MONDAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Deposit/Hancock at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Greene, 5 p.m.

Cooperstown at Westmoreland, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Oxford at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Livingston Manor at Downsville, 4 p.m.

Franklin at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Walton at Oxford, 5:30 p.m.

Schoharie at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Nazareth at SUNY Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Hartwick at Mount Saint Mary, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Delhi at Clarks Summit, 7 p.m.

Bay Path at SUNY Cobleskill, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Greene 5 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Hunter-Tannersville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

South Kortright at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 4:30 p.m.

Roxbury at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton at Deposit/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Worcester at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Hunter-Tannersville, 4:15 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Milford at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Unatego at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Forks at Oneonta, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Whitesboro at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4 p.m.

Recommended for you