BOYS BASKETBALL

Oneonta 58, Windsor 50

WINDSOR: Marc Latini 4 0-0 10, Nate Wrighter 5 5-6 15, Cory Hagerman 0 2-2 2, Michael Beebe 8 2-2 18, Stephen Centorani 0 0-0 0, Nate Hagerman 0 0-0 0, Dustin Blair 1 2-4 5, Jake Conroy 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 11-14 50.

ONEONTA (11-4, 9-2): Josh Davi 3 0-0 9, Brock Eichler 2 0-0 4, George Foti 2 5-6 10, Willy Harrison 2 0-0 4, Stevie Melendez 0 0-0 0, Daniel Njoku 1 0-0 2, Albert Odero 6 5-9 17, Noah Sheehan 2 0-1 4, Skylar Thompson 2 0-0 6, David Wessells 0 2-2 2. TOTALS: 20 12-18 58.

Windsor 8 15 17 10 – 50

Oneonta 9 15 17 17 – 58

Three-point field goals: W 3 (Latini 2, Blair) O 6 (Davi 3, Thompson 2, Foti). JV score: Oneonta won.

Unatego 70, Afton 62

UNATEGO: Jared Smith 2 1-1 6, Kyle Spaulding 2 0-0 4, Austin Dunn 0 0-0 0, Tanner Winchester 17 3-5 42, Braedon Beadle 5 0-2 11, Dean Reed 0 0-0 0, Dawson Wilsey 1 0-2 2, Derek Beames 2 0-0 4, Jared Jones 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 29 5-12 70.

AFTON: Darien Heath 4 0-0 10, Caleb Stevens 1 0-0 2, Caleb Stulir 10 2-2 23, Joe DeVona 1 0-0 2, Conor Graven-Briggs 1 0-0 3, Tyler Burns 0 0-0 0, Shain McGovern 0 0-0 0, Dallas Ellis 0 0-0 0, Kyle Hinman 9 4-4 22. TOTALS: 26 6-6 62.

Unatego 23 10 23 14 – 70

Afton 10 14 18 20 – 62

Three-point field goals: U 7 (Smith, Winchester 5, Beadle); A 4 (Heath 2, Stulir, Briggs). JV score: Unatego won.

Walton 71, Deposit 50

DEPOSIT: Ronnie Ballard , Cole Cardeu 2 2-2 7, Jaden Winans 1 0-0 3, David Schaeffer 5 1-2 11, Devin Schmitz 4 0-0 9, Tristan Tiffany 3 0-1 8, Jacob Tarbox 3 0-0 8, Connor Plue 0 0-0 0, Jon Hollen 0 0-0 0, Talon Keefe 1 0-0 3, Devon Santamaria 0 0-0 0, Paul Anderson 0 1-4 1. TOTALS: 19 4-9 50.

WALTON (7-7, 6-5): Jared Beach 5 4-7 16, Blake Hitt 5 2-2 16, Christian Rutherford 0 0-0 0, Alex Sorochinsky 2 0-0 5, Jordan Somers 0 2-2 2, Tyler Rubera 1 0-0 2, Joe Pomeroy 2 0-0 6, Michael Lindsay 6 3-7 15, Robert Merrill 2 0-0 4, Robbie Phraner 0 0-0 0, Alex Tweedie 2 1-3 5. TOTALS: 25 12-21 71.

Deposit 7 18 11 14 – 50

Walton 9 16 28 18 – 71

Three-point field goals: D 8 (Winans, Cardeu, Schmitz, Tiffany 2, Tarbox 2, Keefe); W 9 (Beach 2, Hitt 4, Sorochinsky, Pomeroy 2). JV score: Deposit won.

Margaretville 63, Gilboa 40

MARGARETVILLE: Matt Van Valkenburg 8 2-3 19, Yair Sanchez 0 0-0 0, Eric Mathiesen 2 0-0 6, Casey Serdiouk 0 0-0 0, Cooper Reither 5 2-3 14, Alex Serdiouk 4 1-2 9, Harrison Haynes 2 0-0 4, Donovan Bullock 5 1-1 11, Marvin Morales 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 26 6-9 63.

GILBOA (4-9, 2-8): Cody Brainerd 0 0-0 0, Mike Smith 1 0-0 2, Hunter Perry 2 3-3 7, Mychal Grant 6 0-0 14, Derrick Brown 0 0-0 0, Kevin Mann 0 0-0 0, Patrick Kuzma 2 0-0 4, Ben Standhart 4 0-0 10, Philip Berger 0 0-0 0, Mason Chase 0 0-0 0, Kevin Fredenburgh 1 1-2 3. TOTALS: 16 4-5 40.

Margaretville 12 17 23 11 – 63

Gilboa 15 13 9 3 – 40

Three-point field goals: M 5 (Mathiesen 2, Reither 2, VanValkenburg,); G 4 (Grant 2, Standhart 2). JV score: Gilboa won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Delhi 50, Greene 43

GREENE: Kathleen Hanrahan 0 0-0 0, Kristie Haskell 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Sands 1 0-0 2, Emily Montelione 0 0-2 0, Maria Brown 0 0-0 0, Nicole Flohr 1 2-2 4, Madeline Brink 2 0-0 4, Margo McDermott 0 0-0 0, Audrey Platta 3 4-4 11, Katie Carey 5 12-15 22. TOTALS: 12 18-23 43.

DELHI (15-1, 10-1): Meghan McAteer 0 0-0 0, Logan Bruce 4 2-6 11, Olivia Wakin 0 3-6 3, Allie Heavey 1 1-2 3, Kaitlynn Finch 3 1-4 8, Tianna Blake 1 1-2 3, Karlye Heavey 0 0-0 0, Adelena Sackett 5 0-0 10, Allyce McIntosh 1 3-6 5, Inda Gillette 0 0-0 0, Hannah Morley 0 0-0 0, Kayla Spangenberg 1 1-4 3, Allison Hannigan 2 0-0 4, Mercedes Wakin 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 12-30 50.

Greene 4 8 16 15 – 43

Delhi 8 13 12 17 – 50

Three-point field goals: G 1 (Platta); D 2 (Finch, Bruce). JV score: Greene won.

H-T 44, Margaretville 41

HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE: Jordon Jacobs 7 6-11 20, Heather Murin 0 1-6 1, Gabriella Legari 1 3-6 5, Audra Rosignol 0 0-2 0, Rae Goss 1 0-0 2, Taylor Thompson 4 4-11 12, Meghan Powers 0 1-2 1, Kaitlin Jaeger 0 0-0 0, Kylie Miller 1 1-4 3. TOTALS: 14 16-42 44.

MARGARETVILLE (5-9, 4-8): Ana Endaya 1 0-0 2, Cora Bruno 3 3-5 9, Elia Tanzer 0 2-2 2, Kristena Westerfeld 4 0-1 8, Rhiannon Kearns 0 0-0 0, Emily Baker 2 3-7 7, Katlynn Shamro 4 0-0 9, Alany Gomez 1 0-2 2, Hailee Hunter 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 16 8-17 41.

Hunter-Tannersville 9 14 9 12 – 44

Margaretville 13 10 7 11 – 41

Three-point field goals: M 1 (Shamro). JV score: H-T won.

Laurens 52, Edmeston 27

EDMESTON: Kristina Smith 1 0-0 3, Danielle Ruffles 1 1-1 3, Kaitlyn Gott 0 0-0 0, Nina Koch 0 0-0 0, Sydney Smith 5 1-2 11, Catherine Johnson 1 0-2 2, Amanda Tersigni 1 0-2 2, Sarah Lawrence 1 2-2 4, Jaci Slentz 0 0-0 0, Erin DeVries 1 0-2 2. TOTALS: 11 4-11 27.

LAURENS (13-4, 11-1): Rachelle Soucia 0 0-0 0, Marion Pollock 0 0-0 0, Lindsey Laing 3 0-0 6, Kayla Johnson 2 0-1 4, Taylor Kessler 10 9-16 30, Courtney Sherry 3 2-3 8, Katie Dobler 0 0-0 0, Lynzi Poje 0 0-0 0, Kayla Smallin 0 0-0 0, Claire Fraser 0 4-6 4, Katelyn Kabana 0 0-0 0, Ashley Venth 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 15-26 52.

Edmeston 2 10 9 6 – 27

Laurens 11 13 4 24 – 52

Three-point field goals: E 1 (K. Smith); L 1 (Kessler). JV score: Edmeston won.

Schenevus 46, RS 39

SCHENEVUS: Dani Ost 2 2-2 6, Mary Hernandez 6 1-7 13, Jen Walke 2 1-2 5, Cici Otero , Mimi Teft 1 0-0 2, Megan Walke 5 1-2 12, Ashley Sisson 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Turner 2 4-5 8, Dani Teft 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 9-18 46.

RICHFIELD SPRINGS (11-5, 9-3): Morgan Brashear 0 0-2 0, Kaity Richvalsky 4 5-8 13, Keeghan Weaver 0 0-2 0, Vanessa Miller 1 1-5 3, Heather Federow 0 0-0 0, Petra Peretin 3 0-0 6, Leanne Yerdon 2 0-0 4, Meghan Cantwell 0 0-2 0, Madisyn Butler 2 1-2 6, Mercedes Mosher 3 1-6 7, Madison Seamon 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 15 8-27 39.

Schenevus 10 14 10 12 – 46

Richfield Springs 5 5 14 15 – 39

Three-point field goals: S 1 (M. Walke); R 1 (Butler). JV score: RS, 26-25.

Milford 56, CV-S 34

MILFORD: Emilie Mertz 5 0-0 13, Rileigh Griffiths 1 0-0 2, Taylor Olmsted 5 1-6 11, Savannah Eckberg 4 0-0 8, Mataiah Waters 0 0-0 0, Addy Lawson 4 5-6 14, Dawn Simmons 1 0-0 2, Abby Freer 3 0-0 6. TOTALS: 23 6-12 56.

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD (1-13, 0-10): Kaylie Yerdon 5 2-2 12, Emily McDermott 3 3-4 9, Nichole Decker 0 0-0 0, Miranda Stocking 1 4-6 6, Bryanna James 0 0-0 0, Shannon Sears 0 0-0 0, Althea Prime 0 1-2 1, Morgan Westerman 3 0-0 6, Nicole Deselets 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 10-14 34.

Milford 15 16 14 11 – 56

CV-S 9 2 10 13 – 34

Three-point field goals: M 4 (Mertz 3, Lawson). JV score: Milford, 28-21.

Franklin 31, G-MU 25

FRANKLIN: Jess Downin 2 0-5 4, Kirsten Brownell 0 0-0 0, Sabra Warner 1 3-4 5, Mariah McNeilly 6 7-12 19, Alicia DeSilva 0 0-0 0, Ali Eichler 0 0-0 0, Malorie Jordan 0 3-4 3, Macy Jordan 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 9 13-25 31.

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON (3-14): Maggie Clune 1 0-0 2, Katie Schultes 0 0-0 0, Tayler Nichols 3 3-4 10, Meghan Meers 3 2-3 8, Jenna Bakhuizen 0 0-0 0, Christina Hawkins 0 0-2 0, Kelsey Ross 0 1-2 1, Jillian Butts 2 0-2 4. TOTALS: 9 6-13 25.

Franklin 7 8 6 10 – 31

G-MU 9 7 5 4 – 25

Three-point field goals: G 1 (Nichols). JV score: G-MU won.

Cooperstown 71, Little Falls 46

LITTLE FALLS (10-5, 5-3): Hannah Becker 3 2-4 9, Sydney McCarthy 0 0-1 0, Arielle Raux 6 1-2 15, Lauren Bennet 0 0-0 0, Sara Reardon 1 0-0 2, Chey Rivenburg 3 9-13 15, Laura Wind 1 3-4 5, Kaitlin Duesler 0 0-0 0, Kali Regan 0 0-0 0, Mary Burns 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 14 15-24 46.

COOPERSTOWN (16-1, 8-0): Julie Ford 5 0-2 10, Maggie Schuermann 2 1-1 5, Maria Noto 0 2-2 2, Christina Noto 4 0-0 8, Sarah Cook 0 0-1 0, Jen Flynn 3 2-2 9, Liz Millea 9 6-9 27, Ciara McGoldrick 2 2-4 6, Mallory Arthurs 2 0-0 4. TOTALS: 27 13-20 71.

Cooperstown 15 25 18 13 – 71

Little Falls 8 9 17 12 – 46

Three-point field goals: L 3 (Raux 2, Becker); C 4 (Millea 3, Flynn).

SK 62, Downsville 26

DOWNSVILLE: Leigha LaTourette 0 0-0 0, Bethany Brown 0 0-0 0, Kaileen Townsend 4 5-6 14, Shannon Murphy 0 0-2 0, Richelle Gardner 0 0-0 0, Rebecca Mott 2 0-2 4, Nicole Casciola 2 4-6 8. TOTALS: 8 9-16 26.

SOUTH KORTRIGHT (16-0, 13-0): Tori Rockefeller 3 1-1 7, Burkley Cole 0 0-0 0, Sam Acuna 4 2-2 10, Kaitlyn Stinson 4 0-0 8, Lexi DuBois 6 3-8 15, Savannah Hobbie 7 0-0 14, Laura Hannigan 2 0-0 4, Mackenzie Smith 1 2-4 4. TOTALS: 27 8-15 62.

Downsville 5 4 8 9 – 26

South Kortright 16 17 20 9 – 62

Three-point field goals: D 1 (Townsend). JV score: SK def. Stamford.

Davenport 52, Windham 25

WINDHAM: Justine Drum 0 0-0 0, Susannah Simpfenderfer 1 0-0 3, Catie Drum 0 0-0 0, Shelby Pidgeon 1 0-0 2, Abigail Terrill 2 0-0 4, Keily Linger 1 0-0 2, Courtney Todaro 0 2-2 2, Kali Drum 0 0-0 0, Cassidy Terrill 0 0-0 0, Katie Pelham 5 2-2 12. TOTALS: 10 4-4 25.

DAVENPORT (13-2, 11-1): Jackie Beang 0 0-0 0, Abby Wood 2 0-0 4, Bailey Gano 4 0-0 8, Kacie Hymers 1 3-4 5, Emily Whipple 3 1-4 7, Cassie Maidens 1 0-0 2, Jenna Lutz 6 2-2 14, Ally More 5 1-2 11, Mikayla Mitchell 0 1-2 1, Haylee Misner 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 22 8-15 52.

Windham 8 4 9 4 – 25

Davenport 21 11 5 15 – 52

Three-point field goals: W 1 (Simpfenderfer). JV score: no match.

Roxbury 62, Jefferson 36

JEFFERSON: Shiann Bellinger 6 4-10 16, Brittany Brovetto 0 0-0 0, Jane Clayton 1 0-0 2, Kaitlyn Cumming 0 0-0 0, Kelly Parker 2 2-2 6, McKayla Roberts 0 0-0 0, Shania Speenburgh 2 0-0 6, Lauren Tepfer 3 0-1 6. TOTALS: 14 6-13 36.

ROXBURY (12-3, 10-3): Hailey Mosley 5 0-0 10, Michaela Jordan 4 2-3 10, Shannon Sprague 3 0-0 6, Jade Meehan 4 2-6 10, Stacey Sprague 11 0-0 22, Caroline Davis 1 2-2 4, Morgan Sullivan 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 28 6-11 62.

Jefferson 11 6 12 7 – 36

Roxbury 18 20 11 13 – 62

Three-point field goals: J 2 (Speenburgh). JV score: Roxbury won.

Gilboa 43, Andes 16

GILBOA: Jana Traver 6 2-4 14, Kira Oliver 0 0-0 0, Meghan Eisel 1 0-0 2, Kira Weaver 1 0-0 3, Makayla Warner 0 0-0 0, Skylie Roberts 2 1-2 5, Jamie Warner 1 0-0 2, Hope Cooper 3 0-0 6, Kendall Thorington 5 1-2 11. TOTALS: 19 4-8 43.

ANDES (0-14): Rebecca Cole 0 0-0 0, Alexis Redden 0 0-0 0, Adriel Grapes 3 0-2 6, Allison Long 1 0-0 2, Cassandra Story 0 0-0 0, Taylor Day 1 0-0 2, Montana Damone 1 0-0 2, Cheyenne Weaver 2 0-1 4. TOTALS: 8 0-3 16.

Gilboa 6 9 19 9 – 43

Andes 4 4 4 4 – 16

Three-point field goals: G 1 (Weaver).

B-G 56, UV 37

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD: Shayla Baldwin 0 0-0 0, Megan Ferrara 1 0-0 2, Abigail Selfridge 1 2-2 4, Marissa Thornton 0 0-0 0, Casey Davis 0 0-0 0, Morgan Bullis 1 2-2 4, Cadi Barber 2 0-0 4, Darcy McElligott 0 0-0 0, Rebecca Reyes 6 0-0 18, Britney Spake 0 0-0 0, Megan Palmatier 8 3-3 19, Taylor Palmatier 2 1-2 5. TOTALS: 21 8-9 56.

UNADILLA VALLEY (9-7, 7-4): Sierra Badger 2 0-0 5, Breanna Christian 2 7-10 12, Hunter Lakin 1 0-0 2, Shannon McIntyre 3 1-1 7, Hannah Lazarus 3 2-2 8, Kayleigh Fairchild 0 0-2 0, Emily Anderson 0 0-0 0, Shelby Meade 0 0-0 0, Michaela Williams 1 1-1 3, Gina DelSontro 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 11-16 37.

Bainbridge-Guilford 14 14 22 6 – 56

Unadilla Valley 11 4 9 13 – 37

Three-point field goals: B 6 (Reyes 6); U 2 (Badger, Christian). JV score: B-G won.

Unatego 52, Afton 42

UNATEGO: Cassidy Frazier 0 0-0 0, Allyson Butler 0 0-0 0, Beth Carey 0 0-0 0, Bailey Faulkner 4 0-2 8, Jenna Bullis 0 0-0 0, Megan Faulkner 0 0-0 0, Samantha Pikaard 4 1-2 10, Emily Slawson 3 0-0 6, Cassidy Newman 4 0-4 8, Hezel Haehnel 4 2-3 12, Korrin Barber 0 0-0 0, Mariah Sullivan 4 0-0 8. TOTALS: 23 3-11 52.

AFTON: Shakari Coss 4 3-3 12, Paige Polizzi 2 1-3 5, Jada DeCamp 0 0-0 0, Keegan Winans 0 0-0 0, Bailey Sherman 4 1-1 9, Tanya Hatton 1 0-0 2, Tristan VanValkenburgh 0 0-0 0, Brittany Palmetier 0 0-0 0, Alex Alford 7 0-2 14. TOTALS: 18 5-9 42.

Unatego 10 10 17 15 – 52

Afton 17 7 11 7 – 42

Three-point field goals: U 1 (Pikaard); A 1 (Coss). JV score: Unatego won.

Deposit 46, Walton 22

DEPOSIT (5-11, 3-8): Kassi Cook 3 5-6 12, Catherine Bush 4 5-5 13, Kylie Papagelos 3 1-3 7, Olivia Strauss 0 0-0 0, Chloe Bergman 0 2-4 2, Remington Doty 0 0-0 0, Brooke Murphy 2 0-0 5, Janai Cornwell 0 2-4 2, Nicole Seymour 1 0-0 2, Faulkner 1 2-2 3. TOTALS: 14 16-24 46.

WALTON (3-12, 3-8): Kimmie Huntress 1 0-0 3, Kelsey Smith 0 0-0 0, Taylor VerNooy 0 3-4 3, Rylee Wood 0 0-0 0, Janine Velardi 0 2-2 2, Hannah Wagner 1 0-0 2, Lacey Speidell 0 1-2 1, Destyni Twyman 2 0-0 4, Katie Maguire 1 0-0 2, Olivia Harby 2 1-4 5, Christine McKee 0 0-2 0. TOTALS: 7 7-14 22.

Deposit 9 10 12 15 – 46

Walton 3 7 7 5 – 22

Three-point field goals: D 2 (Cook, Murphy); W 1 (Huntress).

SKIING

at Plattekill

Friday’s meet

Boys giant slalom: 1, Windham 78.93; 2, Margaretville 80.74; 3, Hunter-Tannersville 95.24; 4, Roxbury 95.25.

Boys top 10: 1, George Sheridan (W) 38.86; 2, Riley Ancona (M) 39.93; 3, Malcolm Seamons (W) 40.07; 4, Tristen Jaeger (W) 40.80; 5, Danny Conroy (M) 40.81; 6, Joe Pelham (W) 40.88; 7, Ian Todd (M) 42.91; 8, Walter Dobson (W) 43.88; 9, Kaeden Leach (H) 44.68; 10, Beau O’Donnell (R) 45.70.

Girls giant slalom: 1, Windham 85.57; 2, Roxbury 110.52; 3, Hunter-Tannersville 225.82. Margaretville inc.

Girls top 10: 1, Sophia Jaeger (W) 40.27; 2, Victoria Janis (M) 44.61; 3, Sonam Sherpa (W) 45.30; 4, Courtney Todaro (W) 47.30; 5, Megan Corrigan (W) 50.62; 6, Olivia Kornbeck (W) 51.85; 7, Tara Brennan (W) 52.10; 8, Clair McDaniel (R) 52.96; 9, Jangmu Sherpa (W) 56.41; 10, Hayden O’Shaugnessey (R) 57.56.

Trending Video

Recommended for you