TUESDAY

MEN’S BASKETBALL

SUNY Delhi at Northern Vermont-Johnson, 2 p.m.

SUNY Oneonta at Keystone, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SUNY Delhi at Northern Vermont-Johnson, 12 p.m.

Mount Holyoke at SUNY Cobleskill, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Deposit at Unadilla Valley, 3:45 p.m.

Greene at Bainbridge-Guilford, 3:45 p.m.

Cooperstown at Clinton/Remsen, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Franklin at Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Morris at Schenevus, 7 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Laurens, 7 p.m.

Edmeston at Sharon Springs, 7 p.m.

Cooperstown at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Milford, 7 p.m.

Gilboa at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 7 p.m.

Sidney at Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Unatego, 7:15 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Sherburne-Earlville/Hamilton at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Franklin at Worcester, TBD

Roxbury at Gilboa, 5:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Davenport, 5:30 p.m.

South Kortright at Hunter-Tannersville, 5:30 p.m.

Oneonta at at Susquehanna Valley, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Duanesburg at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

Cooperstown/Milford vs. Holland Patent at Cooperstown, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Chenango Forks at Oneonta, 3:40 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Worcester at Franklin, TBD

Gilboa at South Kortright, 5:30 p.m.

Downsville at Stamford, 6:30 p.m.

Deposit/Hancock at Afton, 6:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Davenport, 7 p.m.

Roxbury at Margaretville, 7 p.m.

Windham at Hunter-Tannersville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Oneonta at Johnson City, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Deposit/Hancock at Afton, 5 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Worcester at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Laurens at Richfield Springs, 7 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Milford at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 7 p.m.

Sidney at Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Unatego, 7:15 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Cooperstown at Adirondack, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Corning-Painted Post vs. Walton/Delhi at Walton, 5 p.m.

Deposit/Hancock at Unatego/Unadilla Valley, 6 p.m.

Sidney at Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville, 6 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 7 p.m.

Recommended for you