Area police reported the following charges:

ONEONTA POLICE

Dennis Gaudino, 22, Oneonta, Feb. 4, failure to pay.

Jonathan R. Fermin, 21, Oneonta, Feb. 14, noise.

Francesca A. Campo, 19, Centerport, Feb. 21, second-degree harassment and second-degree obstruction of governmental administration.

Miles J. Blaney, 21, New York City, March 11, violation of a conditional discharge.

Curtis Williams, 27, Oneonta, March 11, felony driving while intoxicated, driving while ability impaired by drugs and two counts of endangering the welfare of a child.

Rocco L. Dionisio, 30, Oneonta, March 11, operating while registration suspended or revoked.

David L. VanBuren Sr., 55, Oneonta, March 13, third-degree assault.

Jared T. Smith, 28, New Berlin, March 13, violation of a conditional discharge.

James B. Henderson, 43, Oneonta, March 13, disorderly conduct.

Martin Sully, 32, Cooperstown, March 13, failure to pay fine.

Jon Trimble, 33, Oneonta, March 13, arrest warrant.

Tyler Southard, 23, Oneonta, March 14, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct and public fighting.

Kevin R. Johnson, 39, Oneonta, March 13, operating with a suspended registration.

Chris T. Mathewson, 31, Oneonta, March 14, trespass.

Annette M. Wood, 39, Oneonta, March 15, driving while intoxicated.

Robert G. Finch-Melius, 42, Oneonta, March 15.

Miguel A. Hernandez, 31, Oneonta, March 15, endangering the welfare of a child.

Tyler M. Crill, 20, Monroe, March 17, under 21.

Isaiah G. Johnson, 21, Otego, March 17, obstructing governmental administration, second-degree harassment and public fighting.

Casey T. Signorelli, 19, Massapequa, open container.

David M. Avery, 24, Wappingers Falls, March 18, failure to appear.

Tessa G. Antalek, 19, Saratoga Springs, March 17, littering.

Jeremy Morris, 31, Oneonta, March 19, failure to appear and seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

Tomas Belmar, 47, Oneonta, March 18, trespass.

ONEONTA TROOPERS

Candi Payne, 27, Oneonta, March 6, petit larceny.

Jason C. Murray-Craig, 24, East Berne, March 9, felony fourth-degree grand larceny.

Frederick W. Hubbard, 51, Maryland, March 9, controlled substance in a non-original container and seventh-degree criminal possession of a controlled substance.

Russell J. Smith, 39, Davenport, March 9, driving while intoxicated and operating a motor vehicle with blood alcohol content of .08 of 1 percent.

Joseph C. Chickerell, 44, Otego, March 11, fourth-degree criminal possession of a weapon.

Lamar T. Jones, 34, Oneonta, March 12, third-degree assault, fourth-degree criminal mischief and felony criminal contempt.

Tammy J. Lord, 38, East Worcester, March 13, four counts of petit larceny.

Douglas W. Dewey, 35, Cortland, March 14, petit larceny and felony falsifying business records.

Larry D. Chisholm, 28, Oneonta, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana.

Raymond C. Greene, 19, Summit, March 14, unlawful possession of marijuana and unlawful possession of alcohol.

Corey J. Logan, 34, Schenevus, March 17, driving while intoxicated.

Donald S. Mitchell, 24, West Oneonta, March 17, unlawful possession of alcohol.

Brandon M. Ortiz, 18, Stamford, March 18, prohibited sale of alcohol.

William E. King, 44, Delhi, March 19, second-degree menacing with a weapon.

Joseph B. Weeks, 59, Oneonta, March 20, felony assault with intent to cause physical injury with a weapon, second-degree menacing, criminal obstruction of breathing and second-degree unlawful imprisonment.

Jeremy J. Morris, 31, Margaretville, March 20, warrant of arrest and failure to respond to appearance ticket.

Trending Video

Recommended for you