THURSDAY

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Bard at SUNY Delhi, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Poland at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

Schenevus at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Hunter-Tannersville, 4:15 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

South Kortright at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Stamford at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Gilboa at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Hunter-Tannersville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Milford at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Roxbury at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 6 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Margaretville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Davenport at Stamford, 4 p.m. at Stamford GC

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Deposit/Hancock at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 5:30 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Holland Patent at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SUNY Oneonta at Fredonia, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Fredonia at SUNY Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta at Cortland, 6 p.m.

Hartwick at St. Lawrence, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Fredonia at SUNY Oneonta, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Walton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7 p.m.

Deposit/Hancock at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Windsor at Sidney, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Greene, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Worcester at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 6 p.m.

Gilberstville-Mount Upton at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Stamford, 6:45 p.m.

Walton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Sidney, 4 p.m.

Morris at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Stamford, 5 p.m.

Downsville at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Unadilla Valley at Unatego, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Norwich at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Oneonta at Union-Endicott, 10 a.m.

Recommended for you