Anthology (Rochester, NY) | anthologylive.com

  • Dopapod - Feb 29

  • Pink Floyd Fest - Nile Singers Performs: Dark Side of the Moon, Wish You Were Here, & Animals - March 7

  • The Lizards: Phish Tribute - March 13

  • No Quarter - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - March 27

  • 11th Annual Gilda’s Guys Bachelor Audition - March 28

  • Lita Ford with Hair Nation & The DiscMen - March 31

  • United Artistry Live with Outlier - April 4

  • MC Lyte with DJ Big Reg - April 11

  • Cycles - April 17

  • Start Making Sense (Talking Heads Tribute) - April 25

  • JD McPherson with Performing Signs & Signifiers - April 28

  • Less Than Jake and Lagwagon with Masked Intruder and Plasma Canvas - May 10

  • LACNO with Tyler Rich - May 16

  • Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats with Twin Temple - May 19

  • Joywave - May 22

Avant Gardner (Brooklyn, NY) | www.avant-gardner.com

  • Wax Motif (Sold Out) - Feb 14

  • Galantis, Gattuso, Mahalo, & QRTR - Feb 14 & 15

  • Dirty South - Feb 15

  • Destructo & Bruno Furlan - Feb 15

  • Life And Death NY: DJ Tennis, Moodymann, Acid Pauli & More - Feb 16

  • Dr. Fresch & Corrupt (UK) - Feb 21

  • Shaq’s Bass All-Stars: Diesel, 4B, Nitti Gritti B2B Wiki & More - Feb 21

  • G-Rex, DMVU, TVBOO, & More - Feb 21

  • Lee Burrdige - Feb 22

  • Worship NYC: Sub Focus, Dimensions, Culture Shock, & 1991 - Feb 22

  • Justin Martin - Feb 22

  • Megan Thee Stallion & Funk Flex - Feb 23

  • Andrew Rayel, Alpha 9, Ben Nicky, Fatum, & Matt Medved - Feb 28

  • Jason Ross - Feb 28

  • Snakehips - Feb 28

  • Cityfox Live Festival - Feb 29

  • Steve Aoki, Timmy Trumpet, Riot Ten, Godlands, & Global Dan - March 6

  • Ac Slater & Shift K3y - March 6

  • Atish - March 7

  • Camelphat, Tiga, Latmun, & Layla Benitz - March 7

  • i_O 0 arch 7

  • Soul Clap - March 13

  • Sam Feldt - March 13

  • Subtronics, Hesh, Al Ross B2B Bommr, & More - March 13

  • Cassy’s PlayHouse: Cassy, Mathias Kaden, & Nicolas Mater - March 14

  • Jauz & Drezo - March 14

  • Ladyfag Presents Holy Mountain Sinner City - March 20

  • Brooklyn Comes Alive - March 21

  • Jade Cicada & Beats Antique (DJ Set) - March 21

  • Trucked NY - March 27

  • Andy C w/ MC Tonn Piper - March 27

  • Carl Cox Invites - March 28

  • Carl Cox House Sessions w/ Danny Tenaglia - March 29

  • Pussy Riot - April 2

  • Dom Dolla X Sonny Fodera - April 3

  • Blunts & Blondes, Subdocta, & Bawldy - April 3

  • GriZ - April 3 & 4 (Sold Out)

  • Minnesota, Thelem, Eastghost, & Abelation - April 4

  • Allie X: Cape God Tour - April 7

  • Black Tiger Sex Machine, LSDream, Blanke, & Vampa - April 10

  • Nightmares on Wax - April 16

  • Kristian Nairn - April 17

  • Moon.Brooklyn: Space Jesus - April 17

  • Elrow NYC: RowsAttacks! -  April 18

  • Spencer Brown, Qrion, & Nox Vahn - April 24

  • Kayzo Unleashed - April 24

  • SO Track Boa NY: Vintage Culture, Goldfish, Chemical Surf, & More - April 25

Barclays Center (Brooklyn, NY) | barclayscenter.com

  • The Lumineers - Feb. 13 & 14

  • Celine Dion - Feb. 28 & 29

  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘N Out Live - March 16

  • Billie Eilish - March 20

  • Martin Lawrence’s Lit AF Tour - April 3

  • Elton John - April 10 & 11

  • Soda Stereo - April 14

  • Niall Horan - April 29

 

Beacon Theatre (Manhattan, NY) | msg.com/beacon-theatre

  • The 70’s Soul Jam Valentine’s Concert - Feb 15

  • Widespread Panic - Feb 27 - March 2

  • Birkin Gainsbourg The Symphonic Starring Jane Birkin - March 6

  • Bert Kreischer - March 7

  • Love Rocks NYC Benefitting God’s Love We Deliver - March 12

  • Jerry Seinfeld - March 13 & 14

  • Styx - March 15

  • Doorway to Happiness: Meditation & Beyond w. Sri Sri Ravi Shankar - March 19

  • Gilberto Santa Rosa - March 20

  • The Bachelor Live - March 21

  • “A Night Of Class” starring Dionne Warwick, Peabo Bryson and Deniece Wiliams - March 22

  • Mandy Moore - March 24

  • Pee-wee’s Big Adventure 35th Anniversary Tour with Paul Reubens - March 25 & 26

  • Iliza - March 27

  • Keane - March 28

  • Ali Wong - March 29 - April 4

  • The Last Book Tour On The Left - April 7

  • Chris Tucker - April 10

  • Pimpinela - April 11

  • Sherly Crow - April 20

  • Ali Wong - April 23

  • Zucchero - April 25

  • Jose Luis Perales - April 26

  • Brit Floyd - The World's Greatest Pink Floyd Show - April 30 & May 1

Brooklyn Bowl (Brooklyn, NY) | brooklynbowl.com/brooklyn

  • Divas of Soul w. Atomic Funk Project - Feb 14

  • Killing Me Softly - Feb 14

  • Continuous Gratitude: A Spiritual Gathering Hosted By Antibalas Trumpeter Jordan McLean - Feb 15

  • Andy Frasco & The U.N. & Big Something - Feb 15

  • Rock And Roll Playhouse: Music Of Prince For Kids - Feb 16

  • Donuts Are Forever 14 Ft. Pete Rock, Jadalareign, Nina Sol, Tara Jadalareign, & Hasan Insane - Feb 16

  • Duran Jones & The Indications - Feb 17 & 18

  • The Tribe, Dodongo, & Jam the Radar - Feb 19

  • Scary Pockets Ft. Antwaun Stanley, Therese Curatolo, Mario Jose, & More - Feb 20

  • The Weight Band Ft. Members of The Band & The Levon Helm Band - Feb 21

  • Reid Genaur & Folks - Feb 22

  • TheNewDeal - Feb 22

  • Rock And Roll Playhouse: Mardi Gras Celebration - Feb 23

  • Black Tie Brass - Feb 23

  • Ross James’ Gotta Serve Somebody: A Celebration Of Dylan & The Dead - Feb 25

  • Christone “Kingfish” Ingram - Feb 27

  • Circles Around The Sun (w/ Scott Metzger) - Feb 28 & 29

  • Emo Night - Feb 29

  • Rock And Roll Playhouse: Music Of Fleetwood Mac For Kid - March 1

  • Gengis Don & The Empire, Niambi Ra & Jules & The Jinks - March 1

  • Triad Brass - March 3

  • Macy Gray - March 4

  • The Terrapin Family Band Ft. Grahme Lesh, Ross James, Jason Crosby, Alex Koford, Elliott Peck, Nathan Graham, Natalie Cressman, & James Casey - March 5

  • The Jayhawks - March 6 & 7

  • -Rock And Roll Playhouse: Music Of Fish For Kids - March 8

  • Deadgrass - March 10

  • Papadosio - March 11

  • Jonathan Wilson And The Nearly Nashville Band - March 12

  • Soul Rebels w/s/g DMX - March 13

  • Soul Rebels - March 14

  • Dead Kennedys - March 15

  • The Barnstorm - March 17

  • Sirintip x Little Kruta, Lohai, & Sean Carroll - March 18

  • Anitbalas - March 20 & 21

  • The Dirty Knobs w/ Mike Campbell - March 26

  • Lucky Chops - March 27 & 28

  • Strange Majk, Hide & Seek, & Joseph King - March 29

  • Fondude, Smilen, & Anna Oh - March 31

  • Brown Eyed Women (Female Tribute to The Grateful Dead) - April 1

  • Aqueous - April 2

  • Alo - April 3

  • A Humiliating Kick In The Crotch (Police Cover) - April 3

  • Dumpstaphunk & Ghost-Note - April 4

  • Eminence Ensemble, Snack Cat, Aberdeen - April 7

  • Haley Reinhart - April 8

  • Pimps of Joytime - April 9

  • Pink Talking Fish & Space Bacon - April 10

  • Pink Talking Fish & Neighbor - April 11

  • The Reverend Shawn Amos & The Brotherhood - April 14

  • Grateful Shred - April 16, 17, & 18

  • Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime - April 24

  • Lee Fields & The Expressions: 70th Birthday Celebration - April 25

  • Little Brother - April 30

Brooklyn Steel (Brooklyn, NY) | bowerypresents.com/venues/brooklyn-steel

  • American Nightmare & Ceremony- Feb 14

  • Periphery, Plini, & Arch Echo - Feb 16

  • Theo Katzman & rett Madison - Feb 21

  • Refused, Youth Encoder, & Racetraitor - Feb 22

  • Wolf Parade - Feb 24

  • G Herbo - Feb 27

  • Allen Stone & Samm Henshaw - Feb 29

  • Silversun Pickups & The New Regime - March 5 & 6

  • Destroyer & Nap Eyes - March 7

  • La Roux - March 10

  • City of the Sun & William Wild - March 13

  • Best Coast & Mannequin Pussy - March 18

  • Lupe Fiasco - March 20 & 22

  • Hippie Sabotage & ilo ilo - March 21

  • L’Imperatrice - March 25

  • Bruno Major - March 26

  • Caribou & Kaitlyn Aureilia Smith - March 27 & 28

  • Soccer Mommy & Tomberlin - April 3

  • Whethan, Chrome Sparks, & Ramzoid - March 4

  • Kruder & Dorfmeister - April 7

  • Pabllo Vittar - April 8

  • Supergrass - April 9

  • The Glitch Mob & Ivy Lab - April 10

  • Squarepusher - April 11

  • Circa Survive, Polyphia, & Gouge Away - April 12

  • Trevor Hall & Brett Dennen - April 13

  • James Arthur & Delacey - April 13

  • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real - April 15

  • Astrid S, Stephen Puth, & Josie Dunne - April 16

  • Little Dragon - April 17 & 18

  • Young M.A. - April 22

  • Brent Faiyaz & GRIP - April 24

  • Tennis & Molly Burch - April 28

 

Broome County Forum Theatre (Binghamton, NY) | broomearenaforum.com

  • Binghamton Philharmonic Orchestra presents: Heroism of the Human Spirit - Feb 15

  • Binghamton Theater Organ Society presents Dennis Jones - Feb 23

  • Lewis Black - March 5

  • Broadway in Binghamton presents: Riverdance - March 7 & 8

  • Binghamton Philharmonic Orchestra presents: Dual Destinies - March 21

  • Sesame Street Live! - March 27

  • Louis C.K. - March 28

  • Broadway in Binghamton presents: Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - March 29 & 30

  • Brian Regan - April 26

  • For King & Country - May 1

  • Binghamton Philharmonic Orchestra presents: May The Fourth Be With You - May 4

  • Broadway in Binghamton presents: Fiddler on the Roof - May 5 & 6

  • Binghamton Theater Organ Society presents: Pop Pipes: Women - May 10

 

Capitol Theatre (Port Chester, NY) | thecapitoltheatre.com

  • Cheap Trick - Feb 14

  • JJ Grey & Mofro + Soulive and Neal Francis -  Feb 15

  • The Thrill Is Gone: A Tribute to B.B. King - Feb 16 & 17

  • Ms. Lauryn Hill & Oshun - Feb 20

  • Joe Russo’s Almost Dead (JRAD) - Feb 21, 22, & 23

  • Big Head Todd and the Monsters Ft. Hazel Miller, 10,000 Maniacs - Feb 28

  • Melvin Seals and JGB & Stella Blue’s Band - March 7

  • Phil Lesh & Friends Surprise 80th Birthday Party - March 14 & 15

  • The Disco Biscuits - March 26, 27, & 28

  • The Beach Boys - April 4

  • Nate Bargatze - Good Problem To Have - April 4

  • Billy Strings - April 11

  • Lake Street Dive - April 14

  • Sheryl Crow - April 17 & 21

  • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real: The Naked Garden Tour - April 18

  • Pigeons Playing Ping Pong - April 24 & 25

  • Umphrey’s McGee Presents UMBowl 2020 - May 1 & 2

  • Dark Star Orchestra - May 8 & 9

  • Rival Sons - May 14

  • The Fab Faux Play Let It Be and Hey Jude Album In Their Entireties - May 16

  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons - May 17

The Chance (Poughkeepsie, NY) | thechancetheater.com

  • Amish Outlaws, The Fatalitees, & Signal 2 Noise - Feb 15

  • September Mourning, Madame Mayhem, American grim, the Fatalitees, Interference845, & A Beautiful War - Feb 16 (The Loft)

  • John 5, Reverand Jack, & Albino Love Salves - Feb 18

  • Geoff Tate, Empire 30th Anniversary Tour Performing Empire and Rage For Order In Their Eternity, Mark Daly, & Dirt - Feb 20

  • While She Sleeps, He Is Legend, Savage Hands, & Norastine - Feb 21 (The Loft)

  • Zebra, Y&T, Livesat, Streetlight Circus - Feb 21

  • Richie Scarlet, Black 13, Ryder, & Rozwel - Feb 22

  • Desmo, Bitter Bones, Anttimmy, Sam and Leo, & Offbeat - Feb 28 (The Loft)

  • Smells Like Nirvana, Baby 5. Carry the Zeros - Feb 28

  • Lil Tjay “True 2 Myself Tour” - Feb 29 

  • Smoove L - March 6

  • S.A.T.O. (Ultimate Ozzy Tribute), Downfire, Breach The Asylum, Peacepipe Gypsy - March 7

  • Fred Zeppelin, Lucky House, Sirsy, & Jason Gisser Band - March 8

  • Pathology, Pyrexia, Dark After Dawn, Element 13, & Firing Squad - March 12

  • School’s Out (Alice Cooper Tribute), The Beacon River Dogs, & Metal Stranger - March 14

  • (hed) P.E., Concrete Dream, & Matt Tha Butcher - March 18

  • Pro-Pain, Brick By Brick, Sickbay, & The Fatalitees - March 19

  • Lonestar, Hillbilly Parade, Whiskey Crossing, & The Stephen Alexander Band - March 20

  • Rebel Souls (Bad Company Tribute), Trisain, Cruise Control, & Crispy Crunch - March 27

  • Alive ‘75 The Chosen Adolescence, & Rozwel - March 28

  • Trapt, Tantric, Libricide, N.A.S.H., & Andalusion - April 3

  • Schism (TOOL Tribute), April TOOL’s Day, & Mainline - April 4

  • What Makes Sense & The Everafter - April 4 (The Loft)

  • Doyle, All Hail The Yeti, Fangwilde, & Divine Incarnation - April 9

  • Twiztid, Slaine, & Axe Murder Boyz - April 10

  • Frank Marino, The Gregg Woods Band, & Direct Drive (Stevie Ray Tribute) - April 18

  • Corky Laing of Mountain Ft. Richie Scarlet & Mark Mikel, The Bennett Bros Band, Bonnie Parker w/ Tang, The Ceesar Band, Fred Zeppelin, & The Bar J Project - April 26

  • Angel, Starz, & Reality Suite - May 2

  • Doro & Obsidian - May 3

  • Flotsam & Jetsam, Deveria, Last Pharaoh, & Alter Ego - May 15

  • Spread Eagle & Livesay - May 30

  • Black Sabbitch: The All Girl Black Sabbath, Pitch Black Sunrise, Fangwilde, & Noncomplaints - June 13

  • Richie Kotzen, Ten Ton Mojo, & Ivory Rose - June 19

  • The Iron Maidens - The World’s Only All Female Tribute to Iron Maiden, I Don’t Know (Ozzy Tribute), Deveria - June 27

The Egg (Albany, NY) | theegg.org

  • Tim & Eric: 2020 Mandatory Attendance Tour - Feb 14

  • Kyle Marshall (UAlbany) Choreography - Feb 15

  • Trixie Mattel - Feb 23

  • The Very Hungry Caterpillar & Other Eric Carle Favorite (For School Groups) - Feb 26

  • The High Kings - Feb 27

  • FLEX AVE. - Feb 28

  • The Boy Who Grew Flowers - March 1

  • The Boy Who Grew Flowers (For School Groups) - March 2

  • Eric Johnson Presents: Present and Past - March 5

  • Peter Asher & Jeremy Clyde - March 6

  • Enter the Haggis - March 7

  • The Pout Pout Fish - March 8

  • The Pout Pout Fish (For School Groups) - March 9

  • Louis C.K. - March 10

  • Dweezil ZappaL Hot Rats Live! - March 11

  • Ketterkenny Live! - March 13

  • Dustbowl Revival - March - 13

  • Cirque D’Or - March 14

  • Sleeping Beauty - March 15

  • Sleeping Beauty (For School Groups) - March 15

  • The Science of Magic (For School Groups) - March 18

  • Nate Bargatze - March 26

  • Garth Fagan Dance - March 27

  • SPJAZZ Collective - April 2

  • -Leyla McCalla - April 3

  • Mutts Gone Nuts - April 5

  • DeVotchKa - April 10

  • Demetri Martin: Wandering Mind Tour - April 10

  • Melissa Etheridge: The Medicine Show - April 13

  • The Fab Faux “Rubber Soul” - April 18

  • David Dorfman Dance (UAlbany) - April 24

  • Candlebox - April 26

 

KeyBank Center (Buffalo NY) |keybankcenter.com

  • Jeff Dunham - Feb 22

  • The Lumineers w/ Mt. Joy and J.S. Ondara - Feb 26

  • Kane Brown - March 7

  • Fabulously Funny Comedy Festival - April 3

 

Madison Square Garden (Manhattan, NY) | msg.com

  • Eagles - Feb 14, 15, & 18

  • Billy Joel - Feb 20

  • Daryl Hall & John Oates - Feb 28

  • The Brothers - Celebrating 50 Years of The Allman Brothers Band - March 10

  • Billie Eilish - March 15

  • Billy Joel - March 19

  • Pearl Jam - March 30

  • Elton John - April 6 & 7

  • Billy Joel - April 10 & May 2

  • Nickelodeon’s JoJo Siwa - May 12

  • Sturgil Simpson - May 16

  • The 1975 - May 26

Palace Theatre (Albany, NY)

  • Twiddle - Feb 14

  • Price Chopper Blak History Show & HYO3est Dance Competition - Feb 16

  • Frozen - Family Fun Day - Feb 18

  • Palace Theatre Presents: A Black History Month Celebration - Feb 23

  • The Princess Bride - Feb 24

  • Sesame Street Live! Let's Party! - March 7 & 8

  • Petticoats of Steel - Schooltime Show - March 9 

  • Key Largo - March 9

  • Cody Jinks - March 12

  • MasterChef Junior Live! - March 15

  • It’s a Mad, Mad, Mad, World - March 16

  • Bob Weir And Wolf Bros - March 23

  • The Bachelor Live On Stage - March 24

  • Sebastian Maniscalco: You Bother Me Tour - April 3-5

  • The Three Stooges Film Festival - April 6

  • Straight No Chaser “The Open Bar Tour” - April 8

  • Spirited Away - April 13

  • Lilo And Stitch - Family Fun Day - April 14

  • Albany Symphony - Symphonie Fantastique - April 18

  • Scooby-Doo! And The Lost City Of Gold - April 21

  • Gabriel Iglesias - April 25

  • Alison Krauss - May 2

  • Bulitt - May 4

  • Junie B. Jones: Junie B’s Essential Survival Guide to School: Schooltime Show - May 13

  • Grease Sing-A-Long - May 18

  • Baby Shark Live! - May 27

 

The Palace Theatre (Syracuse, NY) | palaceonjames.com

  • Forward Point Family Movie Night - Feb 17

  • Fire & Ice Theme Burlesque & Variety Show! - Feb 29

  • The Sammys - March 6

  • The “C” Word Documentary - April 2

  • Rock This Town! Stray Cats Tribute - April 4

  • 15th Annual Salt City Horror Fest - April 18

  • Roll Over Fest - Music of The Rolling Stones, The Grateful Dead, & Pink Floyd - April 25

  • The Uncle Louie Variety Show - May 30

 

The Paramount (Hunting Long Island, NY) | paramountny.com

  • Ron White - Feb 14 (Two Shows)

  • Gary Gulman “Peace Of Mind Tour” - Feb 15

  • Kevin James - Feb 16

  • Fitz & The Tantrums - All The Feels Winter Tour 2020 - Feb 18

  • Epic Records & 106.1 BLI Present: Monsta X-Album Release Party - Feb 19

  • Jim Breuer’s Return To The Paramount - Feb 21

  • Tracy Morgan “No Disrespect Tour” - Feb 22

  • Marc Maron “Hey There’s More Tour” - Feb 23

  • Lil Tjay “True 2 Myself Tour” - March 1

  • Chippendales: 2020 Get Naughty Tour - March 5

  • Reel Big Fish “The Life Sucks… Let’s Dance! Tour” - March 6

  • Dweezil Zappa & The Hot Rats Live! - March 7

  • Straight Up with Stassi Live “The Boogie Bus Tour” - March 11

  • Granger Smith - March 13

  • Ally Brooke “Time To Shine Tour” - March 14

  • Against Me! - March 15

  • Howard Jones “Acoustic Trio Tour” Ft. Nick Beggs & Robin Boult - March 19

  • Mike Delguidice & Big Shot - Celebrating The Music of Billy Joel - March 20

  • Back to the 80’s Show with Jessie’s Girl - March 21

  • Indigo Girls - March 22

  • Meatloaf Presents: Bat - March 26

  • Guster “An Evening of Acoustic Music & Improv” - March 27

  • A Jim Morrison Celebrations Ft. Wild Child - March 28

  • Nate Bargatze “Good Problem to Have Tour” - April 3

  • Lil Mosey - April 4

  • Melissa Etheridge “The Medicine Show” - April 7

  • Fetty Wap - April 8

  • Friday Night Fever Goes Symphony - The New York Bee Gees Ft. The Nassau Pops Symphony Orchestra - April 10

  • The Music of Cream “Disraeli Gears Tour” - April 16

  • An Evening with Dennis Deyoung “The Grand Illusions 40th Anniversary Album Tour” - April 17

  • Young Nudy “Anyways...Tour” - April 18

  • Colin Jost - April 19

  • Halestorm - April 22

  • Randy Houser - April 24

  • The Fab Faux - In The Beginning - April 25

  • Chazz Palmintri’s “A Bronx Tale” - April 26

  • Nikki Glaser “Bang It Out” - May 1 (Two Shows)

  • Kevin James - May 3

  • An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt - May 5

  • Testament - May 7

  • Grouplove - May 9

  • Sal Vulcano - “America’s Sweetheart Tour” - May 10

  • Rival Sons - May 13

  • Tyler Farr - May 14

  • The Amity Affliction & Sleeping With Sirens - May 16

  • Asking Alexandria “Like A House On Fire World Tour” - May 22

  • -An Evening with Todd Rundgren “The Individualist, A True Star” - May 28

  • Whitney Cummings “How Dare You” - May 29

Skyloft (Albany, NY) | skyloftny.com

  • Tuff City & C Fam - Birthday Bash - Feb 14

  • An Evening with The Deadbeats & Friends - Feb 15

  • Reggae Sunday: Mixed Roots  Feb 16

  • Jazz Night - Feb 19

  • 90’s Night with DJ Dread - Feb 21

  • Jazz Night - Feb 26

  • Fuel - Feb 27

  • TCC Presents: Verbatim, Apollo's Creed, Terrallite, & More - Feb 28

  • Funk Flex - Feb 29

  • Jazz Night - March 4

  • Show No Mercy - A Tribute to Slayer - March 6

  • Jazz Night - March 111

  • The Linda Ronstandt Experience w/ American Idol Star Tristan McIntosh - Feb 12

  • Shawn Mullins - March 13

  • The Emo Night Tour - March 13

  • Jazz Night - March 18

  • An Evening with The Deadbeats & Friends - March 20

  • Brand w/s/g Randy McStine - March 22

  • Jazz Night with Flavaevolution - Feb 25

  • Old School R&B Night - Feb 27

  • Back in Black - The True AC/DC Experience - April 4

  • Bob Marley Tribute - The Duppy Conquerors - May 2

  • A Tribute To Tom Petty - Damn The Torpedoes - May 15

The Space at Westbury (Westbury Long Island, NY) | thespaceatwestbury.com

  • Artie Lange - Feb 22

  • The Outlaws - March 27

  • Sebastian Bach - April 10

  • The Daily Show Writers Comedy Tour - April 24

  • Dark Star Orchestra - May 16

 

State Theatre (Ithaca, NY) | stateofithaca.org

  • Kamasi Washington - Feb 28

  • The Machine Performs Pink Floyd: 40th Anniversary of The Wall - Feb 29

  • Rosanne Cash - March 1

  • An Intimate Evening of Songs and Stories with Graham Nash - March 7 

  • O.A.R. Spring Fling Tour - March 12

  • Jack Hanna 0 March 13

  • Tig Notaro & Val Kappa - March 14

  • Bella Fleck & The Flecktones - March 25

  • Menopause the Musical - March 29

  • An Afternoon with David Sedaris - April 5

  • The Beach Boys - April 9

  • Whose Live Anyway? - April 14

  • Almost Queen - April 18

  • Giselle (Ballet) - Apri; 24 & 25

  • Splash “N Boots - April 26

  • An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - May 1

  • May The Fourth Be With You - May 3

  • An Evening With: They Might Be Giants - May 5

Upstate Concert Hall (Albany, NY) | upstateconcerthall.com

  • Schism: A Tribute To TOOL - Feb 14

  • Saint Motel: Motion Picture Show - Feb 15

  • Fitz And The Tantrums *All The Feels Tour - Feb 26

  • Dermot Kennedy: Without Fear Tour - March 1

  • Silverstein: 20th Anniversary Tour - March 4

  • Cam’ron: Purple Haze 2 - March 5

  • ZoSo - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Tribute - March 7

  • Reel Big Fish: The Life Sucks… Let’s Dance! Tour - March 8

  • Skillet - March 13

  • Fetty Wap - March 14

  • Fit For A King: Dark Skies Tour - March 18

  • Blows Against The Empire - 50th Anniversary All-Star Celebration - Mach 21

  • Yacht Rock Revue - March 25

  • Possessed - March 29

  • Circa Survive: Blue Sky Noise 10 Year Anniversary Tour - April 8

  • August Burns Red - April 9

  • Hotel Chelle Rae: The Tangerine Tour - April 11

  • Beneath The Massacre - April 16

  • The Front Bottoms - April 26

  • The Devil Makes Three - May 7

  • Cody Johnson - May 15

  • TECH N9NE - May 21

Times Union Center (Albany, NY) | timesunioncenter-albany.com

  • Trevor Noah: Loud & Clear - Feb 15

  • Kids Fun Fair - Feb 22 & 23

  • Kane Brown - March 6

  • Casting Crowns - March 8

  • An Evening with Michael Buble - March 22

Turning Stone Casino (Verona, NY) | turningstone.com

  • Great White & Slaughter - Feb 14

  • Scotty McCreery - Feb 23

  • Against The Wind (Ultimate Bob Seger Experience) - Feb 28

  • Dustin Lynch “Stay Country Tour” w/s/g Travis Denning - Feb 29

  • Post Modern Jukebox - Feb 29

  • Laidback Luke - March 7 (Lava Night Club)

  • The Robert Cray Band - March 8

  • Kreeps with Kids - March 13

  • Rome & Duddy - March 14

  • Adam Sandler - March 15

  • Jordan Davis - March 20

  • Riley Green - March 27

  • The Rocketman Show: Elton John Tribute - April 4

  • Straight No Chaser - April 10

  • Ronnie Milsap - April 18

  • Melissa Etheridge - April 19

  • Uncle Kracker - April 24

  • Queensryche - May 1

  • Candlebox - May 8

 

Webster Hall (Manhattan, NY) | websterhall.com

  • Devil’s Playground: Ty Sunderland, Crystal Waters, & Sophie Anderson - Feb 14 (Late Night)

  • Falling In Reverse, Escape the Fate, & The Word Alive - Feb 15 (Sold Out)

  • Throttle, Niko The Kid, & Mob Dad - Feb 15 (Late Night) 

  • Eric Nam - Feb 18 (Sold Out) & 19

  • Drive-By Truckers & Buffalo Nichols - Feb 21

  • The Wonder Years, Free Throw, Spanish Love Songs, & Pool Kids - Feb 22 (Sold Out)

  • Baynk, Austin Millz, & Nolie - Feb 22 (Late Night)

  • American Authors and Magic Giant w/s/g Public - Feb 27

  • Trixie Mattel - Feb 28

  • Elephante - Feb 29 (Late Night)

  • 070Shake & 070 Phi - March 5 (Sold Out)

  • Silverstein, Four Year Strong, & I, The Might - March 6 (Sold Out)

  • Dashboard Confessional & The Get Up Kids - March 10 & 11

  • The Floozies, Sunsquabi, & Defunk - March 12

  • Ekali, William Black, & Juelz - March 13

  • Olivia O’Brien & Hey Violet - March 13 (Sold Out)

  • Emo Nite - March 13 (Late Night)

  • Rod Wave - March 17

  • Jordan Davis & Hailey Whitters - March 19

  • Yacht Rock Revue - March 20 & 21

  • Thundercat - March 24 & 25 (Sold Out)

  • Polica - & Wilsen - March 27

  • Lil Mosey - March 28

  • Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather, Justin Townes Earle, & Worriers - March 31

  • The Driver Era w/s/g The Wrecks - April 1 (Sold Out)

  • Larkin Poe - April 2

  • MC Hotdog - April 3

  • The Decibel Magazine Tour 2020: Mayhem, Abbath, Gatecreeper, & Idle Hands - April 4

  • Girls & Boys: Good Times Ahead & Fight Club - April 4 (Late Night)

  • Anamanaguchi - April 5

  • Booba - April 6

  • James Arthur & Delacey - April 7

  • Supergrass - April 8

  • -Los Amigos Invisibles & Aterciopelados - April 9

  • Peter Bjorn & John & Methyl Ethel (Solo) - April 10

  • Lunachicks - April 11 & 12 (Sold Out)

  • JVNA, Lione, D-Wayzz - April 11 (Late Night)

  • Stephen Lakmus, Qais Essar, & The Majik Carpet - April 13

  • Patrick Watson & Charlie Cunningham - April 15

  • Dabin, Trivecta, Nurko, & Last Heroes - April 16

  • The Lone Bellow & Early James - April 17

  • Quix, Carbin, Kimosabi - April 18 (Late Night)

  • King Krule & Lucy - April 25

  • 12th Planet, Monxx, Shiverz, & Bandlez - April 25 (Late Night)

  • The Radio Dept. - April 28

  • Porches & Sassy 009 - April 29

  • Louis Cole Big Band - May 2

  • Manic Focus, Mersiv, & Russ Liquid - May 2 (Late Night)

Westcott Theatre (Syracuse, NY) | thewestcotttheater.com

  • Flaw, Gabriel & The Apocalypse, Jump The Fall, & Less Than Hate - Feb 19

  • JVNA & Arson Acts - Feb 20

  • Boyd Tinsley & Kevin Ludwig and The Freeloaders - Feb 21

  • The Last of the Duke Street Kings: Bruce Springsteen Tribute & The Ponytail James Band - Feb 22

  • Grizzly, Emorfik, HORCH, & Drik Green - Feb 22

  • Bingo Players, PuffHost, & Oh Kane - Feb 26

  • Wallows - Feb 27

  • Everyone Orchestra (w/ Astro Collective) - Feb 28

  • Max Creek w/s/g The Lightkeepers - Feb 29

  • The Brook & The Bluff & Doc Robinson - March 1

  • Soul Rebels “Poetry In Motion Tour” & Vinny Freeman - March 2

  • Clark Beckham: Light Year Tour, Sarah Gross, & Gabriel Milluzo - March 3

  • Reel Big Fish “Life Sucks… Let’s Dance! Tour” - March 4

  • Enter the Haggis - March 6

  • Ekali, William Black, & Juelz - March 7

  • Concert Crave Artist Showcase - March 8

  • Bad Omens, Oh, Sleeper, Thousand Below, Bloodline, Junexa, & Foundations - March 9

  • Subtronics: Cyclops Invasion Tour w/ HE$H, Chee, Bommer, & Level Up - March 11

  • The Dustbowl Revival & Smooth Hound Smith - March 14

  • Borgore, Emorfik, Horton, & DEZZ - March 26

  • Walker & Royce - March 26

  • Carnifex & 3Teeth - April 3

  • Lil Tjay “True 2 Myself Tour” - April 4

  • Kitchen Dwellers, Dirty Blanket, & Brothership - April 5

  • CAAMP - April 6

  • Minnesaota - April 8

  • The Unlikely Candidates - April 9

  • Quix - April 10

  • Badfish: A Tribute To Sublime - Beyond The Sun Tour - April 15

  • Watsky: Placement Album Tour - April 19

  • Goose - April 22

  • Magic Giant w/s/g The Collection - April 23

  • Root Shock - April 25

  • The Birthday Massacre - April 30

  • A-Trak - May 2

  • Ghost of Paul Revere - May 3

  • The Lizards: Phish Tribute - May 28

  • Awaken - June 27

Recommended for you