FRIDAY

MEN’S BASKETBALL

The Sage Colleges at Hartwick, 5:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

The Sage Colleges at Hartwick, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Greene at Sidney, 3:45 p.m.

Deposit at Afton/Harpursville, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

South Kortright at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Margaretville at Davenport, 6:30 p.m.

Stamford at Windham, 7 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Milford at Richfield Springs, 7 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 7 p.m.

Greene at Sidney, 7:15 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Afton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7:15 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 7:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Frankford-Schuyler at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK

Section Four Class Meet at Ithaca College: Sidney, Walton/Delhi, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Eastern State Classic: Sidney, 7 a.m.

SATURDAY

MEN’S BASKETBALL

SUNY New Paltz at SUNY Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Utica at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at SUNY Delhi, 2 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill at Penn State Abington, 1 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SUNY New Paltz at SUNY Oneonta, 2 p.m.

Utica at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at SUNY Delhi, 12 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill at Penn State Abington, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WRESTLING

SUNY Oneonta at North/South Duals at Ursinus, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Hartwick at Springfield/Union, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD

Hartwick at Southern Tier Collegiate Open, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

STAC Mid-Season Tournament at Union-Endicott: Oneonta, 12:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Delhi at Tioga, 3:30 p.m.

Maine-Endwell at Oneonta, 2:30 p.m.

Franklin at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sherburne-Earlville Tournament: Cooperstown, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Eastern State Classic: Sidney, 7 a.m.

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego: Oneonta, Sidney, 9 a.m.

Red Devil Invitational at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Cooperstown/Milford, TBD

 

 

Recommended for you