THURSDAY’S DATEBOOK

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

SUNY Delhi at Clark's Summit, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Afton/Harpursville at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Greene, 3:45 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Chenango Valley at Bainbridge-Guilford, 5:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unatego, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Cooperstown at Whitesboro, 5:00 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Downsville at Flannery Tournament, 4:15 p.m. at Downsville

Edmeston at Downsville Tournament, 4;15 p.m.

Stamford vs. Gilboa at Mayor’s Cup, 5:45 p.m.

South Kortright vs. Margaretville at Mayor’s Cup, 4 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Morris vs. Sullivan West at Downsville Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Windham at Germantown, 4:15 p.m.

Hunter-Tannersville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Morrisville at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta vs. Alfred, 4 p.m. at New Paltz

Hartwick at Lycoming, 4 p.m.

Hartwick vs. Elizabethtown, 6 p.m. at Lycoming

SUNY Oneonta vs. Williams, 8 p.m. at New Paltz

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

SUNY Oneonta at Farmingdale State, 5 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Moravia at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7 p.m.

Walton at Tioga, 7 p.m.

Dryden at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Spencer-Van Etten at Sidney, 7 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Greene at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Westmoreland at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Downsville at Campbell Tournament, 4:15 p.m. at Downsville

Edmeston at Mount Markham Tournament, 5:00 p.m.

Sharon Springs at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 4 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Morris vs. Margaretville at Downsville Tournament, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Mount Markham Tournament, 7:00 p.m.

Schenevus at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Valley at Harpursville/Afton, 6:00 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Sherburne-Earlville Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Seton Catholic at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Recommended for you