THURSDAY

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Morrisville St. at SUNY Delhi, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WRESTLING

SUNY Oneonta at Gettysburg, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Bainbridge-Guilford at Hancock, 3:45 p.m.

Frankfort-Schuyler/Herkimer at Cooperstown, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Franklin at Laurens, 5:30 p.m.

Worcester at Morris, 7 p.m.

Edmeston at Schenevus, 7 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Milford, 7 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Sharon Springs, 7 p.m.

Greene at Sidney, 7:15 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 7:15 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 7:15 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Afton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Oneida at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Worcester at Morris, TBD

Stamford at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Gilboa at South Kortright, 5:30 p.m.

Downsville at Margaretville, 7 p.m.

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Cooperstown/Milford at Canajoharie , 6 p.m.

FRIDAY

MEN’S BASKETBALL

The Sage Colleges at Hartwick, 5:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

The Sage Colleges at Hartwick, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Greene at Sidney, 3:45 p.m.

Deposit at Afton/Harpursville, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Morris at Worcester, TBD

South Kortright at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Margaretville at Davenport, 6:30 p.m.

Stamford at Windham, 7 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Morris at Worcester, 7 p.m.

Schenevus at Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Milford at Richfield Springs, 7 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 7 p.m.

Greene at Sidney, 7:15 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 7:15 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Afton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7:15 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 7:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Frankford-Schuyler at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK

Section Four Class Meet at Ithaca College: Sidney, Walton/Delhi, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Eastern State Classic: Sidney, 7 a.m.

Recommended for you