SATURDAY

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

SUNY Cobleskill at Mount St. Mary, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SUNY Oneonta at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

Alfred at Hartwick, 3 p.m.

Wells at SUNY Cobleskill, 1 p.m.

SUNY Delhi at Maine-Farmington, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick at SUNY Canton, 11 a.m.

Hartwick vs. Morrisville State, 1 p.m. at SUNY Canton

SUNY Oneonta at Oswego, 1 p.m.

Cazenovia at SUNY Cobleskill, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Oswego at SUNY Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Hartwick at St. John Fisher, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Hartwick at Utica, 12 p.m.

SUNY Delhi at Maine-Farmington, 12 p.m.

Buffalo State at SUNY Oneonta, 2 p.m.

Wells at SUNY Cobleskill, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Marywood at Hartwick, 1 p.m. at Wilber Park

SUNY Oneonta vs. Brockport, 3 p.m. at Binghamton Tennis Center

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Afton/Harpursville at Susquehanna Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Newfield, 12 p.m.

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Unadilla Valley at Afton/Harpursville, 3:30 p.m.

Gilboa at Schenevus, 1 p.m.

Morris at Laurens, 3 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Richfield Springs, 12 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Davenport at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Laurens, 1 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Afton/Harpursville, 11:30 a.m.

Unatego at Schoharie, TBD

Little Falls at Delhi, 11 a.m.

Sharon Springs at Richfield Springs, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton/Harpursville at Deposit/Hancock, 1:30 p.m.

SUNDAY

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

SUNY Oneonta at Baruch, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Geneseo at SUNY Oneonta, 3 p.m.

Hartwick at Utica College, 1 p.m.

MONDAY

COLLEGE GOLF

SUNY Delhi at USCAA National Championships, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Roxbury, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton/Harpursville at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Recommended for you