TODAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Walton at Harpursville, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Bainbridge-Guilford at Sidney, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Stamford at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Davenport at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Norwich at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Afton-Harpursville at Greene, 5 p.m.

Oneonta at Owego, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

H-T at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Proctor at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Greene at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 6 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Cortland at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Oswego at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Oneonta at Oswego, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Cortland, 3:30 p.m.

NIT at Mercer CC: Delhi, TBA

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SLU Tournament: Hartwick vs. RIT, 6 p.m.; Hartwick vs. St. Lawrence, 8 p.m.

SUNYAC Pool Play: New Paltz at Oneonta, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney Tournament: Afton, Sidney, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Sidney at Unadilla Valley, 7 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

Unatego at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Edmeston at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Hamilton, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Chenango Forks at Sidney, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Norwich at Sidney, 5:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Deposit, 6 p.m.

Hancock at Afton, 6 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you