TUESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Cobleskill at Castleton, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Afton/Harpursville at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport at Stamford, 4:00 p.m.

Green at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney, G-MU at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Margaretville, 11 a.m. at Hanah CC

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Harpursville at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Vestal at Walton, 4 p.m.

Sidney at Deposit/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Bainbridge-Guilford at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unadilla Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Gilboa vs Laurens at Mayor’s Cup, 5:45 p.m.

Schenevus at South Kortright, 4 p.m.

Jefferson vs Roxbury at Mayor’s Cup, 4:00 p.m.

Morris at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Bainbridge-Guilford at Windsor, 3:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

G-MU at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Roxbury vs. Laurens at Mayor’s Cup, 7:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Morris, 5 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

Hartwick at SUNY Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Hartwick vs. SUNY Oneonta, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

SUNY Delhi at Elmira, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Delhi vs. Utica, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson vs. Franklin, 5:45 p.m. at Mayor’s Cup 

Unatego at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Davenport at South Kortright, 4 p.m. at Mayor’s Cup

Walton at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Milford, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m. at Mayor’s Cup, 

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

South Kortright vs. Windham, 4 p.m. at Christman’s

Gilboa vs. Roxbury at Shepard Hills GC

Jefferson at Windham, Andes/SK (nonleague) @ Christman’s 4 p.m.

 

Recommended for you