Andes Hotel | andeshotel.com

  • Live Music for Valentine’s Day - Feb 14

  • Hummel’s Jug - Feb 15

  • Karaoke w/ DJ Tito - March 6

  • Talking Machine - March 7

  • Bingo Night for Heart of the Catskills - May 2

 

Brewery Ommegang | ommegang.com

  • Liquid Courage Open Mic - Every Friday Throughout February 

  • Brunch Bingo - Every Sunday Through April

  • Snommegang - March 21

 

B Side Ballroom & Supper Club | bsideballroom.com

  • Tommy Joy - Feb 19

  • Hop City Duo with Jimmy Wolf - Feb 22

  • Writers in the Round: Hosted by Randy Miritello - Feb 26

  • Stephen Clair - Feb 29

  • Rickety Fence - March 4

  • Monthly Mixer hosted by The City of the Hills Festival - March 5

  • The 2020 b-side Soiree: FSA Benefit - March 6

  • Gretchen Peters - March 7

  • The John Colanna Trio - March 11

  • Grant Gordy & Joe K. Walsh - March 19

  • Grammy Award Winning Trumpeter: Shunzo Ohno - March 25

  • The John Scarpulla Band w/s/g Walker! - April 4

  • G-Fest* - April 18

  • Randy Miritello with David Gans - April 22

 

Community Arts Network of Oneonta (CANO) |canoneonta.org

  • Writer’s Salon - Feb 20

  • Susquehanna Valley Quilters Exhibit - Ongoing until Feb 23

  • Wheel Throwing for Beginners with Tim Gargash - March 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 20, 21, & 22

  • Annual Members Show -  March 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 20, 21, & 22

Destination Oneonta | destinationoneonta.com

  • Shamrock Swing - March 14

  • Breakfast with The Easter Bunny - April 11

  • Kids Movie Night - May 15

 

Feather & Stone | Feather & Stone’s Facebook

  • Acoustic Brew Live Music - Feb 14

  • Jason Wicks - Feb 15

  • Mike Herman & SoLo - Feb 28

  • Ferral Katt Revival - March 13

  • Black Light Spring Thaw Glow Party - March 21

  • Mike Herman & SoLo - March 27

 

Fenimore Art Museum | fenimoreartmuseum.org

  • Family Art Days - A Journey Through Art w/ Cooperstown Art Association - Feb 15

  • Next! Readings of New Works by Regional Playwrights - March 7

  • Family Art Days - Celebrating the Environment w/ Otsego Land Trust - March 21

  • Preschool Tuesday - Jan Brett Preview - March 31

  • Spring Member’s Reception - April 3

  • The Flight of Jackie Cochran - A Solo Performance - April 5

  • Preschool Tuesdays - April 7

  • Still Life Workshop with Susan Jones Kenyon - April 9

  • Family Food for Thought: The World of Jan Brett - April 11

  • Preschool Tuesdays - April 14

  • Preschool Tuesdays - April 21

  • New York State History Day - April 27

  • Preschool Tuesdays - April 28

  • Painting Fundamentals: Interpreting color w/ Susan Jones Kenyon - May 3

  • Preschool Tuesdays - May 5

  • Food for Thought - Elements of Native American Art - May 6

  • An Afternoon w/ Jan Brett - Storytime, Craft, & Book Signing - May 9

  • Painting Fundamentals: Focal Point with Susan Jones Kenyon - May 17

  • Strawberry Pincushion Beading Workshop with Wilma Cook Zumpano - May 30

Foothills Performing Arts Center | foothillspac.org

  • Orpheus Theatre Presents: Monty Python’s Spamalot - Feb 21-23

  • Bolshoi Ballet in Cinema: Swan Lake

  • The Met Opera Live in HD: Agrippina (Handel) - Feb 29

  • Bold Theatrics Presents: Venus In Fur - March 13-15

  • The Met Opera Live in HD: Der Fliegende Holländer - March 14

  • Shamrock Swing - March 14

  • Bolshoi Ballet in Cinema: Romeo and Juliet - March 29

  • The Met Opera Live in HD: Tosca (Puccini) - April 11

  • Bolshoi Ballet in Cinema: Jewels - April 19

  • May 9 - The Met Opera Live in HD: Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) - May 9

  • Screening of National Theatre Live: All My Sons - May 10

  • Kids Movie Night - May 15

  • Screening of National Theatre Live: The Audience - May 24

J&D’s Wagon Wheel | J & D’s Wagon Wheel’s Facebook

  • 4th Annual Blue Chair Bay Beach Party! - Feb 22

 

The Red Jug Pub | The RJP’s Facebook

  • Red Jug’s Karaoke Night - Feb 17

  • Fat Tuesday/Mardis Gras Celebration - Feb 25

  • Mosey Beat - March 26

 

The Shire Pub | theshiredelhi.com

  • Becca Frame & The Tall Boys - Feb 15

  • Trivia Night - Feb 19 (Every Wednesday through 6/10/2020)

  • Talking Machine - Feb 21

  • 80’s Night w/ DJ Pat Del - Feb 29

  • Doreen and The Soul Survivors - March 6

  • Hummel’s Jug - March 14

  • St. Patrick’s Day Celebration - March 21

  • The Lone Ryderz - April 10

  • Sweet Marie - April 18

  • Doreen & The Soul Survivors - April 25

Upstate Bar & Grill | upstatebarandgrill.com

  • Ryan Matter - Feb 15

  • Big Frank and The Bargain Bingers - March 28

  • Josh Breen - April 11

  • Spring Time Party with DC - April 18

If there is a business that would like to be included in our monthly Upcoming Local Events, please email: scene@thedailystar.com

 

Recommended for you