municipal Code-open container.

Atta Adu Poku Snr, 21, Oneonta, Feb. 16, no stopping/standing/parking on highway.

Kyle S. Tataranowicz, 20, Mohegan Lake, Feb. 16, no/inadequate lights.

Joseph J. Gardner, 26, Worcester, Feb. 16, no/inadequate lights.

Christopher A. Bruno, 24, Stony Point, Feb. 16, failure to appear.

Austin C. Booker, 21, Walton, Feb. 16, open container.

OTSEGO DEPUTIES

Robert J. Harris, 28, Edmeston, Feb. 2, driving while intoxicated, left scene of property damage accident, speed not reasonable, moved from lane unsafely, driving on road shoulder, failure to keep right and plate display violation.

Dean N. Conley, 18, Edmeston, Feb. 12, seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

Brian M. Marling, 35, Oneonta, Feb. 19, family court warrant.

SIDNEY TROOPERS

Walter L. Adams, 67, Oneonta, Feb. 19, second-degree burglary, third-degree criminal mischief involving property valued greater than $250, petit larceny.

Ryan G. Hathaway, 38, Oneonta, Feb. 19, second-degree burglary.

Ryan A. Stanton, 34, Oneonta, Feb. 19, third-degree criminal possession of stolen property valued greater than $3,000.

Robert J. Horan, 55, Unadilla, Feb. 24, forcible touching, endangering the welfare of a child.

Jesse E. Dilatush, 32, New Berlin, Feb. 25, third-degree assault.

WALTON POLICE

Russel J. Reen Jr., 69, Walton, Feb. 11, criminal summons.

Joseph Bifaro, 22, Walton, Feb. 12, first-degree criminal contempt, second-degree burglary, trespass, third-degree criminal mischief and possession of a hypodermic instrument.

Recommended for you